Sunday 15th November 2009


1 BLUE PAWS HEAT 1 MAID 328M 1.05 P.M.
1 SHEZNO LIABILITY – CRAIG BOSWORTH
2 APACHE DUST – TAMARA SPINKS
3 SEE YOU SNOWY – TREVOR WITT
4 BUNDY GOLD – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 PAIR – MICHELLE MORGAN
6 RUSHIN’ MISTAKE – MICHAEL COADY
7 ROSE BAY ROSIE – MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
8 SUDDEN LIFT – JOHN RUDD

2 – BLUE PAWS HEAT 2 MAID 328M 1.25 P.M.
1 SENIOR NAVAL – MARION COADY
2 BUZZ LIGHTSPEED – KERRY MARSH
3 MISS PENELOPE – IAN TOOMBS
4 SMOOTHER KID – TREVOR DEAVES
5 DANNY’S BELLE – TAMARA SPINKS
6 BOREHOLE BOY – PHILLIP MORGAN
7 SMILEY CYRUS – DARRYL WILSON
8 SUZIE MARAND – ANDREW NASH

3 – BLUE PAWS HEAT 3 MAID 328M 1.45 P.M.
1 TRIKE – PAMELA TRUSCOTT
2 WHAT A CRACKER – TREVOR DEAVES
3 SONNY’S CHER – KENNETH SNEDDEN
4 RUDD’S ALL IN – JOHN RUDD
5 V A C A N T
6 WEE RUSH – BRADLEY WAKEM
7 GEN WHY – NEIL GOOGE
8 WORTHY STATE – BRADLEY SCHULTZ

4 – FARMER’S BARN STAKE 5 Gd 560M 2.05 P.M.
1 FOXY LOXY – LOUISE MCGEE
2 TOBY TANGA – BRIAN HORTON
3 V A C A N T
4 MANIZZY FORCE – RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 MANIZZY DIZZY – RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 V A C A N T
7 TOKEN OF DREAMS – COLIN CALDWELL
8 ACTION IMPACT – RONALD DAWES

5 – NIGEL’S QUALITY MEATS STAKE 5 Gd 328M 2.25 P.M.
1 SAINT CHEEKY – CHRISTOPHER BUTLER
2 WALKABOUT TRACE – ANDREW NASH
3 MARRASHE – WENDY BROWN
4 BOB’S BINDI – RAYMOND LEE
5 DOITY JOE – LEONARD POLIDANO
6 MISS BAHAMAS – JOHN RUDD
7 WHERE NEXT – MICHAEL COADY
8 STRYKING SARAH – KEVIN MARSH

6 – PRINCE OF WALES TAVERN STAKE 5 Gd 328M 2.45 P.M.
1 JAMMSTAR – ANTHONY MEHAN
2 DISCO DANDY – RON GITTOES
3 TAKEN TO FLIGHT – LEONARD POLIDANO
4 KOKODA DINAS – DANIEL GALVIN
5 MARAND’S GIFT – ANDREW NASH
6 RISE AND FALL – RONALD DAWES
7 JUST A FLASH – MICHAEL COADY
8 MULWEE MARINA – ALBERT NEWSTEAD

7 – BLOOM’S PUMPS FINAL 5 Gd 328M 3.05 P.M.
1 BLINK YOU MISS – MICHAEL COADY
2 CRAZY EYES – RON GITTOES
3 NICE TO DREAM – MICHAEL COADY
4 WORTHY MEG – TREVOR DEAVES
5 DONDUS – LEE CODD
6 SNOWY’S GIRL – TREVOR WITT
7 STATE CRUISER – DANIEL GALVIN
8 ELITE VALLEY – CECIL KENNEDY
9 JUST A FLASH – MICHAEL COADY
10 THAT SNARLY DUDE – DALLAS PEMBERTON

8 – RESET INTERNET SERVICES STAKE 3/4 Gd 429M 3.25 P.M.
1 SCARY FEET – COLIN CALDWELL
2 NO HUMOUR – JOHN BROWN
3 GO GO TASHY – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 MARBILL – MARK MORGAN
5 JUST TOO GOOD – MICHAEL COADY
6 WORTHY COLLISION – BRADLEY SCHULTZ
7 BELL’S HOPE – BEVERLEY BELL
8 SENIOR BEAR – RAYMOND LEE

9 – DARRYL’S BOBCAT STAKE 5 Gd 429M 3.45 P.M.
1 ADEL’S BELLE – WENDY BROWN
2 BLACK GAIRN – ANDREW NASH
3 FLASH JESSICA – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 BLU JACKI – RON GITTOES
5 MANIZZY HOT – RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 ALBERT’S RETURN – WILLIAM WELLS
7 BIDDYKEN DOLL – TAMARA SPINKS
8 KEVIN’S PROBLEM – KEVIN MARSH
9 PERCHANCE – WENDY BROWN
10 UNO DIAMOND – MICHELLE MORGAN

10 – MUSWELLBROOK HOLDEN STAKE 5 Gd 429M 4.05 P.M.
1 BOND ASSASSIN – RON GITTOES
2 BEE BOY – MICHELLE MORGAN
3 MANIZZY CRUISER – RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 JUST NOT THERE – MICHAEL COADY
5 THAT SNARLY DUDE – DALLAS PEMBERTON
6 FOOT PURSUIT – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 MINER BRUSHES – WENDY BROWN
8 ELITE COMFORT – RONALD DAWES
9 UNO DIAMOND – MICHELLE MORGAN
10 PERCHANCE – WENDY BROWN