Thursday, 30 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 30 January 2014

Race No. 1Show Time Cup 1-4 Wins H3:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEROIC AVENGER481122.50Michelle Shambler
2QUATRO RAIDER3368NBTLloyd Metcalf
3VISUAL BASIC525423.05Leonard Absalom
4BENJI21NBTNeal Gray
5KING CADEL331422.75Chad Garrard
6DYNAMITES LEGEND6861NBTGeorge Brodie
7HILDA’S BEST15XNBTNorm Becroft
8MAGIC MARLOW262822.78Allan Woodward
9HURRICANE BARDO5548NBTBrian Barton
10KYM’S BOY557823.00Terrence Marsh
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON382723.53Neal Gray
2KNOCKA’S COURAGE344222.61Maureen Bashford
3THREE BOYS336NBTDavid Burgess
4IGNITE FOUR USX3NBTTerrence Marsh
5COMEBACK KID7733NBTBetty Keene
6DEVINE LUCK266323.05Patrick Parrelli
7MINT MURPHY322.87Jamie Bennett
8NONE OF THEM283NBTPaul Roach
9PRETTY CHANT528NBTJulie Laurantus
10ARIZONA SKYNBTElizabeth Bont
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com.au Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMA’S TREE225725.56Charlie Lamb
2ZIPPING RIVANBTDaniel Flanagan
3LUKE’S LIABILITY338425.77Craig Bosworth
4DEVINE VEGAS552225.81Patrick Parrelli
5TOTAL KEY323NBTKelvin Lean
6TRIBAL BEAT633NBTRonald Bell
7JUNGLE RUMNBTBradley Field
8LOLA’S CHANT6347NBTJulie Laurantus
9DOROTHY LIDCOMBE426.27Grant Dunphy
10HILDA’S ANGEL5NBTNorm Becroft
Race No. 4Show Time Cup 1-4 Wins H4:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITANIUM TIM356622.44Michelle Shambler
2WADO’S GIRL5555NBTBeverly Sandes
3YOUR SAY4121NBTNeal Gray
4ELITE SHAK512123.11Leonard Absalom
5STORM KING424622.95Betty Keene
6DEVINE AMRAK286822.58Patrick Parrelli
7FIRE THE STAR451623.21Mark Moroney
8BLUE TOO ME741822.77Jamie Hawkins
9DANCING BONES882622.85William Christie
10DUNGOG STAR871723.03Darryl Coxhedge
Race No. 5Show Time Cup 1-4 Wins H5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HAPPY PANTS255623.01Kevin Yates
2HURRICANE MAYBE247823.85Brian Barton
3BUGLE BONANZA633723.04Bradley Field
4WHY WHY WHY4215NBTRachel Scott
5BITE SIZE265323.10Terrence Hong
6SENORITA ICE612NBTDavid Richardson
7COSMIC EXPLORER265323.06Chad Garrard
8HAPPY NOW1233NBTNeal Gray
9CHLOE’S WONDER3657NBTBarry Harmey
10SHE’S MY RUBY1875NBTMichael Mowle
Race No. 6Show Time Cup 1-4 Wins H5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED7531NBTMichelle Shambler
2RICH FANTASY1221NBTDavid Howarth
3HIGHBURY2362NBTPaul Roach
4TRY2215NBTLorraine Hine
5BUZZWORD254722.92Louise Mcgee
6POD’S ELECT147323.25Neal Gray
7COSMIC ANVIL582822.84Kenneth Sutton
8BARDO HOLYFIELD732823.03Brian Barton
9PART THE SEA3575NBTRachel Scott
10ARES WAR2467NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 7Cant’s Building & Construction S…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC143322.66Daniel Foley
2UNEXPLAINED424XNBTMajella Ferguson
3HEISENBERG652122.73Jeanette Foley
4MIGHTY EXPLOSIVE161622.98Norm Becroft
5PRINCE TANGA415322.73Maureen Sharman
6ELECTRO STORM284523.20Majella Ferguson
7PLATINUM473322.75Karen Sanderson
8ZIPPING WILLOW1624NBTJason Mackay
9BLACK BRAVO3147NBTBill Deguara
10BELLA’S CHANT264323.06Julie Laurantus
Race No. 8The Sign Place Stk6:14 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELFREDA RAIDER216725.95Lloyd Metcalf
2HUNTER HUMMER1173NBTHelen Pullman
3HOT AS HELL423525.43Peter Neilson
4ONYA MISS233825.81Dale Leard
5FIRE ELUSIVE517825.34Mark Moroney
6NAVIGATOR322325.60Denis Anderson
7CYCLONE SIMONE111425.36Majella Ferguson
8SUNRISE BRENT622625.42Charmaine Field
9PATTYKATE SUE244525.32Wendy Ison
10LADY KNOCKA448625.63Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 9Betezy Maitland – City H6:35 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGIRIS147425.77Rachel Scott
2HURRICANE HANK515625.74Bradley Field
3STIFF ARM5222NBTKenneth Burnett
4SONNET’S SPECIAL5514NBTMathew Reid
5ANOTHER BLOCKER333725.14Terry Priest
6ALL BECKY131325.33Paul Roderick
7FORREST4326NBTBrett Tooth
8BINDY SANNETTE266125.47Wendy Ison
9APPREHENDED561625.66John Mcalister
10ONYA MISS233825.81Dale Leard
Race No. 10Betezy Maitland – City H6:51 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINKER KING134125.52Jeanette Foley
2RAINBOW DASH367725.41Phillip Van Haren
3WHITE FIN212625.44Peter Neilson
4JOHN’S JOY123225.41Peter Honnery
5ARCTIC STAR241825.70Mathew Reid
6KING SAPPHIRE131325.54Noelene Holloway
7DEVINE AWE737625.24Patrick Parrelli
8CUMBERLAND BLACK661725.38Chris Van Vegchel
9ORIENTAL WARRIOR8146NBTGlenn Smith
10ELFREDA RAIDER216725.95Lloyd Metcalf
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments