Thursday, 26 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 February 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE GREAT363425.38Rex Jones
2GEORGE DELAKER1111NBTGlenn Smith
3ELUSIVE ZESTA2267NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
4BIG GEE EYE233725.63Terrence Marsh
5LITTLE CHADDY323825.41Maureen Bashford
6CHIEF STORM474225.36Barry Howell
7DAVIDSON ROSE HI6515NBTBruce Caden
8BUGATTI EAGLE444625.56Raymond Morris
9FREYA KEROMA766625.65Michael Bonser
10CLEAR STARS7545NBTKerry Mansley
Race No. 2Commercial Hotel Morpeth Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK PEGASUS642NBTBeverly Sandes
2FLO JO326222.94Maureen West
3MANA65X323.19Paul Roderick
4MERRY CAM6222.74Peter Neilson
5WOTO BABE333NBTWayne Wakem
6WALLAMBA MOLLY25523.31Robert Glover
7STARFIRE KEROMA254223.60Darryl Fitzsimmons
8HOPPY ROGAN3873NBTRon Herbert
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK COD777NBTPeter Akers
2MY PAL MICKEYXNBTTerrence Kunde
3MASTER LAGOON57NBTBruce Caden
4LIL’ BLACK MISS3NBTMaureen West
5DUANNA KEROMA834622.93Darryl Fitzsimmons
6WILD WOZZA574723.11Terry Priest
7THUNDER OPAL6NBTLeslie Hudson
8HEAVENLY EAGLE8NBTAdam Ramage
Race No. 4Beteasy 1 Win Only Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER PITT417522.98Ian Rose
2TARAWI NICOLE2282NBTRussell Mansley
3GOLD COCO3752NBTDale Farrugia
4MEGGS RAWSON1NBTRussell Mansley
5PRINCE ZESTA7563NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
6DESPICABLE CHRIS2123NBTBruce Caden
7ANITA MAY231422.51Maureen West
8CURRY COCO383722.79Sharon Mitchell
9HOT LACH6437NBTChristopher Kedwell
10JUGUNGAL PIRATE775823.27Mark Donohue
Race No. 5Red Tv Geoff Redden 1 Win Only S…5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD OF STARS156623.04Kerry Mansley
2JOHN’S MAGIC51NBTScott Gunning
3BLACK RUNAWAY563223.31Craig Cartwright
4HIGH TACKLE561XNBTPaul Roderick
5TREEREX513622.96Thomas Pullman
6PRINCE DON615NBTGregory Paget
7OS LOTTO7465NBTGary Wilton
8BONANZA GOLD553523.26Gavin Howard
9MOON FLASH8856NBTJames York
10HOT LACH6437NBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 6Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA BUZZ266522.71Robert Glover
2BENEDICT GEOFF424722.89Mark Bell
3ZULU MYSTIQUE242222.49Frank Sanotti
4I’M COMING BRO162422.60Bruce Mackie
5KIMBRO266122.53Peter Neilson
6MEGAN KEEPING115122.31Jason Mackay
7WILD JUDY515622.65Terry Priest
8INDIGO BLUE448522.87Richard Wilton
9MAGIC ALL OVER876522.55Jeffrey Walton
10WEEKEND WES456523.55Peter Akers
Race No. 7Valley Homes Stakes5:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN JESS318225.75Louise Mcgee
2AWESOME POINT114325.52Gary Ernst
3TICKY TINDAL7164NBTMark Bell
4BOSS NUMBER FOUR663626.07Glenn Smith
5SPECIAL MENTION244726.12Noel Wright
6EMMA LOVE1123NBTDave Irwin
7ICE BERG MISS738725.35Nancy Mcintosh
8BLACK FRENZY11NBTJason Mackay
9CLEAR STARS7545NBTKerry Mansley
10KWIK JADIE2788NBTGraeme Duggan
Race No. 8Maitland Mercury Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S SON314125.20Ronald Bell
2EL ROY628425.27Nancy Mcintosh
3NO NO NOTORIOUS7851NBTAnthony Azzopardi
4SUPERSTAR MAGIC763625.75Bruce Caden
5GRAND DIDDLE662225.41Robert Groizard Jnr
6NIPPER’S BABE131125.51Louise Mcgee
7SILVER STEEL263225.35Louise Mcgee
8BOCHINO APPEAL755725.94Bruce Caden
9PERCY CLUMP577526.02Michael Bonser
10FREYA KEROMA766625.65Michael Bonser
Race No. 9Ppk Mining Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DANCER1425NBTDave Irwin
2MIGHTY OAK264225.55Bruce Caden
3ARRIVE SAFE476325.92Kerry Mansley
4SANNETTE CHOP124.86Kevin Johnson
5LACHY BALBOA631625.16Mark Bell
6JAMAICAN ME RUN244425.50Walter Simmons
7THREE DAY SHADOW358825.80Russell Mansley
8MAGIC SPOT5161NBTWilliam Bright
9KWIK JADIE2788NBTGraeme Duggan
10PERCY CLUMP577526.02Michael Bonser
Race No. 10Carpet Court East Maitland Stake…6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SPACEMAN424122.79Raymond Morris
2MARKET MAKER466523.49Rex Jones
3SKYENALDO467322.64Thomas Pullman
4WALLAMBA NUGGET245322.82Robert Glover
5MOLLIE’S STAR524622.70Ron Herbert
6CARLYLE TYCOON1131NBTDave Irwin
7BALHANNAH241222.76Glenn Smith
8LEGGY BLONDE351623.09Peter Akers
9STAR CRAZY887122.84Kerry Mansley
10TURTLE JETT534822.94Adam Ramage