Sunday, 18 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Muswellbrook – Sunday, 18 September 2016

Race No. 1Bloom’s Pumps Maiden12:05 PM
M event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRO EVERYWHERE42NBTGraeme Ball
2WAR AT MIDNIGHT419.94Bradley Sabotic
3STITCH UP ANDY24NBTTamara Ball
4DOT DOT DASH2843NBTMervyn Turner
5BLOO’S BLUESNBTTerrence Hong
6RARE BREEDNBTMichael Smith
7SPY CHASENBTJason Keller
8MULWEE SENOR642419.53Alexander Verhagen
9KAZZASOAR4NBTMarilyn Turner
10BOUBOULINA5NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 2Keever’s Earthmoving Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATH’S FANCYNBTTerrence Hong
2MUNGINDI ROSENBTDavid Horton
3HURRICANE KNOCK3247NBTDenis Wright
4YOUR SHOUT KEV3237NBTKenneth Bell
5UNITED QUEEN344325.97Peter Young
6MISS LARDONNBTLaura Attwood
7MISS HUSKYNBTWendy Brown
8SHELLY’S COUGAR7363NBTAlexander Verhagen
9TORANADA2768NBTWilliam Bright
10SWIFT VEGAS4NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 3Muswellbrook Chronicle Stakes12:35 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE RYDER442325.04William Bright
2BINDIGO ANGEL1828NBTBryan Garland
3ROAMING CREEK236825.05Brendan Behsman
4ZIAM4578NBTRonald Patterson
5SKETCHY LAW114225.79Allan Ivers
6MAJOR HOLLYWOOD1875NBTCharmaine Field
7ELITE KINLOCH171425.12Hayden Munn
8MISS KNOCK324325.32Denis Wright
9STELLA COSENTINO455325.33Allan Ivers
10COCO DE KAHN158725.30Michael Bonser
Race No. 4Muswellbrook Cranes Stakes12:50 PM
4/5 event over 560 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPENING NIGHT286632.90Alexander Verhagen
2TYPHOON JAYNE6375NBTKevin Sills
3TYPHOON MARTY4736NBTKevin Sills
4ZAREECE4671NBTRonald Patterson
6ULTIMATE BOMBER524632.95Kayla Ollerton
7FOLILO8466NBTScott Kelly
8CONNIE BEAR667533.64Kayla Ollerton
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Muswellbrook Stakes1:05 PM
4/5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TEA LADY758319.43David Lewis
2SINGLE ORIGIN6423NBTHayden Munn
3DEB’S DREAM243419.95Bryan Garland
4TUKULA464619.89Michael Bonser
5BUSH WHACKER3587NBTLisa Hutton
6BRALYN ARCHER882119.04Andrew Bell
7KIM CAN DASHIAN3488NBTWarwick Brown
8WOTO BABE668619.54Wayne Wakem
9STARTER PARTY245519.72Wayne Attwill
10PINKY BELLE1854NBTMarilyn Turner
Race No. 6Muswellbrook Shire Council Stake…1:20 PM
NG event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANZAI ATTACK521419.49Colin Burns
2COSMIC HALO665519.07Allan Ivers
3ZIPPING GATOR5446NBTMatthew Flint
4PERCY CLUMP4638NBTMichael Bonser
5WAIKARIE WARRIOR7754NBTSteven Burgis
6SKETCHY JAI452119.08Allan Ivers
7ROSCOE’S ENTITY2353NBTDebbie Flint
8THOR’S MISTRESS1888NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 7John Summers Stakes1:35 PM
4/5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FINISH411624.88Allan Ivers
2SHAHARAMA6445NBTMarilyn Turner
3BINDIGO LAD4122NBTBryan Garland
4SILKY JILL8644NBTMervyn Turner
5SOPHISTRY778825.83Tamara Ball
6SKETCHY JET6128NBTHayden Munn
7SHE’S AN ACE6625NBTWarwick Brown
8MIDNIGHT FURIA687525.73Gary Robertson
9MARLOW’S GIFT737825.01Herbert Stewart
10ME GINGER866726.56Keith Jarvis
Race No. 8Muswellbrook Branch Gbota Stakes1:50 PM
NG event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BINDI426724.98Allan Ivers
2IONA BLACKFLASH6685NBTPeter Young
3REMEMBER ROSS62X724.89Keith Jarvis
4JODY FLY765625.53Rex Jones
5SKETCHY737825.96Allan Ivers
6DORADO2788NBTWendy Brown
7SKETCHY AMBER575124.82Allan Ivers
8SKETCHY SPRITE676224.89Allan Ivers
Race No. 9Muswellbrook Worker’s Club Stake…2:05 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY JO732319.51Tracey Miller
2CHOSEN DIAMOND855319.56Hayden Munn
3KING PLAYER6651NBTStephen Bell
4BINDIGO LASS6127NBTBryan Garland
5EL MY GIRL617319.81Gary Robertson
6WAIT TO SEE6371NBTAndrew Bell
7HEZA CARNEGIE877619.22Allan Ivers
8SUNRISE ALI434119.84Charmaine Field
9TREMALY QUEEN3467NBTLyn Morgan
10PERCES GIRL152NBTDavid Meiers
Race No. 10Muswellbrook Rsl Club Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S WISH7424NBTBarry Mcgrath
2SCOTCH NOTCH112225.26Peter Young
3DROVER DAUGHTER81X8NBTCharmaine Field
4GROWLER432625.58Graeme Ball
5SHINING ARMOUR148NBTMargaret Bright
6JETHROWTULL724325.87Warwick Brown
7LITTLE ECCA2617NBTDavid Lewis
8KAMBALA GIRL1336NBTMarilyn Turner
9FIRESTORM FLASH5542NBTJohn Collison
10MYARTIC COAST564425.53William Bright