Thursday 6th August 2009


Race 1 450m M 15.59
JULS CROSS & BILL ARNOLD MAIDEN
1 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
2 NO SHOW RAY M PETER TOBIN
3 CINNABAR M ERIC CASTLE
4 EL TIGRE M GARY ERNST
5 DARK AND LIGHT M DAVID RICHARDSON
6 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
7 BLACK PLUNDER M JOHN CASSAR
8 PAUA TO IGNITE M ERIC CASTLE
9 ALL NIGHT DELIGHT M RYAN TREDWAY
10 GENERAL DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS

Race 2 565m M 16.19
KURRAJONG RESTAURANT MAIDEN
1 TUFF MAGIC M LESLIE LANESBURY
2 DANGEROUS DAL M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 EXPRESS GODDESS M DAVID HOWARTH
4 JAY’S MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
5 VERY EXPENSIVE M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 KAYFAB FOUR M WAYNE LAY
7 NON STOP BRINDLE M RYAN TREDWAY
8 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
9 ORARA LASS M JOHN HARRIS
10 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 3 450m 5 16.39
GRAHAM WALSHAW & KEITH PURCELL 1
1 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
2 TURBO LAD 5 TERRY PRIEST
3 NATURAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 WHITE PHOSPHORUS 5 TONY MASON
5 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
6 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 RAMRAID 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 TROPIC THUNDER 5 BILL DEGUARA
9 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 DUBLIN 5 SANDRA BROWN

Race 4 400m 3/4 16.59
LIVE ENTERTAINMENT THURS -SAT
1 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY
2 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 KAI LAGER 3 WALTER SIMMONS
4 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 Vacant
6 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 KEY GUNS 4 BRIAN GORTON
8 SPLATTER 4 JOHN HARRIS

Race 5 450m 5 17.32
GRAHAM WALSHAW & KEITH PURCELL 2
1 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
3 MR. PENTRIDGE 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 TALISKA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
6 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
7 BATTERY CHARGER 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
8 CHINKWAY CHENTO 5 RAELEE SHEARER
9 OUR BLACK PEARL 5 GARY ADAMS
10 SMALLTOWN BOY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.47
KARAOKE CENTRAL THURSDAY NIGHTS
1 MILTON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 NOVA SURF 4 NEAL GRAY
3 SHORT TIME 5 JOHN CASSAR
4 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 MALLAIG MIGHTY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
7 LAWVEK 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
9 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
10 STATE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON

Race 7 565m 5 18.02
SUNDAY AFTERNOON RAFFLES STAKE
1 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
2 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
3 JYPROCK KID 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
4 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
5 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
6 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
7 SAL’S ME MUM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
8 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
9 MODERN DELTA 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
10 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES

Race 8 400m 4/5 18.17
CESSNOCK HOTEL MID WINTER CUP F
1 AFTER PARTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 HAPPY HOPPER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
5 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
7 HAMMERHEAD JACK 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
9 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
10 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 9 450m 5 18.38
GRAHAM WALSHAW & KEITH PURCELL 3
1 TEARFUL PRINCESS 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
2 NUNDLE BOY 5 LINDA HENDERSON
3 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 DOUBLE HIT 5 ERIC CASTLE
5 TWO THUMBS UP 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 LONESOME SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
7 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
8 DREAM SENSATION 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
9 CONVICT STREAK 5 DIANE WELLS
10 IMA FOXY GIRL 5 WENDY ISON

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
GRAHAM WALSHAW & KEITH PURCELL 4
1 SEE YA ROXON 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
2 SALVATORE 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 HELLO POLLY 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
4 BROOK MAGIC 5 LINDA HENDERSON
5 TWO INCH GAP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
7 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
8 MY CONQUISTADOR 5 GERARD TARGETT
9 GREAT GIFT 5 FRANK CINI
10 TEXAS TIGER 5 NEAL GRAY