Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury 0-2 Wins H3:52 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINBRAE MILLIE145NBTStephen Bell
2MANAX344NBTPaul Roderick
3SUTRO SHIRAZ466232.50Robert Barnden
4GOODWIN MARY5276NBTBryan Young
5JAMAICAN ME RUN452532.55Walter Simmons
6THREE DAY SHADOW8618NBTRussell Mansley
7CERTAINTY824731.92Lorraine Atchison
8ORPHANS PRINCESS656832.65Gary Ernst
9BIT ALARMING5667NBTKenneth Barnden
10GAMEDAY5446NBTPaul Roderick
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury 0-2 Wins H4:12 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GEE EYE73NBTTerrence Marsh
2LEMON TREE LAD876633.59Gary Wilson
3RAYLAN GIVENS225332.60Douglas Bice
4SANDAVE DRIVE3614NBTDavid Richardson
5GO YOU GOODWIN7443NBTBryan Young
6CRISTALLE ANNA1832.09Robert Barnden
7JUGUNGAL PIRATE8467NBTMark Donohue
8LACHY BALBOA6843NBTMark Bell
9GAMEDAY5446NBTPaul Roderick
10BIT ALARMING5667NBTKenneth Barnden
Race No. 3Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKAL HAT348623.66Warwick Brown
2MAGIC MAN724323.45Karen Bice
3MISS PRESIDENT3332NBTTamara Ball
4ZEGNAX27723.36Tamara Ball
6SPECIAL LOAD684623.91Leonard Absalom
7CEE JAY DENNIS224623.67Terry Priest
8HOPPY ROGAN873523.36Ron Herbert
Race No. 4Cant’s Building & Construction M…4:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GAL TRIXNBTGrant Dunphy
2GOING FOR GOLD8NBTDavid Ward
3TIGHT LOAD78NBTLeonard Absalom
4MONDO ROCK5NBTSteven Carr
6KIKEM DIANANBTWayne Robertson
7GOLDEN SPRITZER878NBTTamara Ball
8ROCK COD786723.56Tamara Ball
Race No. 5Bradford Hotel Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI LOAD456422.89Leonard Absalom
2TOE PUNT417323.05Paul Roderick
3MOLLIE’S STAR246822.70Ron Herbert
4SPECIAL SENOR516623.08Tamara Ball
5BULA BLUE626523.22Robert White
6MANGO CRUSH867823.17Tamara Ball
7TICKY TINDAL6458NBTMark Bell
8BULA BELLE655323.18Lisa Hutton
Race No. 6The Sign Place Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY ROGAN2325NBTRon Herbert
2AWESOME POINT364425.52Gary Ernst
3VERGARA7451NBTPeter Neilson
4CALOOLA REBEL643826.47Steven Carr
5DABRECO512725.85Ron Herbert
6WHITE FIN533625.44Peter Neilson
7LOLLIPOP OLLIE1315NBTElizabeth O’sullivan
8MARKET MAKER535325.84Rex Jones
Race No. 7Lochinvar Pet/motel Stakes5:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S MY RUBY761523.88Ted Manning
2BRYDON BECCA628723.46Henry Norman
3WOT A HOTTIE877622.73Tamara Ball
4SNEAKY GAZELLE762422.78Tom Halley
5MINNIE CHANT764823.34Phillip Carrall
6SCREAMIN DEMON852724.11David Ward
7SUMMER LANE728623.33Robert White
8BINDIGO LASS6142NBTBryan Garland
Race No. 8Geoff Redden Red T.v. Stakes6:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOOK JUDGE515122.70Phillip Carrall
2WALLAMBA BLACKIE234822.63Robert Glover
3ABBEY’S FURY875123.54Raymond Atkins
4EIFFEL IN LOVE511522.79Helen Hanson
5EYEFULL738723.09Helen Hanson
6BUSH WHACKER252422.83Lisa Hutton
7SKYENALDO737722.64Thomas Pullman
8ANDO’S LADY274323.08Ian Darcey
Race No. 9Beteasy Stakes6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDED LASS758623.42Richard Patterson
2DENALI ROYALE875423.39Robert White
3TREEREX654722.96Thomas Pullman
4SNAKE BLOOD863523.30Terry Callen
5JAYDO’S GENERAL714322.96Daniel Eveleigh
6DIABLO’S GUN845623.58Lisa Hutton
7COSMIC GEE GEE6435NBTIan Darcey
8VALASKAN GOLD21422.55Gary Ernst
Race No. 10Ppk Group Ltd Gold Cup On 17/4/2…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S BOYS767423.19Robert White
2MAGIC DENALI657623.57Lisa Hutton
3MOON FLASH5646NBTJames York
4DUBOZ883723.22David Ward
5QUE BEFORE YOU746823.50Ian Darcey
6WESTOVER645723.59Craig Martin
7DEE VEE DEE674723.00Irene Wales
8FREAK SHOW6487NBTTerry Callen