Saturday, 10 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Serie…7:09 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY REFORM253231.17Lorraine Perrin
2MOONSHINE LADY367232.11Jacob Burke
3TAIPAN’S TIME645431.47Christine Proctor
4ISAAC SANNETTE826330.94Christine Proctor
5JESSE’S PRINCESS354833.03Mick Player
6COSMIC ROSIE7331.35Gary Adams
7CHABAY RUSH857131.92Ben Jarczewski
8GEE SOMEBODY422131.05Anthony Hardaker
9GUZBY485531.59Bridget Vanderburg
10LAZY SUMMER6631.63Grant Izzard
Race No. 2Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes7:26 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE BURGLAR481130.72Pauline Moran
2OXLEY PREDATOR4275NBT
3COLD FICTION523531.33Ronald Lambert
4GILGAMESH261731.32
5DESIDERATA736830.81Doreen Drynan
6SEVEN NOVICE354430.98Joseph Satti
7EL CABALLO456530.67Doreen Drynan
8SPANKY’S LEGACY6313NBTAndrew Bayliss
9GOLDEN GETAWAY775731.38Mick Player
Race No. 3Unibet Richmond Oaks H7:44 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO RIOT2614NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2ELEAZAR6154NBTDean Swain
3MIDNIGHT NAN124231.06
4AIR COLLISION5371NBTLaurence Duncan
5SMASHING SALLY151730.45Neil Falk
6STUNNING ASHBERG53X230.82Harry Sarkis
7GLAMA PAK8871NBTAndrew Bayliss
8ELITE ARENA455130.89Dennis Gialanze
9DESIDERATA736830.81Doreen Drynan
10GILGAMESH261731.32Justin King
Race No. 4Starr Kennels Maiden Series H8:01 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE SMOKE57NBTChristine Proctor
2REGATTA’S IMAGE475531.14David Clarke
3DESPICABLE CRAIG3431.06Michael Hardman
4SMART RIP248731.84Chris Arletos
6COSMIC VEE BEE6NBT
7WILLY HOOD3325NBTAndrew Crouch
8LITE UP33NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 5Unibet Richmond Oaks H8:19 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DELTA244730.70Jason Mackay
2OUR MONEY BOX334831.18Glenn Summerfield
3JORELLE7366NBTAndrew Bayliss
4SENORITA SELENA2187NBTAnthony Gannon
5AURORA GIRL523330.88Marie Burton
6RUE DE KAHN4741NBTDean Swain
7ASHA TANGA567130.32Maureen Sharman
8BETTY BE GOOD625230.86David Ruse
9DARK ONEX465430.93Harry Sarkis
10DESIDERATA736830.81Doreen Drynan
Race No. 6Unibet Richmond Oaks H8:42 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET FOG4185NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2VELVET FLAME1266NBTAndrew Bayliss
3PREMIER MOZZ6551NBTKristy Sultana
4BLACK EMPRESS112330.66Harry Sarkis
5CHICA DESTACADA533230.62Doreen Drynan
6ONYA MISS722631.52Dale Leard
7GOLD FEVER SANDY144231.27Warren Scott
8ZIPPING WILLOW4111NBTJason Mackay
9GILGAMESH261731.32Justin King
10DESIDERATA736830.81Doreen Drynan
Race No. 7Unibet Richmond Oaks H9:06 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ON EARTH138330.59Sam Simonetta
2DOO WOP HOOLIGAN246531.14Doreen Drynan
3KULU SPECIAL181XNBTAnthony Azzopardi
4CALM MODEL135730.48Clay Mullens
5ASIA’S BABE112630.77Marie Burton
6VISUALIZE IT1421NBT
7I’M NO BULLY221NBTAndrew Bayliss
8ZA’MA BEAUTY153130.97Beverley Wood
9GILGAMESH261731.32Justin King
10DARK ONEX465430.93Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Happy 80th Birthday Charlie Stak…9:26 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC AFFAIR334235.82Mario Abela
2RUFFONIC6822NBTKristy Sultana
3ROMA REBEL467536.55David Taylor
4DREAMSICLE315336.19Christine Proctor
5CYCLONE SIMONE551136.79
6LITTLE QUEEN644435.95Phillip Cini
7SOUTHERN MASTER742635.96Joseph Satti
8FANCY LOLA3133NBTDennis Barnes
9STRYKING TINA7448NBTAnthony Pagano
10ONE LAST FANTASY567736.22Mick Player
Race No. 9Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden Series…9:51 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BRONCO432331.17Christine Proctor
2THAT’S ALL FOLKS7X4631.50David Griffiths
3EARTHLING863531.25Sam Simonetta
4LAZY SUMMER6631.63Grant Izzard
6RARAMURI4NBTIan Morgan
7MAGIC RIP3355NBTChris Arletos
8REMEDIALXNBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 10Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STINGER243323.27Mick Player
2FOO RUNNER185222.66Paul Ballantine
3EMILY’S SECRET548422.64John Head
4KASH BAY622222.76Garry Erwin
5DECASTELLA443122.90Diane Wells
6BLUE COSMIC117122.96Anthony Messina
7PUZZLE QUEEN31222.93Pauline Moran
8AWESOME RIP1NBTChris Arletos
9KITCHENER RUM143222.70Simon Gafa
10DERENGER1113NBTChristine Oldfield
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments