Sunday 20th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 20th May 2012

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke Dollar A Metre05:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $830 Prizemoney.
1st: $520 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT RESPONSE35332NBTW Hayes (Dundas)
2DANNI MONELLI33523FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3WHERE’S ARTHUR24434FSTDC Sheridan (Ballalaba)
4PADDY THE BLOKEFSHG Hughes (Wingello)
5UP GOES FRANKIEFSHB Peck (Gunning)
6CREAM BUN CITY37543NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7WELDEN FLASH27763FSHS R Fleming (Oakdale)
8STEP BROTHER74626NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
9WHERE’S BURRAGA4NBTC Sheridan (Ballalaba)
10DREAM NO MORE75877FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Eziway Concrete Sth Nowra Sprin05:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH RAIDER32674NBTT Brown (Yallah)
2STRING OF PEARLS11527NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
3MISS DRAMA QUEEN36177FSHP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
4SHE’S A TOOVEY12433NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
5CHEVY DAVIS42235FSTDM Matic (Canyonleigh)
6DIDICOY25342FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
7UGANDA71272NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
8AFRICAN STATE8473121.26L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
9WARRIGAL LAD7664420.90J Boersma (Warilla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint05:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH COWBOY8681820.81T Brown (Yallah)
2CLAYTONS EXPRESS6665820.90D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
3PRINCESS JORDAN3278621.42B Peck (Gunning)
4LEIGHTON GOONEY4526321.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
5AMBASSADOR OSTI2354121.11J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6SNIPERS JEWEL1752221.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
7PALANDRI5545520.98G N Death (Nowra Hill)
8ZAREK6143221.02B C Peck (Gunning)
9WARRIGAL LAD7664420.90J Boersma (Warilla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4South Coast Register Final06:04PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE MY ANGEL3233NBTE Sparks (Eagle Vale)
2BOTTLE ROCKET58774NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
3CLOUDY MARCO673NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
4CRAZY MAGIC532121.38T Jones (Orange)
5SILVER AVENUE121.05R J White (Thirlmere)
6SIENNA MAY2NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7REBEL ROGUE54464NBTD W Hall (Bulli)
8BACKYARD SNIPER74372NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
9DIGITAL MONSTER76665NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10KING PRESLEY42565NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Motoparts On The Move Best 806:28PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT A BISCUIT5658320.81K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2WATTA WHISPER4111220.49R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3FLYING AIRLIE753F420.64J Boersma (Warilla)
4KABAM5114120.71J Richardson (Dapto)
5NAT’S THE ONE25528FSHS A Sing (Monterey)
6BIT RICH5255120.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7LUCY FRUIT58556FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
8KAYLA’S DREAM7871221.04B R Dawes (Leppington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lorraine Hickey Apprec. 1-2win06:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALFA LAGER38867NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2YOUR CIGAR SIR62142NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
3YOU KNOW IT52757FSHG D Izzard (Londonderry)
4WALICKY36747FSHG D Izzard (Londonderry)
5MADAM PARKER23178FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
6SPRING EDDIE4328130.34R S Cooper (Barrack Heights)
7ASHE’S GIFT1256130.36R Cooper (Wingello)
8HERE’S JESSE6761730.52C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7South Coast Plaster 1-2win07:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COZZA75146FSHG D Izzard (Londonderry)
2TOWERING LASS44563FSTDB Smith (Harrington Park)
3BLACK DEVIL56455NBTT Brown (Yallah)
4CUTTER’S TURKEY1686430.56W L Ryan (Riverstone)
5FIVE KNIGHTS21463NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
6ZACH’S STAR37657FSTDA K Hector (Camden South)
7CANSDALE LASS58587FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
8RICHTHOFEN86786FSHP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stak07:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL KANDY7318430.35T Jones (Orange)
2GRAND GARRY2354830.85C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3I’M NO PRETENDER34343NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
4SWIFT PASS45243NBTJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
5HIZ GOT CHILLS86477NBTD Ruse (Moss Vale)
6GLORY OF LOVE4723630.22H Markou (Bargo)
7COLONEL ZEB4254530.34R C Camilleri (Gunning)
8WIGINATE76448NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
9RED REWARD5573630.19J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
10SATAN’S ASSASSIN78556FSHA M Fleming (Oakdale)
Race No. 9Cec Hickey Appreciation Maiden07:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOOBOO73657FSHS C Beckingham (Ruse)
2GEEZ IT’S WILBUR24FSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
3TWENTYNINER78NBTB Peck (Gunning)
4SQUADRON LEADER55645FSHP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
5SHUMOOS26NBTW Ryan (Riverstone)
6LIL’ MISS FLASH37NBTS R Fleming (Oakdale)
7DIGITAL MONSTER76665NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8DRAKE EQUATION66545NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
9TORSION686NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10RED STRIKER78777NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 10Happy B’day Karen Midson Stakes08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE VAPOUR7157821.27C Micallef (Dapto)
2EGYPTIAN65317NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
3SHAZIRA38F66NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
4PURE LAGER7164621.66C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5SNICKERING41857NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6EM’S LASS4661421.25G K Dawson (Berry)
7FORTUONA15673NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
8OPAL STRIKE8838221.28K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9WARRIGAL LAD7664420.90J Boersma (Warilla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***