Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 520m MX 13.15
EIFFELLA AT STUD STAKE
1 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 BARRY BURNET
3 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
4 HEDDON INN 5 DAVID MONTGOMERY
5 CLASSIC SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
6 DIAMOND STACEY M DAVID GALE
7 DIAL UP M COLIN WILLIAMS
8 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 2 365m M 13.32
LOCKWOOD FLOATS STAKE
1 LAUREN’S PICK M UNAVAILABLE
2 JAIMIE’S GIRL M ALLAN INGOLD
3 CYCLONE PRINCESS M SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 DAPPER JACK M TERRENCE BRAND
5 REMA JACK M COLIN WILLIAMS
6 SOCKY OLA M LESLIE THOMPSON
7 SPECIAL SEQUEL M DESMOND HEWITT
8 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES

Race 3 520m 5 13.49
ORDER OF THE AMARANTH STAKE
1 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
2 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
3 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
4 ONE WAY SPLIT 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
6 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 COLOURED COUNTRY 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 EZY STRIKE 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 4 365m 4 14.06
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 G’DAY RALPH 4 TERRENCE BRAND
2 SUNLIT BIRD 4 SUSAN STEELE
3 Vacant
4 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 BARRY BURNET
5 CARPET MAN 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 Vacant
7 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
8 SAD SAD MOVIES 4 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 5 365m FFA 14.23
AUTOPRO SUPERSTORE NOWRA SPRINT
1 ASCANIA 1 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 ALL OUR DREAMS 3 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 TENTERFIELD LIL 2 DESMOND HEWITT
6 Vacant
7 REX THE WEAPON 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 SUEWENDY WONG 3 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 6 520m 4/5 14.40
PREMIUM TYRE SERVICE NOWRA STK
1 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 INDIGO FLAME 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
3 PHOEBE MACFLASH 5 CECIL HICKEY
4 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
6 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 BROOKSY BOY 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 7 365m 5 15.00
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JENENE STAKE
1 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 POWER PUNCHER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 DEADLEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 GO WILD JONAH 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SENORITA OF CUBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 8 365m 5 15.17
BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 PRINCESS KIHAELA 5 WAYNE CROUCH
2 TAHU DREAMING 5 ROY CLEWETT
3 BLACK FALCON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 Vacant
6 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
7 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN

Race 9 365m 5 15.35
COMSEC ELECTRICAL & AIR COND
1 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
2 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 STAN’S STAR 5 JOHN INGOLD
4 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
5 Vacant
6 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments