Thursday 5th March 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.01
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL CATTERY MDN
1 BINDABOO GIZMO M SHANE BENNISON
2 LITTLE BLACK BAG M ROBERT WHITELAW
3 DREAM EXPRESS M RAWDON SHERMAN
4 JAY’S MULDOON M JOHN MARSHALL
5 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
6 CLAIR MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
7 MANTAQUILLA M GREG ELLIOTT
8 FINLAY M PETER NEILSON
9 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
10 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 450m M 16.22
JUSTIN & MARCIA BAXTER MDN
1 GONE BIZARRE M WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 HALO JUMP M GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 VERY EXPENSIVE M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
5 BLACK BENNY M ROBERT CAMPBELL
6 NEVADA MAGIC M SHANE BENNISON
7 SADDLEWOOD LAD M PETER NEILSON
8 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
9 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
10 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY

Race 3 400m 5 16.41
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 1
1 TWO INCH GAP 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
2 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
4 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
5 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
6 CHEVY MAN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
7 SURPRISE ME LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
9 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
10 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS

Race 4 400m 5 17.02
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 2
1 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
3 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE
4 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 MISS OPTIMAL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 SPRING LOADER 5 PAUL RODERICK
7 HOOKED OUT 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
8 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
9 MY TAZO 5 PETER NEILSON
10 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL

Race 5 400m 5 17.21
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 3
1 SILENT ACTION 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 MAJOR COLLISION 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
4 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
5 SAINT DORA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 BIRRABA BOY 5 WALTER SIMMONS
8 MUD CAKE 5 MARGARET MORRIS
9 CATHELLA ICE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
10 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 6 565m 4/5 17.42
GBOTA NEWCASTLE BRANCH DIST STK
1 OTHERS QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
2 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 TICABOND 5 JASON MACKAY
4 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
5 Vacant
6 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
8 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD

Race 7 400m 5 18.00
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 4
1 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
5 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
7 MISS SISSY 5 PETER COHEN
8 EBONY CLAIRE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
9 HALLI SPICE 5 TROY HALLIGAN
10 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 8 400m 5 18.17
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 5
1 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
2 KELMATT’S MELODY 5 MARGARET MORRIS
3 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
4 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
7 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
8 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
9 SIR MOORLAND 5 HUGH FERGUSON
10 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK

Race 9 400m 5 18.33
LOCHINVAR PET MOTEL B/P HT 6
1 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
2 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
3 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
4 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
5 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
6 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH
9 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
10 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG

Race 10 450m 4/5 18.48
PET SALON ON PREMISES STK
1 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
3 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 JOEY’S PUZZLE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
5 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 CITY GLAMOUR 4 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 4 PETER NEILSON
8 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
9 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
10 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT