Monday, 26 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Monday, 26 October 2015

Race No. 1Ison & Co Home Hardware Stks4:07 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORILLA ARMY516620.54Karen Midson
2DOPPLER EFFECT148421.19Wayne White
3GIN BLOSSUM258620.66Colin Williams
4SO FAR AWAY224520.95Wayne White
5JUMP THE GUN843720.54Colin Williams
6SENOR CRUZ685220.73Colin Williams
7MALAYA667320.97Graeme Hughes
8CHERISH AMORE384520.75Graeme Hughes
9TILLY LOWNDES766521.23Barry Campbell
10ARIKI JEWEL558520.80Karen Midson
Race No. 2Classicbet.com. Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURGRO487521.32Darris Fahey
2FIREHOUSE FIVE457621.04Allan Dow
3GREYSYND KEZZ232X20.92Wayne White
4DIMITY GIRL28721.34Marie Burton
5ORANGE THUNDER321.14Clifford Bell
6LONDONDERRY LASS753221.21Alan Provest
7RAPID FANTASY242521.39Tracey Mullin
8KARIBOE SPRINGS2NBT
9EUGENE THE HILL46621.40
10MONEY MAY645821.53
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Mdn Final Mai…4:47 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL GOLD37X121.11Marie Burton
2BLACK JECEE5421.75Glenn Summerfield
3SMOKING GUN726221.13Graham Jones
4CROWN GOLD723321.13Marie Burton
5WORRIGEE ROAD4421.30Robert Arnold
6KITTY DESIRE763121.06Glenn Summerfield
7BLUE DREAM2221.25Trevor Rice
8BRADLEY SINGMAN8321.18Steven Sing
9RAPID FANTASY242521.39Tracey Mullin
10BURGRO487521.32Darris Fahey
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVE’S BRODIE473621.24David Missingham
2MAX DESTRUCTION885421.11
3DRAGON IN VOGUE657320.94Robert Arnold
4WATERS ELEPHANTS714221.18Robert Arnold
5ROMAN MAGICIAN822420.88Caroline Psilos
6KEIRA ICON273321.35Robert Sullivan
7KAYLA ROSSA117320.68Trevor Rice
8JEREMIAH HORSTIG727321.09Robert Arnold
9ARIKI JEWEL558520.80Karen Midson
10ASHA RHODE7776NBTDarris Fahey
Race No. 5F&n Trophy & Engraving Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST GIFT4714NBTJenene Myers
2SUGARCHANT634830.53Robert Arnold
3HEDGEHOG RON555130.36Glenn Summerfield
4CAMDEN GOSSIP122730.03Douglas Rogers
5DYNAMIC RIBS317430.66Karen Midson
6ALL OUTA KISSES785730.50Barry Campbell
7CHECK VALVE888229.96Wayne White
8SAD MAX173629.96Trevor Rice
9LIL’ VEE EM867730.29Judy Player
Race No. 6Classicbet Premium Stks5:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMPI7668NBTSubawa Ngurah
2COSMIC AURA8888NBTWolfgang Kraeft
3BLACK IVY756430.16Phillip Jones
4MADGE’S BUNNY’S628430.08Anthony Hardaker
5CUMBERLAND BLACK661529.94Wayne White
6SHADY ACE275329.64Garry Edwards
7DANGER SCENE682830.38
8CELESTIAL PRINCE5474NBTSubawa Ngurah
9LIL’ VEE EM867730.29Judy Player
Race No. 7Moto Parts On The Move Stakes6:13 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY BURGESS756120.97Anthony Hardaker
2POTENTIAL RISK747321.05Mick Player
3BRALYN JACKSON272520.75Glenn Summerfield
4GOLD MISS372320.63Marie Burton
5OCEANIA313120.66Frances Goodwin
6UNLEASH DE MAGIC764220.88Darris Fahey
7SPIDERS BROTHER711120.56Neil Staines
8BLACK STINGER865421.07Mick Player
9PLANET OF DONUTS547521.33Robert Arnold
10TILLY LOWNDES766521.23Barry Campbell
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks6:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWNX37530.39Darris Fahey
2OPERA WIN ME652530.39Barry Campbell
3TERRA BILLY447530.45Lee Bowman
4JUDAS BELT745830.74Colin Williams
5BECOMING A MAN654530.22Robert Arnold
6SERENA BERNEA5557NBTSubawa Ngurah
7MIRACLE1322NBT
8MISS ARICA8687NBTWolfgang Kraeft
9LIL’ VEE EM867730.29Judy Player
Race No. 9Bechini & Associates Maiden6:49 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALET PARKING756421.35Robert Arnold
2RAVING THUNDER421.48Clifford Bell
3ALLAN’S CONQUESTNBTAlan Provest
4REDEMPTION ROADNBTRobert Arnold
5ACTIVATE752820.93Lee Bowman
6JUST BLADE647621.18Colin Williams
7KANE WILL BLU478521.35Tracey Mullin
8MY GWAPONBTAnthony Hardaker
9CHERIE576621.33Leslie Burton
10QUEENS AND JACKS658521.57Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND BLITZ231421.57Wayne White
2DALRAYAL764721.24Mick Player
3JABLES683721.57Darris Fahey
4INSIDIOUS INTENT558421.29Robert Arnold
5BELLS ICON526221.71Robert Sullivan
6LAZY LEWIE614820.96Alan Provest
7LOLA’S EMPIREX25521.14Neil Staines
8SAN JUANICO668120.80Anthony Hardaker
9HIEDI567421.31Craig Sheridan
10UNCUT SPLENDOUR778721.06Robert Arnold
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments