Saturday 17th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 17th September 2011

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINO EFFECT6222NBTF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
2REAR END66354NBTM Chong (Londonderry)
3BLAZING BILLY63664NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
4NITRO RAY37633NBTM Soames (Werrington)
5FREEZING COLD6258131.32A P Duff (Glossodia)
6NAN’S MATE723NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
7RITZA ANGEL131.37M Gatt (Thirlmere)
8LA LUNA5773NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
9LUCIA’S CHARLM5NBTR P Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
10SCALPEL MAN655NBTM E Green (Dargan)
Race No. 2Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-3) Heat07:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY MELAINIE4314435.96O Langley (Berkshire Park)
2ADRI’S MERCEDES86414NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
3TADMORE LYN65137FSTDC Dimech (South Windsor)
4DASHING BLACK53387NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
5RITZY JIGGLES85266NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6BIT DITSY31453FSTDS Perkov (Londonderry)
7WITCH ON WHEELS52236FSHJ Erwin (Ambarvale)
8GRACEFUL JEWEL56464NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
9JASSO’S JEWEL24877FSHJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
10ALL TIME47568NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 3Betfair Richmond To Wenty Heat07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMBLING GYPSY73632FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
2PURE SPICE36353FSTDL M Meredith (Niagara Park)
3ZIPPING JEWEL27114FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4TRIXIE LIDCOMBE55743FSTDG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
5VEGAS BABY76768FSTDN Venuto (Merrylands)
6TRAVEL BUG MISS6453342.44J Little (Wilton)
7LIMPOPO13812FSTDJ W Aldous (Werrington)
8APIDRA4781642.33B E Smith (Uranquinty)
Race No. 4Wag Pet Foods Maiden Heat 107:51PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSE SUSPENSEFSHJ E Heard (The Entrance )
2GOLD RIO35365NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3MORGAHNA54448NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
4SWEET IMAGE347NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5TOMMIE’S TIGER52343NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
6LUCIA’S CHARLM5NBTR P Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
7PERFECT SENSE25365FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8GUN SHOW33373FSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
9FANCY THUNDER88476NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
10 MOLLY46FSHO Langley (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 5Betfair Richmond To Wenty Heat08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY 28864NBTR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
2DIGGER NORRIS57424FSTDM H Black (Lisarow)
3ZIPPING MAN34321FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4HUSKY RAIDA1221741.96D M Warren ()
5DESTINY’S IMP65478FSTDS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
6BIT BRISK3741742.32L T Procopio (Riverstone)
7ELITE SHOWGIRL16177NBTW Christie (Greta)
8THRILLING FRANK44512NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 6Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-3) Heat08:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOMPASS75635NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
2BOB’S ICON28186FSTDD Roberts (Picton)
3PEPE’S BELLE33518FSTDJ R Keller (Cambridge Park)
4UNDERBELLY33756NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
5EBBY MISS3351135.66M J Eberand (Oakville)
6TIAN HAO DANCER51676FSTDR Steele (Menangle Park)
7KID 11565FSTDS R Reed (Colyton)
8OFF MY TROUT41458FSTDB C Riccio (Loftus)
9ALL TIME47568NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
10JASSO’S JEWEL24877FSHJ Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 7Kevin Waters Towing Stake08:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENZKE6145530.48B E Smith (Uranquinty)
2BANZAI KEROMA1411430.78S J Grover (Lithgow)
3SNOOPY COLLINS6125130.87C J Carl (Londonderry)
4SUPERCOOL MEL21236FSHA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
5LIDCOMBE LLANGA26516FSHG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6RITZA NIGHT1263130.84M Gatt (Thirlmere)
7WONALOT3573630.82C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8DUSTY VALLEY7211830.73A M Foley ()
9LOCHINVAR JAG16147FSHJ F Buttsworth ()
10CATCH ME NANNU83157NBTP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
Race No. 8Wenty Leagues Club Stake09:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HALO7761630.79A Messina (Llandilo)
2ELIZABETH ROYAL1141130.66J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3BERELLA SHILO5415231.01L E Renner (Spring Creek)
4BRISK MISS4346330.91L Procopio (Riverstone)
5ZIPPING LAD1111730.43J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6ROSE OF HEATHER5524130.73D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
7OH EM GEE2644730.86C M Proctor (Londonderry)
834176FSHG N Lowe (Corrimal)
9BLOWN OFF7624830.80M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10NORTHERN BOUND55765NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 9Wag Pet Foods Maiden Heat 209:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA572FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2COME TO RIO33256NBTS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
3PICKO42346NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
4GROUP LODGE24386NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
5GLORY IMPACT43367FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
6DILLON MAGIC66878NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
7IT’S HIS TIMEFSHK B Burnett (Bringelly)
8PRETTY PRECIOUS32238FSHL Procopio (Riverstone)
9NATIONAL MOLLY46FSHO Langley (Berkshire Park)
10INDY MAKIN85FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stake10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN SURF516131.42C J Carl (Londonderry)
2WALICKY4365231.04G D Izzard (Londonderry)
3OUR LAYLA5422531.14J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
4CALLA DUDE12826FSHJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
5YOU’RE FUNNY42434NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
6FLYING FABIO81562NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7OH KAY43662NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
8ARE GEE BEE3331331.34N Curby (Northmead)
9BOY BOOLOMO12565NBTM W Griffin (South )
10BEV’S CHARM2413531.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments