Thursday, 23 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 23 October 2014

Race No. 1Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…3:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FULL BLOOMNBTBrian Smoothy
2MARINA’S PRINCE5222.89Jeffrey Jaeger
3LORD GEENBTChristine Proctor
4IONA CHAMPIONNBTTroy Donaldson
5FATHER TED3335NBTAntonio Chiarelli
6VINTAGE PEARL32X223.06Marian Anderson
7SHELBY THUNDERNBTDeen Parkinson
8MY GIRL MAZNBTDaniel Mcdonald
9ANDRE BENZ523.51Nathan Goodwin
10CHICKS BUZZARD56NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 2Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…4:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO ROCKETNBTRita Nicolaou
2WINSOME AMANDANBTMelinda Finn
3OPUS FORTE35NBTLuke Azzopardi
4SONGAR DEGNERNBTSonia Greene
5IRISH BELLENBTDaniel Mcdonald
6GAUGE THISNBTWalter Simmons
7AROLDISNBTNeil Staines
8HARRY BAILEYNBTAnthony Azzopardi
9CHERRY CREAMX623.68Denis Anderson
10TRIBAL CHIEF548NBTJohn Mcalister
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…4:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MIDGENBTJason Mackay
2STEEL THE BESTNBTNathan Auld
3CAUGHT NAPPINGNBTChristine Kay
4AVENGING GUNNBTAntonio Teofilo
5SUBIC BAY4NBTDaniel Eveleigh
6GEMMA’S ROBBO272322.91Gary Robertson
7HOPLITE HERONBTRita Nicolaou
8WINSOME JACKONBTMelinda Finn
9SOPHIES IMAGE278423.76Mark Donohue
10HAWKESBURY86NBTShayne Pooley
Race No. 4Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…4:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESTORM FLASHNBTJohn Collison
2JAYDO’S GENERAL4NBTDaniel Eveleigh
3ZIPPING ALYSSA2622.92William Bright
4WORLD OF STARS522623.28Kerry Mansley
5ZIPPING LENNYNBTJason Mackay
6WINSOME MISSIONNBTMelinda Finn
7GRACIE WEBBA3NBTJohn Howson
8WHY QUIBBLE727X23.53John Mcalister
9DEVINE STRIKE744623.30Patrick Parrelli
10PRINCE DJANGO523.95David Richardson
Race No. 5Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…5:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DERMOTNBTJason Mackay
2STAR CRAZY8334NBTKerry Mansley
3GRACAS KINGNBTMarian Anderson
4ONE TREE LEE5NBTCharlie Lamb
5TOTAL FELIX323.30Lindsay Davis
6WINSOME WARRIORNBTMelinda Finn
7LORD LICRICKNBTRobert Green
8LUMIK DRAGONNBTMichael Eberand
9PRINCE DJANGO523.95David Richardson
10LOLITA STAR667723.22George Brodie
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F5:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE’S BREEZE538122.74Brian Gorton
2WUSSELL311222.58Brett Tooth
3WILD JUDY238222.86Terry Priest
4FREDYS FLASH411322.78Ian Betts
5BODEGA VISTA137222.75Nathan Goodwin
6FRANCINE111122.68Robert Barnden
7BRANDEX752222.95Joanne Willis
8MISS MIGARO314122.55Warwick Brown
9ATRAX ROBUSTUS811222.41Peter Honnery
10HAIL STORMING12222.72Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 7Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…5:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAGMANBTChristopher Carl
2CLEAR STARS638423.29Kerry Mansley
3DEVINE LAD482222.72Patrick Parrelli
4WILD WOZZA422NBTAndrew Foukkare
5MICHAEL BENZNBTNathan Goodwin
6MYTH MAGICNBTFrank Hardman
7IT HAPPENED633523.10Luke Azzopardi
8MASTER GEENBTChristine Proctor
9NATURAL SWIPER724.51Troy Vella
10BLUE ASPIRE665723.66Frank Power
Race No. 8Gbota Sprint Event Series F6:14 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE325325.45Robert Groizard Jnr
2APPROACHED864425.56John Mcalister
3TINI FLUSS457425.67Mark Humphries
4REMEMBER ROSS421125.17Keith Jarvis
5YO COOL MAXIE246225.24Barry Evans
6APPREHENDED568325.49John Mcalister
7WINSOME PRINCE111125.07Melinda Finn
8BLACK DRIFTWOOD414225.33Barry Evans
9ALAN’S KIDZ554525.93Kenneth Barnden
10KOBY TANGA635625.72Maureen Sharman
Race No. 9Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…6:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALOOLA REBELNBTSteven Carr
2WELL MAYBE727NBTKerry Mansley
3OLD SPICE23223.09Terry Priest
4IRON MIKE38223.31Warwick Brown
5AIRBOURNE MISS754223.42Allan Mcgowan
6BRIGHT FORGENBTJeffrey Jaeger
7BRASS BONNET66323.14Denis Anderson
8PRINCE GEENBTChristine Proctor
9STRESS ME NOT4757NBTDavid Horton
10DUANNA KEROMA66NBTSusan Pitstock
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical Future S…6:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME BLUEYNBTMelinda Finn
2PETAL SANNETTENBTKevin Johnson
3DIANNA’S GIRL65X323.52Melvyn Daley
4ELUSIVE DESIRE4NBTColin Graham
5BUDDY RUSSONBTChristine Kay
6BENT BISCUITNBTAaron Shearman
7SWEET RELEASENBTNeil Staines
8DISHLICKING GOOD776223.40Denis Anderson
9MARINA’S DOLL723.52Jeffrey Jaeger
10WILL SNIP HENRY78623.74Henry Norman