Thursday, 4 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 4 September 2014

Race No. 1Morpeth Heritage Spring Cup H3:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARLY FAIR257525.40Fay Trowbridge
2CHALK2576NBTGary Robertson
3HIGHLY RESPECTED251725.40Mark Wilcox
4MARKET MAKER2153NBTRex Jones
5KICKING ROCKS513225.38Ryan Tredway
6HOT AS HELL4X2225.39Peter Neilson
7EMA’S TREE823225.56Lisa Lamb
8SURF PARTY565826.33Tracey Miller
9HOT LACH5867NBTChristopher Kedwell
10NOTORIOUSLY787726.40Adam Wade
Race No. 2Race Day Lucky Numbers Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAZI25NBTLisa Bont
2CHERRY CREAMNBTDenis Anderson
3SPECIAL SENOR23823.08Bradley Field
4GEMMA’S ROBBO5433NBTGary Robertson
5SNOWTOWN5388NBTKerrie Davis
6IT HAPPENED35NBTLuke Azzopardi
7HO HEY344222.92Noel Mccaskie
8GALAXIA352222.96Warren Bennett
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au Mdn4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGHING LEE57823.61Robert Whitelaw
2MISS HAZE7XNBTKerrie Davis
3TURNING TABLES76NBTMarian Anderson
4DISHLICKING GOOD35723.65Denis Anderson
5PENCIL BABY475623.40Kenneth Sutton
6GOTTA CATCH ME754523.00Natasha Benhard
7STAR’S BACKNBTKerry Mansley
8DOTTY’S DOUBLENBTWendy Ison
Race No. 4Supporter’s Club Members Stk4:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEROIC AVENGER117522.50Michelle Shambler
2FASCINATE MARY684322.59Joan Singline
3LEAPING FLAME216122.77Brett Tooth
4SENORITA ICE431122.46David Richardson
6ARMY SURPLUS7671NBTAdam Wade
7NATURAL PLAYER3111NBTMark Wilcox
8YO COOL MAXIE121122.37Barry Evans
Race No. 5Morpeth Heritage Spring Cup H5:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY FRECKLE115325.25Cheryl Murray
2JUST RUN IT187525.42Maureen Sharman
3ALTERED MIST218225.40Jonny Sledzianowski
4BARANGAROO171425.88Arthur Langman
5HOT ONE’S171825.43Garry Kedwell
6SILVER STEEL641325.56Louise Mcgee
7SOMEONE GREAT1474NBTRex Jones
8ALL IRISH134425.20Nicholas Clifton
9NOTORIOUSLY787726.40Adam Wade
10FOXZAMI FIRE484725.73Gary Robertson
Race No. 6P.p.k. Group Limited Stk5:27 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FIN285633.03Peter Neilson
2KNOCKA’S RETURN561131.55Mark Wilcox
3HIDDEN DANGER154132.11John Lipinski
4MRS. DUNCAN2835NBTGrant Dunphy
5COSMIC PRINCESS2344NBTCarly Brown
6FORREST4843NBTBrett Tooth
7NAVADA FLAME674332.44Bryan Young
8DAVETTES DYNASTY6424NBTDavid Burgess
9ORANGE KOKE544232.46Garry Kedwell
Race No. 7Morpeth Heritage Spring Cup H5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGI RUBY255425.31Terrence Kunde
2EAST COAST LOW568425.42Ivan Hanna
3LOCHINVAR MONDO241125.62Peter Neilson
4MUM’S A LOONY4663NBTTerry Duncan
5INTERROGATED736625.43Michelle Shambler
6USAIN BOWLO8515NBTArthur Armstrong
7BUGLE BONANZA346425.69Bradley Field
8ALTERED CRUSHER175425.37Jonny Sledzianowski
9FOXZAMI FIRE484725.73Gary Robertson
10HOT LACH5867NBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 8Supporters Club Fathers Day Gift…6:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY SUN331122.90Ronald Marsden
2SECRET TOUCH311122.89Neville Stokes
3LA GRAND LOGIE11122.36Jeffrey Eaton
4BIG ELI115222.78Charlie Lamb
5LYNCHIS261222.91Deborah Roach
6RICKY TANGA154223.19Eric Sharman
7LOIS GRIFFIN852222.97Reg Gardoll
8PETA PITSTOP311122.62Adam Wade
9SANDY FRECKLE115322.99Cheryl Murray
10KIMKIA TIGER138323.03Christine Kay
Race No. 9The Sign Place Maitland Stk6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING DOLL2262NBTBeverley Sweeney
2PARTY MONSTER112323.08Graeme Duggan
3SCHOONER DOLL1512NBTBeverley Sweeney
4HOT SAUCE142623.17Bradley Field
5MASTER JETEYE288122.57Stevan Vas
6RATHER SHORT165822.95Lena Sweetman
7LUCY LOBSTER6111NBTCharlie Lamb
8KISS ME HUGHIE637323.22Peter Keegan
9FLYING KITTY145523.14Phillip Van Haren
10SILENT BATTLE665722.96Thomas Pullman
Race No. 10Australian Racing Greyhound Stk6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO MEGSIE2178NBTBarry Evans
2MASTER ROSTER2532NBTBrett Tooth
3RIGGED VESSEL457622.80Barbara Rees
4LOGIES SHIRAZ117323.24Barry Evans
5HURRICANE HANK235622.81Bradley Field
6DASTARDLY LODGE3567NBTAdam Wade
7DAT’S A KITTY884322.88Garry Kedwell
8SWANWHITE638623.28Adam Wade
9WUSSELL321522.58Brett Tooth
10STEEL SPIRIT3548NBTArthur Langman