Thursday 30th July 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.57
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL MAIDEN
1 FEDERER’S BOY M DANIEL FLANAGAN
2 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT M JOHN MARSHALL
3 SABCO LITE M BARRY EVANS
4 WHITE PHOSPHORUS M TONY MASON
5 EL TIGRE M GARY ERNST
6 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 LARGE SHOT M JOHN CAMERON
8 SLEEPY SILVER M JAMIE EDWARDS
9 DEN’S DELL M TERRY PRIEST
10 CRAZY DAVE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS

Race 2 450m M 16.17
ENDEAVOR MOTEL & RESTAURANT MDN
1 TALISKA M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
3 PAUA TO IGNITE M ERIC CASTLE
4 OXLEY COUGAR M MARK AZZOPARDI
5 BIG RED RACER M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 SIROCCO PEARL M BEAU HEDLEY
7 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
8 OUR BELLA M STANLEY MCLEISH
9 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
10 SHEZA SURFY M DANIEL FLANAGAN

Race 3 450m 5 16.37
HIGHWAY FORD STAKE
1 SURFING BILLY 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
2 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 LONESOME SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
4 IMA FOXY GIRL 5 WENDY ISON
5 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
8 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 JAMIE LEVI
9 FANKS MATE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE

Race 4 400m 3/4 16.57
TARRO HOTEL MOTEL STAKE
1 NOVA SURF 4 NEAL GRAY
2 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 ELITE SUNRISE 4 CHRIS EVELEIGH
4 STATE MINT 3 RAYMOND WATSON
5 Vacant
6 POISON WOK 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 RUN BRIONEY 3 BRADLEY FIELD
8 JAY’S FLYER 4 JOHN MARSHALL

Race 5 565m 5 17.22
B & B TOTAL SUPPLIES STAKE
1 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
2 BIG ANGE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
3 QUOTA OF COAL 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
5 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
6 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
7 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
8 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
9 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 SAL’S ME MUM 5 WAYNE BORELAND

Race 6 400m 5 17.42
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP HT1
1 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
3 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
4 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 LETHAL PEPPER 5 GLENDA BUSH
6 HAPPY HOPPER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
8 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
9 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
10 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 400m 5 17.57
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP HT2
1 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 TYPHOON JILL 5 TONY PULLMAN
3 DAME GAIN 5 STEVEN BAKER
4 PURE POWER PLAY 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
5 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 DIRTY LONG LEGS 5 PETER AKERS
8 DRIVE UP 5 JOHN LAWSON
9 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN

Race 8 400m 5 18.15
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP HT3
1 SPRING MARINA 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 HAMMERHEAD JACK 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
5 SQUADCAR TYSON 5 ROGER SANDES
6 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
7 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
8 SWIP LIGHTNING 5 DONALD JARICK
9 YOU BET 5 RETA BROWN
10 EIFFELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN

Race 9 400m 5 18.36
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP HT4
1 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
3 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
4 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
5 KOUPARITSAS 5 DAVID POWER
6 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
7 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 HENRY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN

Race 10 400m 5 18.57
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP HT5
1 HALO JUMP 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 SENTNELL 5 DAVID SANDERSON
4 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK
5 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
6 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
7 YOU’RE SO FINE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 AFTER PARTY 5 KEVIN CHEETHAM
9 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
10 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW