Thursday 25th September 2008


Race 1 400m M 15.55
HIGHWAY FORD MDN CONS.
1 LOLA GRACE M ROBERT RODERICK
2 TIP OFF M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
3 COCKY ROBBER M MARK COMITO
4 MARAND’S GIFT M MARGARET NASH
5 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
6 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
7 OCEAN EXTREME M NEVILLE BROADBENT
8 SHE’S WALAMMBY M ROBERT RODERICK
9 SNAKE DANCE M IAN HILDITCH
10 LIANA BUBBA LEE M TERRENCE RANSOM

Race 2 450m M 16.14
VALLEY HOMES MDN STK
1 MOTOR MAN M BRUCE MACKIE
2 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
3 MANIZZY EXTREME M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 OH BUOY M WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 DAWN ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 FUTURE FLARE M JOHN MUNRO
7 FLASH PAT M EMANUEL BORG
8 DEMARCO M JENNIFER BROWN
9 MARCO KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
10 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN

Race 3 400m 5 16.35
HUNTER STRATA MANAGEMENT FINAL
1 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 POPPY BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 FOXTROT LAD 5 VICKI BYRNES
4 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
5 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
6 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 CITY RANGER 5 WILLIAM BROWN
8 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
9 MACY MAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
10 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 4 400m M 16.54
MAITLAND BUSINESS HOUSES MDN FNL
1 TEEVEE SUPREME M THOMAS GAUNT
2 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 WATMOUGH M KAYLA SPLIET
4 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
5 BRUISER M SANDRA BROWN
6 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
7 CELTIC CRUSADER M FELICITY DYER
8 JEWEL PINK M WALTER SIMMONS
9 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
10 TIP OFF M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD

Race 5 450m 5 17.15
BAILEY’S JEWELLERS STK
1 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
6 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
7 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON
9 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.35
MAITLAND DISTRICT LEAGUES CLUB
1 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
2 SIR WALTER 5 PAUL RODERICK
3 MURRANJI JIM 4 LENA SWEETMAN
4 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
5 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
6 RAW TALENT 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 TRENDY ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
8 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
9 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 DIORISSIMO 5 RON BELL

Race 7 565m 4/5 17.52
AUSURE INSURANCE&FINANCE STK
1 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
2 SIR HERCULES 5 JASON MACKAY
3 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 KNICKABOCA ROSE 5 WENDY ISON
5 MICRO BEAR 4 TRACEY BRUCE
6 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 DIDDY FELLA 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
8 LADY TUCKLAN 5 GEOFF GUDGEON
9 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 8 400m 5 18.12
MAITLAND BUSINESS HOUESE FINAL
1 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 INSTANT DECISION 5 GERALD LEE
3 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
4 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
5 MICRO CHOPPER 5 TRACEY BRUCE
6 COME TO KIA 5 KEITH LEMON
7 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
8 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
9 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 ALLY JOY 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 9 450m FFA 18.35
DUNN’S UPHOLSTERY FFA
1 POISON WOK 4 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 WEMBLEY WHISPER 3 ROBERT GREEN
3 Vacant
4 KNICKABOCA ROB 4 WENDY ISON
5 SURFING MAGIC 4 TERRY PRIEST
6 Vacant
7 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
8 SINS SPIRIT 1 CYRIL DOOLEY

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
PLANELEC SERVICES STK
1 LIVING FREE 5 BRUCE MACKIE
2 PURE DRIVE 5 GEORGE SINGLINE
3 FORD PUZZLE 5 DAVID LEWIS
4 SAMAKAND 5 SANDRA BROWN
5 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
6 MYKONOS ROSE 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
10 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of