Thursday 28th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 28th June 2012

Race No. 1Rod Higgin Bookmakers Maiden Ht03:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP STIX85324FSTDS M Richardson (Waratah)
2WHITE NINJA26333NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3KIBBLE BUST4FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
4AGED CHAMPAGNE327FSHS C Atkins (Maryland)
5KISS ME KAHUNAFSHK H Keegan (Greta)
6SLINKY SABLE38723NBTS Harvey (Georgetown)
7READY TO SWOOP57643NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8REINCARNATEDFSHD L Richardson (Holmesville)
9HEZA MAMA’S BOY78FSHM Daley (Gateshead)
10BINDI ROSE67787NBTB J Church (Eagle Vale)
Race No. 2Rod Higgin Bookmakers Maiden Ht04:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALABAMA FIRE3427FSHT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
2KRUNCH PERIOD22253NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3COSMIC ZAC5FSTDK M Cotterill (Wyong)
4TRIUMPHANT ONEFSHO Langley (Berkshire Park)
5LEICA KAHNFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6COOL RASCAL KIDZ48435FSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
7FANCY TIP734FSHJ G Gale (Hebersham)
8DECLAN TOKAAM37247FSTDT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9BINDI ROSE67787NBTB J Church (Eagle Vale)
10HEZA MAMA’S BOY78FSHM Daley (Gateshead)
Race No. 3Neath & Bellbird Hotels Combine04:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE OZ48427NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2MISSING TEMPO47516NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
3COMMANDO’S LAD11113FSHJ L Willis (Taree)
4PRINCE KNOCKA5381622.90B N Williams (Singleton)
5AWESOME ROGAN4452422.96R Herbert (Weston)
6MY GIRL LOLLYPOP6713722.78M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7GAVINATOR27712FSHI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8BIG SEVEN OH61673FSHR Murray (Glenfield)
9HEIDI CHOICE1786823.32A M Lucas (Whittingham)
10WEERONDA WINNA78788NBTT Sanderson (Munni)
Race No. 4Brett Walton & Peter Wares App04:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE DUST UP1313222.54D Anderson (Black Hill)
2GYRO7271122.48A Cerveny (Aberglasslyn)
3MADE TO CRUISE1111222.55W Shelton (Lake Haven)
4DEMONIC DELAGO88215NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
5PRINCESS VIERI26617FSHN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
6PROVEN LOOPER21211NBTM Azzopardi (Appin)
7DIDDY DRIVE4245622.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8OUTLAW TORN6111222.32J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Mixed Final05:16PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINNIAN’S FIRE265122.85M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2FULL ON CIP86733NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
3FIRE WYLIE454NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4FIRE COWBOY683NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5RUN ON BYE42NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6CRUMBS482122.78L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
7BLONDE BOMBER24NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8FROM SOMEWHERE2NBTJ A Higgins (Currans Hill)
9COSMIC ZAC5NBTK M Cotterill (Wyong)
10CHER TILLY2252NBTJ G Edwards (Paxton)
Race No. 6Neath Hotel Stakes05:33PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DUKE1242325.20J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2SEAFOOD BANQUET3271725.79M Anderson (Black Hill)
3MCELLEP221825.36R J Kay (Lowood)
4BIG SCOOBY51254NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
5BARB’S TICKO46655NBTB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
6SON OF VIERI23225NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
7FIRE MULDOONF8564FSTDJ G Edwards (Paxton)
8CHISELED1117125.07J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Michelle & Brett Walton App Stk05:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NYMPH76237NBTB E Hedley (Cooranbong)
2ANOTHER BLOCKER8433125.54T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3CHARMING CHLOE47814NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4BENTROY21721NBTR Wright (Cundletown)
5SIMPLY GREAT13727NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6MAGGIES A LEGEND54713NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
7BARRINGTON FIRE67668NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8SUPERIOR DREAM12587NBTC J Hall (Singleton)
9MIND THE GAP67475NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
10ELLIE TOURIST15747FSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
Race No. 8Coalfields Winter Cup Final06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIL CURRY1354223.24R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2RUMBLE TOWN4831322.48N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3RAGING SPIRIT6753122.73G Agius (Dora Creek)
4ENTER THE DRAGON2216122.65P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5PERFECTED4131122.64C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6BOB’S ADMIRAL33633NBTP M Groizard (Kearsley)
7TUQIRI MAGIC1172NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8BIG LURCH6123222.91J R Byrne (Wyoming)
9QUEEN ZADIA41322.74K M Cotterill (Wyong)
10STATE PRIDE72514NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 9Bell Bird Hotel Stakes06:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAMPY KNOCKS25273NBTD Wright (Singleton)
2LONESOME HARRY21443FSTDD L Richardson (Holmesville)
3SPADE ZSA TRUMPS4514725.43S C Atkins (Maryland)
4TENTENS15FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5GALO GALO2431325.48K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6CREME COCO44565NBTM Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7KASBOKEL82563FSHN E Stokes (Tuncurry)
8CARMINA78724NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ELLIE TOURIST15747FSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
10MIND THE GAP67475NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 10Kerri & Peter Wares App. Stakes06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE CLINK56327FSHP Matts (Emu Plains)
2BROJO’S MOJO51524FSHS M Richardson (Waratah)
3QUEEN ZADIA41322.74K M Cotterill (Wyong)
4ZIP ZIP DELAGO85426NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
5EL CARNIVALE28772FSHD G Warner (North Lambton)
6LITTLE CHOPS1FFSHT P Martin (Wamberal)
7REGAL LESLEY77578NBTR F Whitelaw (Abernethy)
8CHER ARELEM15667NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9DISTANT KNOCK84546NBTD Wright (Singleton)
10HEIDI CHOICE1786823.32A M Lucas (Whittingham)