Sunday, 19 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Mudgee – Sunday, 19 February 2017

Race No. 1Roth’s Produce Maiden10:00 AM
M event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAN’S MY ANGEL7518.82Andrew Dadd
2HOW’S IT LOVENBTIan Bonham
3LORD ELLIS3646NBTKevin Smith
4EL DON SENIOR687518.60Raymond Walters
5FLAMING HOOVER476NBTAlfred Vella
6FISHERMAN JAYNBTJohn Vanderburg
7SHIWEN EXPRESSNBTBuck Rogers
8ANGELA’S STAR3483NBTShane Pulbrook
9KY’S BUTTSY78NBTShane Pulbrook
10DESPICABLE FRANK88NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 2Club Mudgee Stakes10:20 AM
5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC HIGHWAY645325.69Andrew Dadd
2BLUE BOY CARGO8755NBTJannette Steel
3FUNKY VILLAGE371425.20Nathan Goodridge
4DESPICABLE JAXON6837NBTMitchell Pryce
6KOOKY KEEPING4442NBTDaniel Hoskins
7CHEERS BIG EARS6576NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8OUR SILVER MIST4X78NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Roth’s Appreciation Stakes10:40 AM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARMAN6837NBTRaymond Plimmer
2MAGPIE MOLLY375318.36Ian Bonham
3DITTO BABY218517.92Daniel Hoskins
4LOUGAR7288NBTTyler Fleming
6ERICA ENLIM455518.17Scott Farley
7RED LUCIFER645718.08Robert Johnston
8TOWERING DIVA3228NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 4Vintage Rose Stakes11:00 AM
4/5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HOPE7778NBTWayne White
2PENCILER3387NBTBruce Peck
3BLUE RAPID646718.32Raymond Walters
4KATIE ELIZABETH863817.80Ian Bonham
6HAZY OMEN716618.29Alfred Vella
7COVER QUEEN648117.75Warren Marriott
8DESPICABLE MASON476717.92Raymond Smith
Race No. 5Dawn Lee Stakes11:20 AM
3 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP YA BUBBLE4774NBTWayne White
2EL LONHRO6754NBTJacob White
3WILD WILFRED384425.63Shane Pulbrook
4DODGE THE SPEED5668NBTBruce Peck
6DOPPLER EFFECT4587NBTWayne White
7TAP OUT ROOSTER7357NBTShane Pulbrook
8BRUCEY MARLOW3357NBTDaniel Hoskins
Race No. 6Acola Park Stakes11:40 AM
4/5 event over 434 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE ABBIE2441NBTRaymond Smith
2ROAMING CREEK645625.05Brendan Behsman
3SPRING BLING1547NBTWarren Marriott
4JAMES EXPRESS5564NBTJason Keller
6CHANGING POINTS8513NBTWayne White
7ELLE NETTE LEE4413NBTDeane Smith
8TOWERING KING5617NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 7Woolpack Hotel Stakes12:00 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BRUCE1685NBTSarah Easey
2SAVE ‘EM334418.33Susanne Vella
3LEWY CARGO531718.67Jannette Steel
4TOWERING FORCE6447NBTBrett Smith
6EVASIVE DREAM867618.17Dawn Lee
7ROB’S RETURN5558NBTAndrew Dadd
8WEB SPINNER5148NBTWayne White
Race No. 8Men’s Shed Stakes12:20 PM
5 event over 311 metres at Mudgee Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE TIP PEPPER5365NBTRaymond Walters
2LITTLE DEWEY7688NBTWayne White
3LIL’ FIRECRACKER357518.48Dawn Lee
4PAW SELECTION5877NBTBruce Peck
5ROSIE CARGO186818.60Jannette Steel
6TANGLE FERN443418.52Kevin Smith
7NO BOUNCING BACK688518.17Ian Bonham
8JAYCEE TRAN4378NBTRaymond Plimmer