Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1Innovative Exterior Mdn B Divisi…4:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME MARLOW522223.07Peter Keegan
2FEAR MINTNBTRaymond Watson
3MOMBI OZ423523.34Ben Atkins
4DAT’S A KITTY323422.88Garry Kedwell
5WIZPERS GUN4NBTKeith Hocroft
6KING ODESSANBTKristy Sultana
7SUPER HANK3NBTMark Beagan
8BALBOA SUNRISENBTCharmaine Field
9SENOR PETE523.63Thomas Pullman
10GO DEBBIE GO6NBTWarren Slade
Race No. 2Ray O’connell App Mdn B Division…4:17 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALISMAN TIGERNBTRonald Marsden
2SMASHEM KAINANE27NBTRobert Delaney
3WILLBEE TALKING6433NBTJohn Loughran
4READY TO LOAD325526.35Lorraine Atchison
5COSMIC REACTION348NBTGarry Kedwell
6BOPPA LOUIE53NBTHelen Pullman
7BUGLE BONANZA532725.96Bradley Field
8SECRET FLYER435726.04Thomas Campbell
9COSMIC’S SON45NBTTony Desira
10ARTIK BLISS4577NBTAndrew Foukkare
Race No. 3Www.innovativeexterior.com.au B …4:35 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT ME OFF7NBTPeter Lagogiane
2CRAKAKEG6NBTDeborah Roach
3NAVMAN ALNBTSimon Brown
4MASTER SCHOONERNBTBarbara Rees
5PALACHIENBTJohn Callaughan
6KATE’S REACTION7637NBTTony Desira
7ONEZA23625.94Bradley Field
8HARREY’S HOPE7NBTMark Beagan
9ELITE SHAK745526.36Leonard Absalom
10COSMIC’S SON45NBTTony Desira
Race No. 4Good Guys Stks B Division14:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S KIWI382722.78Warren Kelly
2THREE LONG NECKS632122.76Robert Roderick
3RONNIE’S BOY453222.62Jennifer Green
4HIGH VOLTAGE213822.47Brian Barrington
5CALL ME SHELBY112722.68Gary Robertson
6WALLAMBA BUZZ336422.84Robert Glover
7LIBERTY MOON413623.21Betty Keene
8RILEY’S LAD146323.13Christine Kay
9MORE INTENSE748522.76Paul Constable
10BLACKIES BEST818723.70Leonard Absalom
Race No. 5Ge Mining Stks B Division25:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR POLISH523422.77Chad Garrard
2ELLA ISABELLA281423.69Jeanette Roche
3WILD WILFRED1117NBTShane Pulbrook
4BETTY BRINDLE181622.94Adam Wade
5JUST FOR FLOYD2883NBTJohn Vanderburg
6MONOLITH237123.71David Ward
7BELLA SENORA141422.92Adam Wade
8SPEEDY AZZX13322.82Lorraine Watts
9BLACKIES BEST818723.70Leonard Absalom
10BUSHRANGER KELLY178423.33Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Maitland Buisness House’s Trophy…5:28 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGI RUBY611125.31Susan Mccann
2LAURIE’S TIM TAM162725.74John Miles
3GENGHIS KAHN2X45NBTPeter Lagogiane
4COOL BLEND162626.12Donald Kirk
5SWIFT BREAK1536NBTAnthony Duggan
6REDHOT331126.05Antonio Chiarelli
7COFFEE SHOP STOP361325.91Phillip Carrall
8CHIEF HANKY152425.76Robert Howard
9BINDY SANNETTE385625.99Wendy Ison
10FEAR THIS MISS564625.93Phillip Carrall
Race No. 7Maitland Buisness House’s Trophy…5:47 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISUAL BASIC575126.56Leonard Absalom
2BLEISWIJK BILLY1225.69Majella Ferguson
3STRATAVON PAT354225.60Christine Kay
4BACKYARD BENNY4218NBTMark Beagan
5WALCOTT5713NBTTerrence Marsh
6RUFFONIC312NBTKristy Sultana
7GOLD CAVIAR151325.56Peter Neilson
8MAN MAX456425.73Barbara Rees
9KYM’S BOY4734NBTTerrence Marsh
10GREYSTOKE BOY4856NBTRaelee Shearer
Race No. 8Innovative Pool & Landscaping Fn…6:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING PUZZLE224122.72Peter Neilson
2DIDDY SPLIT475122.74Colin Kneeshaw
3ORANGE KOKE674222.81Christopher Kedwell
4DASHA MAGIC113122.76David Kiernan
5MIKE MARLOW633122.43Lorraine Atchison
6COOL MILLION318222.72Russell Mansley
7SHY RAINBOW416223.00Andrew Foukkare
8ZIPPING SUMMAH817222.63Jason Mackay
9JUST CABALLERO426322.87Adam Wade
10KNOCKA OZ411322.82Kevin Horton
Race No. 9Macro Meats Mdn B Division26:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARSOME MINTNBTRaymond Watson
2COASTAL ALERTNBTCraig Francis
3SUAVE ODESSANBTKristy Sultana
4BELFAST BOYNBTTony Desira
5MARLOW MANNBTAnne Foley
6PEMBROKE BOYNBTPeter Neilson
7LUKE’S LIABILITYNBTCraig Bosworth
8CHARGE ALONGNBTLena Sweetman
9BUDDY BLAKE6NBTBetty Keene
10GLAMOUR STYLE8NBTStephen Bennie
Race No. 10Www.bettowintips.com Stks B Divi…6:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE BELLA1274NBTNeil Docherty
2MAGIC MARLOW632123.09Allan Woodward
3BEAUTIFUL ARPEGE771523.61Terrence Marsh
4HO HEY551622.92Kerrie Davis
5HURRICANE HANK356122.84Bradley Field
6LOCHINVAR IMPALA442523.32Robert Smith
7KIMBRO568523.21Peter Neilson
8LOCKIES CUT2778NBTTroy Ebbeck
9BUSHRANGER KELLY178423.33Jeanette Roche
10MORE INTENSE748522.76Paul Constable
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments