Sunday 5th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 5th September 2010

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct Maide02:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT RUBYA J Powell (Bargo)
2PURE POLLYC J Carl (Londonderry)
3FOR LEO77658B R Dawes (Leppington)
4KOOL ICONP J Shield (Nowra)
5DO IT YOURSELF7V M Mcdonald ( Rail)
6LANSVALE GEMP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7ELMO WINE FISHERR Cattermol (Nowra)
8YENDOR GIRLL J Dawes (Lurnea)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Oysters Galore South Nowra Stak02:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILL MIDAS45542D Clarke (Tahmoor)
2LITTLE EMGEE34213K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
3NEW YORK SURF76642A J Powell (Bargo)
4MIMI’S MEMORY22341J Myers (Nowra Hill)
5BIG DEE ARIEK55876K J Midson (Nowra)
6FRITZY’S FLYER46658P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
7OLAY JEWEL64553P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8ROMANTIC BACCA37577P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
9INTENT ON BUNDY57877T Brown (Yallah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Stake03:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PALAMINO SUE4G Hughes (Wingello)
2HE MANN5747K Midson (Nowra)
3OLAY STAR FLYER22475P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4DELLA46368B R Dawes (Leppington)
5TAYLAH’S SHAK65688J Baxter (Villawood)
6GALLANT STAR78645B R Dawes (Leppington)
7PUNK ME UP47787K Midson (Nowra)
8POPPIES GIRL38748J N Mckeon (Shellharbour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Pinebowl Supporters Club Stake03:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALM SUITS YA76575B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
2STICK WITH ME38548B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
3ACES WILL DO41478S M Sands ()
4GLENDALE LAD25178B R Dawes (Leppington)
5TELEPATHIC TREK52273R W Arnold (Wingello)
6COOL EVENING88888J Baxter (Villawood)
7SCATTERED53677B M Burnet (Dapto)
8DIAMOND MOLLIE24823E A Trio (Nowra Hill)
9INTENT ON BUNDY57877T Brown (Yallah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Happy Fathers Day Maiden03:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MEDIA STAR74632M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
2BIG SLICK55572T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
3PRINCESS LIBBY24258V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
4SAM BACCA BOY88744P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
5AMAKI MONTIE5545A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6BARN WACKERG Hughes (Wingello)
7SATIN MAGIC48438K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
8WINNING WAVE53236D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Classic Sportswear Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERIN MAY22625J G Drover ()
2SWOOPING MAGPIE24225C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3DABEER ZARGON32567R Lengling (Dapto)
4PUNK PLASMA67364P Mangold (Cranebrook)
5NIGHT CLUBBING16364C J Carl (Londonderry)
6DANCE OF NIGHTS34487D Clarke (Tahmoor)
7BECKY DEEM66654R Morgan (Warilla)
8BLACK BOSS36554D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Autopro Superstore Nowra Stake04:29PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISANATOR44776C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2COUNTRY BOB83355B M Burnet (Dapto)
3HOT CUSTARD52363W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
4SIDESHOW ALLEY41116C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PREMIER MISS25612K J Wilmot (Nowra)
7BASTOW77347D Carter (Nowra)
8REGATTA BALE26277D Clarke (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stak04:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLAY ZARA42664P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2CHASE THE SHIRAZ17756C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3LANSVALE FLYER36271P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
4FOREST ROAD53724T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5MAJESTIC EIFFEL21455K J Wilmot (Nowra)
6NOT FAR77758T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
7SMOOTH CUSTARD73688W Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8PHYSICO MUM334F5G J Miller (Wallacia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Batteries U Need Bowral Stake05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANHATTAN HEAT32437A J Powell (Bargo)
2NEIL’S TREASURE48123P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3SEEYA GUYS54188C H Hickey (Mollymook)
4NOTTA CROW81772K J Midson (Nowra)
5BRAND LEE16613V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6ALLIE CAT58665R Lengling (Dapto)
7HAYLEY’S ME GIRL62536E N O’Brien (Bowral)
8BACCA OCTANE76552P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
9INTENT ON BUNDY57877T Brown (Yallah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments