Friday, 22 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 22 July 2016

Race No. 1Greyhounds As Pets Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY VIXON667831.90Gregory Stenner
2BUGATTI SKY677633.30Margaret Russell
3LEKEY331.99Henry Norman
4BREWSER BILL447431.56Wes Ryan
5COSMIC VIPER567X31.96Peter Parker
6LEHIGH MASTER7437NBTStephen Cleary
7BAD BOY JONESYNBTMichael Blissett
8DELINQUENT PINK4686NBTAdam Wade
9OUR VALLEY6831.88Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 2A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZIP OPAL22222.99Joseph Satti
2JAMES BEAT FED2NBTKristy Sultana
3MEGA DEAL236823.33Ronald Logue
4MURRA SHEHANBTKristy Sultana
5SAME FACES442323.05George Borg
6TRUE DANGER468323.73Daniel Marshall
7DAINTY CULPRITNBTDale Farrugia
8BRIGHT SATIN7735NBTCarolynn Needham
9TELL THE WORLDNBTSteven Jones
10SWOOPING YELP523.40Christopher Zammit
Race No. 3Globe Memorial 1-3 Wins Ht1 1-3 …7:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERNANDO KAHN215230.92Dean Swain
2MISS SHAKE IT8855NBTGregory Katon
3COMPLETE UNIT18NBTJoseph Sciberras
4MIDNIGHT KISS776831.61Margaret Russell
5WOLF CRY523131.08Ross Mcdougal
6WILLOWBROOKE7177NBTHayden Wilson
7ZIPPING JACKIE573531.44Harry Sarkis
8WILLY DO554331.50John Callaughan
9KAVA BLADE864431.27Peter Parker
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG BELLE31X323.09Mario Azzopardi
2HOLME’S141222.74Ronald Alcock
3UPSTATE FANCY422522.63Paul Bigeni
4MY NAMES SANDY553722.77Andrew Crouch
5SOUL BREAKING121322.83Glen Ginn
6AMARETTO SWIRL675322.71Amanda Ginn
7SOOTY OAK113722.88Ronald Alcock
8QUICK DRAW643422.71Anne Kada
9BLUE TELLYTUBBY161723.39Juan Prindesis
10IRON MOUNTAIN156823.26Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Bess Electrical 1-3 Wins Ht2 1-3…8:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSTONE KAHN476331.18Dean Swain
2OLD SCHOOL MATES514830.85Shawn Wilkinson
3MISS FUDD452230.82Joseph Sciberras
4UBOBO2717NBTGregory Katon
5SPIDER GLEESON186230.74Leonard Polidano
6PENATRON457731.47John Smart
7KING PANDA212530.90Jason Laurence
8LEGS LIKE ELLE5317NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
9KAVA BLADE864431.27Peter Parker
Race No. 6Agnostura Stakes9:01 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RUNNER362736.00Sydney Swain
2FUNKY PUNK6435NBTJames Coyle
3MISS MILLENNIUM521636.33Michael Clayton
4VERY CHOOSY2224NBTMark Azzopardi
6WHISPERING SOUL144635.77Dean Swain
7MOLLYS MUSIC214136.48Vicki Prest
8THERE SHE WAS5734NBTPeter Schofield
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Maiden Series Final Ma…9:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDIE’S GAME52131.24Daniel Brewer
2RUTHERGLEN3331.22Anne Kada
3SIDONE73231.10Joseph Sciberras
4NADAL332230.74Dean Swain
5MIGHTY MUZZA130.93Mario Abela
6LINDSEY’S BOY231.73Michael Blissett
7HE’S DREAMIN’232331.41Barry Gibbons
8WINSOME SNIPER2X5130.73John Finn
9LEKEY331.99Henry Norman
10BREWSER BILL447431.56Wes Ryan
Race No. 8South Windsor Butchery Stakes9:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH COLOURS243322.94Ronald Alcock
2SIDNEY SPRITE855322.53Percy Gordon
3IRINKA JONO674422.93Mark Arncliffe
4LEHIGH LOTTOX42322.96Stephen Cleary
5LEHIGH LIMIT515323.02Stephen Cleary
6JIM GARY2174NBTLoretta Rice
7SMART AS THEM455222.96Paul Roach
8SAZOO ICON345222.82Marien Sullivan
9GLEN STAR481423.19Jacqueline Davis
10PRINTER’S INK837523.25Harry Sarkis
Race No. 9Evolution Windows 1-3 Wins Ht3 1…10:12 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERNATURAL645731.31Anne Kada
2LADY LAYLA127831.20Joseph Sciberras
3BALDCREW1643NBTGregory Katon
4TAP OUT TONY847430.88Rodney Metselaar
5HE’S ALL POWER242231.61Mark Azzopardi
6EYE THE VIXEN4X6631.16Harry Sarkis
7FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN533331.21David Lewis
8BELMONT BELLE116331.49Joseph Mcfadyen
9KAVA BLADE864431.27Peter Parker
Race No. 10Support Nsw Greyhound Racing Stk…10:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEAKY PEAKY1NBTKristy Sultana
2COSMIC TRACEY352122.57Keith Pedrana
3TOO HOTTY122.90Frank Busch
4WHAT A STAR414522.84Vincent Spiteri
5CHICAGO AVENUE612523.65Jacqueline Davis
6MISS BEWITCHED377222.79Anne Kada
7MYRNIONG ANGEL144322.70David Lewis
8BUTTER AND BREAD13323.17George Borg
9OCARINA1375NBTHarry Sarkis
10BENNY GOT BACK21522.87Peter Schofield