Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 530m M 13.30
POTTS PARK MAIDEN
1 BEWARE OF KEARIN M JAMES STIFF
2 NO WAY NUGGET M LOLENE BURGESS
3 CHOC SURE M DENIS RICHARDSON
4 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
5 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
6 SNATCH M EDWARD SALMON
7 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER
8 MEMORIAL DRINK M UNAVAILABLE
9 PAPILLION BLEU M SIMON MA
10 COMING THROUGH M PHILLIP CINI

Race 2 303m M 13.48
ASHBURY MOWERS YAGOONA MAIDEN
1 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 TREMOLO M PAUL ABDALLAH
3 UNCLE NONS M UNAVAILABLE
4 OUT OF CHARACTER M GEORGE SARANTOS
5 ICE COLD BEVVY M LOLENE BURGESS
6 SABRE SONIC M UNAVAILABLE
7 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 WONGAWILLITEA M DOUGLAS MOXEY
9 BRINDLE ANGEL M CRAIG KING
10 MIAMI BLACK M LEONARD STUDDERS

Race 3 440m M 14.06
BERALA FRUIT CENTRE MAIDEN
1 AUDIBLE SOUND M PAUL ABDALLAH
2 ARCHIVAL OSTI M KENNETH MARKHAM
3 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 JUG STORM M VICTORIA GREENWOOD
5 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
6 SMOOTH BULLET M NATHAN WILKINSON
7 SILK TIE M ROBERT TAME
8 GHOST LESSON M MELISSA MCCARTHY
9 STRONG LICKER M LINDA ISLES
10 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS

Race 4 530m 5 14.24
YAGOONA LIONS CLUB STAKE
1 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
2 OCTOBER DREAM 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
3 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
4 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
5 TERRA ROSSA 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
6 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY
9 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 GEORGE TOTH

Race 5 440m 5 14.42
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SENTATE 5 GEORGE TOTH
3 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
4 TWO THUMBS UP 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 NO BINGO 5 PAUL ABDALLAH
6 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 THIRSTY LAKE 5 LOLENE BURGESS
8 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SIMON GAFA
9 WAGER 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
10 GLUTEN FREE 5 JOHN MAROUN

Race 6 440m 5 15.00
BIRKENHEAD PRODUCTIONS STAKE
1 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
2 BALZAN JOE 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
3 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
4 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 KIWI ANGEL 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
6 SAMSONOR 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 SPEEDY JAKE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MAJOR EGO 5 JOHN POLIDANO
9 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
10 VIVID RUIN 5 JOSEPH TOTH

Race 7 530m 5 15.18
DE FAX PUBLICATIONS STAKE
1 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON
2 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
3 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
4 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
5 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
6 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
7 I’M ROSSINI 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BORDER GAL 5 MARION COADY
9 TENSILE STRENGTH 5 GEORGE TOTH

Race 8 303m 4 15.36
INDEPENDENT GAMING STAKE
1 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
2 HONK HOWSON 4 BARRY GIBBONS
3 SHE’S FAIR 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 JOHN ASHE
5 JOGA BONITA 4 VICTOR BENNETT
6 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
7 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
8 LAST LOOK 4 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 9 440m 5 15.54
PETER DOYLE CELLARS STAKE
1 BOMBED OUT 5 Unavailable
2 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
3 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
4 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
5 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
6 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 MICKY’S GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FARFALLA 5 SIMON MA
9 IMA TORANA 5 BARRY GIBBONS
10 STORM HAVOC 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 303m 5 16.12
MERRY CHRISTMAS STAKE
1 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
2 ALBERT’S A STAR 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
3 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
4 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
7 JOE’S A DOLPHIN 5 Unavailable
8 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
10 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO