Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 302m MX 14.00
GRNSW BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 KISSES FOR ANGEL M JANE MILGATE
2 HELLO MISS GRANT M PHILLIP MCMURRAY
3 CAPTAIN SCARFACE 5 PHILLIP MCMURRAY
4 BRALYN BOY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 JUST PRINCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BROKEN WEAPON M ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 MISS VERMEULEN M NEIL DALLISON
8 LOOSE LIPS 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 2 421m MX 14.20
MOREE B P SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 POWERMAX 5 M. MOORE
2 FLAMING SMOKEY M UNAVAILABLE
3 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
4 SMOKEY BARONDA M UNAVAILABLE
5 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
6 ALBURY LASS M UNAVAILABLE
7 FILLETTE NOIR M UNAVAILABLE
8 MISS SWEDEN M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 302m 3/4 14.40
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY STK
1 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 RAINBOW HARBOUR 3 MARALYN MOORE
3 STAND UP TRACY 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 MISS MONTEGA 4 MORTON TOWNSEND
5 MEN IN BLACK 3 MARALYN MOORE
6 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
7 CYLINA BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON
8 PRIZE BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON

Race 4 421m 8 15.00
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 RHINO’S GATE 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 HARBOUR VIEW 2 MARALYN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 POLICE WOMAN 1 UNAVAILABLE
5 SPECIAL CECIL 1 DAVID ROSE
6 Vacant
7 CANDIDATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 5 302m 5 15.20
BARWON SECURITY SERVICES STAKE
1 VELVET VIXEN 5 PHILLIP MCMURRAY
2 SAMMY ROCCO 5 M. MOORE
3 HARBOUR PATROL 5 MARALYN MOORE
4 JASEMY 5 M. TOWNSEND
5 BARONDA BANDIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 SPECIAL GROUND 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 BROTHER TOM 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 BIFFO 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 6 421m 5 15.40
NSW G B O T A STAKE
1 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 FAST OUT 5 ALWYN CANN
3 WHAT’S RON 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 NEIL DALLISON
6 RED CONNERS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 HEARTBREAK KID 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 421m 5 16.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 FLYING PHOEBE 5 JOAN SABINE
2 LIB’S COLLISION 5 NEIL DALLISON
3 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 ASPHYXIATE 5 KEVIN CAMPBELL
5 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 COUSINS OF MINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FARMER DICKSON 5 MARALYN MOORE

Race 8 421m 4/5 16.20
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 HITECH FLY LICE 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ACADEMY HOPE 5 ALWYN CANN
4 REDLINE RISING 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 TOTAL ANOHKI 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 4 DAVID ROSE
7 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TUKAMUNA 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments