Sunday 23rd November 2008


Race 1 560m 4/5 13.05
NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 SUPERIOR TODD 5 JASON KELLER
2 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
3 CLASSY STARDOM 4 PAUL HUBBARD
4 CRUSH IT UP 5 BRADLEY FOGG
5 BLACK SKILA 4 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
7 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
8 DALALLAS MELODY 5 VICTOR ELLIS
9 COUNTRY CRUISER 5 GWENDOLINE SPARKE
10 BRIGHTER DAYS 5 JASON KELLER

Race 2 429m M 13.25
MUSWELLBROOK CRANE SERVICE STAKE
1 PANDA MAGIC M FRANCIS JAMIESON
2 STRONG CHARACTER M BRIAN HORTON
3 CENTURION KNOCK M JANET DUNN
4 LORD ESCOBAR M BARBARA EVELEIGH
5 GIFTED WILLEE M COLIN CALDWELL
6 SARAH’S PROGENY M PETER JOHNSTON
7 NICE TO DREAM M MICHAEL COADY
8 COUNTRY PRANCER M VICTOR ELLIS
9 WITTY’S JASPA M TREVOR WITT
10 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY

Race 3 429m 5 13.45
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
3 BELL’S HOPE 5 KENNETH BELL
4 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
5 JOHNNY BEEZ 5 JOHN EATHER
6 TIM’S MAGIC 5 DENISE PRIEST
7 GONSKI 5 DANIEL GALVIN
8 ELITE GLAMOUR 5 DAVID WERNER
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER R MIDSON
10 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT

Race 4 328m M 14.05
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 WAX HEAD M JEFFREY JAEGER
2 BOW TANGA M MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 STATELY GODDESS M DENISE PRIEST
4 HILLVIEW HUE M DALE TOLMIE
5 TRUE ENFORCER M NEIL GOOGE
6 ALISHA’S BOY M BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 CAUZA HANGOVER M JOHN LAWSON
8 SNOW SYNDROME M COLIN CALDWELL
9 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY
10 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY

Race 5 328m MX 14.25
ABC U/H RADIO STATION STAKE
1 SURF SIDE M JEFFREY JAEGER
2 DEL’S ANGEL M TERRY PRIEST
3 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN
4 BEACH HOUSE 5 KAREN SANDERSON
5 ANFIELD STAR M WILLIAM CHRISTIE
6 JEN STAR 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
7 LITTLE LUCIFER M MICHAEL COADY
8 FLYING CALEB M MATTHEW CAPPER
9 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
10 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY

Race 6 328m 4/5 14.45
WILD PLANT HIRE STAKE
1 COOL CYRUS 5 ANDREW NASH
2 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 DYLAN BLACK 4 ANDREW GROIZARD
4 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
5 SARAH’S DAWN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
6 ABSOLUTE TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 BILLY’S WYNMORE 5 WILLIAM HATCH
8 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE

Race 7 429m 4/5 15.05
AC/DC FIRE PROTECTION SERV FINAL
1 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
2 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
3 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 RON’S COLLISION 4 RONALD FISHER
6 SCARY FEET 5 COLIN CALDWELL
7 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
8 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
10 STRIKING GENETIC 5 JAMIE EDWARDS

Race 8 429m 5 15.25
BLUE PAWS HEAT 2
1 SINATRA 5 DANIEL GALVIN
2 MODASSA BOY 5 JOHN EATHER
3 MURRANJI JIM 5 LENA SWEETMAN
4 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 CABIN CRUISER 5 GWENDOLINE SPARKE
6 SLUG GUN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
7 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
8 COWRA KID 5 KERRY STEWART
9 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
10 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER R MIDSON

Race 9 328m MX 15.45
RADIO 2NM/POWER FM STAKES
1 CYCLONE PEDRO 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
2 POP’S DIAMOND 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 MURRANJI EMMA M PETER MIDSON
4 FIREFLY SAINT 5 JASON GRANT
5 WITTY’S CARNAGE 5 TREVOR WITT
6 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
7 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
8 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
9 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY
10 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY

Race 10 429m 5 16.05
BLUE PAWS HEAT 3
1 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
2 TUMBLEWEED 5 BRUCE BATEY
3 BILLABONG BEAU 5 DANIEL GALVIN
4 ROSSCO FRANKO 5 JOHN EATHER
5 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
6 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
8 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER R MIDSON
10 SHARP KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT