Thursday, 3 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 3 November 2016

Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED IT UP63422.80Wayne Boreland
2ARCHIE WAH WAH2322.76Cheryl Murray
3DON’T TELL JO342NBTFrank Sanotti
4SON OF KATIE3423.16Christine Proctor
5KRAZY ROCK568623.14Christopher Kedwell
6DESPICABLE BRUCE3423.13Arthur Langman
7STARS TO SHINE552222.76John Farrell
8COUGAR CUB7223.09Gary Robertson
9DEVINE IVY845723.39Patrick Parrelli
10VIP4NBTPaul Roderick
Race No. 2Firefly Mining 0-2 Wins Stks3:43 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO MONKEY228732.28Arthur Langman
2MELLENIA JO JO218732.56Jamie Saunders
3CROWNED712532.27Lorraine Atchison
4TARAWI SKYE276832.79Troy Macdonald
6BULA BIG AL4157NBTJamie Saunders
7HANSOME JUNIOR2542NBTDavid Wilkie
8MACK’S CHOICE548632.58Rex Jones
Race No. 3Tynan Engineering 0-2 Wins Stks4:02 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE KAINANE5463NBTRobert Delaney
2EBBY RIPPER444132.90Michael Eberand
3PATTAYA PAUL4633NBTDarryl Thomas
4DISENGAGE286632.12Kenneth Barnden
5HOLIDAY PARTY5621NBTKenneth Cheetham
6ANOTHER GIRL5375NBTRex Jones
7RHIA’S ROCKET8633NBTCraig Cartwright
8SHEZA ZIPPER4222NBTNancy Mcintosh
Race No. 4Telarah Famous Pies 0-2 Wins Stk…4:23 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE WEBBA628432.58John Howson
2ALFIE535332.97Lorraine Atchison
3DIDDY ADORA4366NBTColin Kneeshaw
4FROTHING TOMX6NBTGary Adams
5GOLDIE ROCK’S3655NBTTrent Wrigley
6RED ROCK BROCK7657NBTRex Jones
7SON OF GALLON8333NBTGordon Beard
8SPECIAL LOAD3768NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 5E/maitland Business Houses Ht1 S…4:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLEEN SWEEP365325.51Bruce Mackie
2CHIRICAHUA2111NBTPeter Sims
3STU’S RETURN7432NBTDavid Dunn
4TEFLON TREY5621NBTBrian Tame
5CRACKERJACK BURN1666NBTGlen Mckinley
6SPIRITED QUALITY113225.28Rick Burke
7RIVAL RANGA472325.45Kevin Smith
8KITTY’S MACHINE818725.73Lorraine Watts
9ZULU ACCLAIM647826.03Frank Sanotti
10BRANDY FLASH516526.17Ian Betts
Race No. 6E/maitland Business Houses Ht2 S…5:12 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY BABE213625.91Christine Proctor
2MISS LARRA3554NBTIan Betts
3PRECIOUS QUALITY765325.28Rick Burke
4SHAK RETREAT616525.34Peter Neilson
5DESPICABLE BLAKE382725.77Arthur Langman
6TOP ORDER344525.21Betty Keene
7TOMMY’S TERROR551325.54Peter Mattress
8CONSPIRACY5528NBTGlen Mckinley
9ANGEL BEE316725.97Gary Robertson
10ME GINGER5737NBTKeith Jarvis
Race No. 7E/maitland Business Houses Ht3 S…5:32 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY SULL152225.43Terry Priest
2CAN I TYPO811126.29Rick Burke
3DEVINE CHIEF113425.87Patrick Parrelli
4NAVIGATOR JACK422125.06Anne Foley
5FROSTY MOMENTS665225.13Barry Evans
6CHEVY PRINCE224424.83Robert Howard
7COSMIC SHOWER413425.70John Howson
8RAMBO BANNER4615NBTGary Adams
9BRANDY FLASH516526.17Ian Betts
10ANGEL BEE316725.97Gary Robertson
Race No. 8Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY BLONDE616322.43Peter Akers
2WARRIOR PRINCESS714522.43Allan Woods
3DILIGENT MISS1418NBTBrian Tame
4WITHOUT SITE775523.20Christine Proctor
5BACK SEAT LOVER218522.51Barbara Rees
6JACK’S JET172222.69Peter Mattress
7EXTREME QUALITY851522.67Rick Burke
8NINJA THOMMO432622.42Barry Evans
9MINI LOAD868722.61Leonard Absalom
10GRAVITAS676722.47Barry Evans
Race No. 9Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes6:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT SAM4124NBTNeville Stokes
2EXCITING5144NBTLorraine Atchison
3ROMAN LOVER778622.56David Dunn
4CALL ME KING224522.52Simon Brown
5SANDAVE CRUISE172122.47David Richardson
6QUICK GLANCE612122.80Wayne Boreland
7OSTI’S THUNDER372622.62John Edwards
8DON’T GO627622.53Jeffrey Jaeger
9SOUND ADVICE1422.40Christine Proctor
10CLEO MULDOON816623.09Barry Yates
Race No. 10Hunter Cartridge Services Stakes6:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BURGESS752523.01Garry Davies
2OH SO COSMIC887423.75Philip Munn
3RIVAL GLEN332323.16Kevin Smith
4SCREAMING MAGPIE813723.09Keith Jarvis
5DEVINE STORM387322.89Patrick Parrelli
6TREMALY QUEEN344122.73Lyn Morgan
7JIMMY CHARLOTTE525323.29Peter Passfield
8FANCY GUN1762NBTBrian Tame
9FOR NO ONE6646NBTRex Jones
10SOUND ADVICE1422.40Christine Proctor
Race No. 11Maitland Gbota Staff Apprec Stks6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SPELL4165NBTChristopher Kedwell
2BULA BENNY236222.77Jamie Saunders
3NAMANGA585322.76Anthony Cerveny
4TEE TANGA444623.23Maureen Sharman
5COSMIC PATCH667X22.67Deborah Roach
6STANLEY’S BEST557623.01Daniel White
7HURRICANE’S BOY217222.81Mark Davidson
8LOVER’S FURY843723.65John Howson
9SLATS AND TEKAY4847NBTIan Darcey
10MOLLY WAFFLE848423.39Allan Woods