Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 311m M 12.00
LUE MAIDEN
1 AYWON M ANTHONY FRAZER
2 DIAMOND KAREEN M FRANCIS O’HALLORAN
3 TWISTED WRIST M DANIEL HOSKINS
4 HAMMER MAN M CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
5 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN
6 ACOLA MARY M ROBERT SONTER
7 IONA PARDOO M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 LONESOME SAL M CHRISTINE JOHNSTON

Race 2 434m MX 12.20
ULAN MIXED STAKES
1 GOLDEN THUNDER 5 CYRIL DOOLEY
2 ZINI’S JEWEL M CATHERINE BAKER
3 OCEAN ASSASSIN M UNAVAILABLE
4 GET TOUGH 5 LEN HAARING
5 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
6 WAR WAGON M PAUL ROACH
7 BROOKLYN BRAWLER M ALFRED VELLA
8 MIGRAINE M ANTHONY FRAZER
9 NO COMFORT M LEN HAARING

Race 3 434m 5 12.40
ROBERT SONTER APPRECIATION
1 LITTLE KRUISER 5 LESLEY COYTE
2 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
3 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 ZEYRA’S BEST 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
5 MY SUSIE 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 YOUNG DOOLEY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
7 PINK DIAMOND 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 4 434m 4/5 13.00
COOYAL STAKES
1 FORSI 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
2 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
4 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
5 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
6 CASH ON LOAN 4 CAROLYN HORE
7 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 AWESOME BOGART 4 JOAN KEELEY

Race 5 311m 5 13.20
DAWN LEE APPRECIATION
1 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
2 AWESOME MATE 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 LIGHT LANCE 5 ROBERT MILNE
4 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
5 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
6 ZINSTER 5 LOUISE ABBOTT
7 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 BRILLIANT BLADE 5 JOHN CROSSLEY

Race 6 311m NG 13.40
FLYING STAKES
1 PETRIBURG LASS 3 JAN STEEL
2 RED CLOUD 3 ALFRED VELLA
3 SUDOKU PUZZLE 3 LEE CODD
4 SPARE A ZAC 3 DOMENIC TESORIERO
5 HOGWART GRANGER 3 ALFRED VELLA
6 BLACK CARGO 2 JAN STEEL
7 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 7 434m NG 14.00
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT1
1 VENUS KEEPING 1 NOELENE WALSH
2 MY BEST GIRL 2 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
3 IRISH DAPPER 4 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 IRINKA JERRY 5 BRUCE GENTLE
5 BONNIE LEE 2 LEN HAARING
6 MANDRAKE 1 RICHARD SHARP
7 ROAD REBEL 3 CHRISTINE MULHOLLAND
8 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 3 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
9 BULLISH LUCK 3 DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 8 434m NG 14.20
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT2
1 SAMANTHA VICTORY 2 DAVID JORDAN
2 PLAY CARDS NOW 4 EDNA SHARP
3 BRIDGET LEE 3 LEN HAARING
4 PRETTY JESS 2 ANTHONY FRAZER
5 KOKODA QUIG 3 BARBARA MONTEFIORE
6 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 MOOGLES 4 SHANE REED
8 RAIN KING 1 ANDREW MATHIAS
9 BULLISH LUCK 3 DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 9 434m NG 14.40
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT3
1 CHAOS 3 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
3 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
4 SINS SPIRIT 1 CYRIL DOOLEY
5 MONTANA BELLE 2 GREGORY BOARD
6 COLD SHIVERS 2 SCOTT WATSON
7 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP
8 CATMANDOO 1 PAUL YEO
9 BULLISH LUCK 3 DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 10 311m 4/5 15.00
CARA BRENNAN APPRECIATION
1 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
2 ZIPPY ZEET 5 PAUL YEO
3 MISS PETRIBURG 4 JAN STEEL
4 ACOLA LEADFOOT 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
5 MAVRIKI MAN 4 MARK VELLA
6 REGAL KAYLA 4 ALFRED VELLA
7 OPHIR GEM 5 BARRY COYTE
8 FIREFLY MOMENT 5 LEN HAARING

Race 11 311m 5 15.20
CLUB STAKES
1 DARK SUNRISE 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
2 ACOLA SWIFT 5 DAWN LEE
3 ACOLA DREAM TOO 5 ARTHUR BARRASS
4 ICE CUBE 5 LEN HAARING
5 PYRENEES LEGACY 5 ROBERT MILNE
6 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 APACHE SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
8 SATURN’S RINGS 5 CAROLYN HORE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments