Saturday, 20 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 20 June 2015

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Company Ht1 Maide…7:15 PM
M event over 535 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYWARD ONE858631.28Mark Arncliffe
2FANCY PAUL423431.14
3SVEN77NBTDean Maniaci
4BOGAN BOY RACER427531.15George Zarounas
6KAREFULL KIHAELNBTKim Hyde
7KAY JAY KINGSTON6NBTMark Riley
8CRAZY ARROW465331.24Allen Hansen
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic (1 Win Only) St…7:36 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI BACKFLIP723631.98John Little
2MY LIGHTING BLUE2436NBTMark Beagan
3QUALIA TO EXCEL653530.73Leonard Polidano
4BOTTLE OF MAGIC1230.95Kenneth Staines
5FUNKY PUNK453130.73
6TOO MANY DADDYS31NBT
7KAVA KNIGHT533330.92Robert Hancock
8ZIPPING NORA4331NBTAugustus Weekes
9SILENT WARRIOR321NBTRaymond Sims
10WHAT SIDE4585NBTGeorge Poulton
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing (0-2 Wins) H…8:01 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALKA CASEY237136.15Peter Carr
2TARAWI THUNDER432237.13Brendan Smith
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW452436.29Anthony Pagano
4NITROUS ICE6852NBT
5GROVEBROOK FLYER4342NBTMichael Doggett
6HAZY BINGO866136.64
7SPRING DANCE556436.51Robert Littlefield
8CRUST663X36.06Hagob Tatian
Race No. 4 @ Stud Ht2 Maiden S…8:17 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGG6273NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2BURST HER BUBBLE8NBTDavid Ruse
3TANKS PUNK443230.81James Coyle
4COSMIC 784531.54Andrew Crouch
6WILD PETE8332NBTMichael Hooper
7LAYLA LO725431.28Joseph Sciberras
8GOLDEN PHEONIX431.87Bradley Barber
Race No. 5 Locksmiths Penrith Stak…8:35 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURITIAN MANAR434630.73Leo Vanderburg
2TINKER BELL316331.23Tomas Rees
3ENCAPSULATE182331.17Peter Sims
4GUNDAL VENDETTA374531.63Jennifer Maitland
5UNI STUDENT211331.08Mark Gatt
6TARKS BLACK ROSE416230.87Mark Gatt
7JAXON RULZ1721NBTJennifer Brown
8PETAL SANNETTE425130.87Darren Sultana
9ZIPPING AMELIA8585NBTLeonard Polidano
10ZIPPING RALPH574431.41Trevor Jones
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUZAKA ICON766531.19Marien Sullivan
2WILD WELLSY5617NBTMichael Hooper
3JODY FLYX43731.06Christopher Carl
4NOVA GLORY345331.17John Polidano
5MISS SWEETNESS525230.75Adam Campton
6SHE’S ALL ROMAN656231.23Joseph Sciberras
7MASTER FRANKLIN534330.98Joseph Sciberras
8FIREBEE3134NBTNeil Hudson
9WHAT SIDE4585NBTGeorge Poulton
10ZIPPING AMELIA8585NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 7Unibet (0-2 Wins) Ht2 0-2 Wins H9:17 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK144436.06Keith Pedrana
2HUXLEY’S RHINO2534NBTDavid Duncan
3BOURBSKI FEVER124536.06Paul Roach
4MONACO ICON426636.33Marien Sullivan
5SHILYNN1547NBTRaymond Sims
6JUGUNGAL PIRATE5767NBTBruce Gale
7ZIPPING JASMINE6363NBTTrevor Jones
8CORPORATE FOX1245NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 8Starr Kennels Stakes9:39 PM
4 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LADY DI146231.14Brian Tame
2SHOULDERS455431.46Brett May
3TAP OUT ROSE435430.74Rodney Metselaar
4FREDDY’S SMILE856530.99Toby Weekes
6BLACK LAGOON168231.45Rodney O’brien
7STUART TOWN172530.96Anthony Cooper
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S334730.87Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes10:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBELLY MAGIC324422.68Rodney O’brien
2SMOOTH NUMBER1526NBTAllen Hansen
3ISH WON372322.45Sam Simonetta
4FORENSICS266522.51Mark Arncliffe
5LILLY BOLERO313123.00
6SIERRA GRAND347322.86Rodney Morley
7SPEED SIGN662322.69Mark Arncliffe
8PASSENGER344X22.69Larry Procopio
9COUSIN PAUL223723.46Brett May
10LONESOME JENMAR116422.93Jennifer Brown
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes10:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELON ROSE416122.90Simon Zarb
2MISS ZARBY626623.23Simon Zarb
3MISS MYRA351222.95Andrew Crouch
4EPIC OBSESSION752122.75Paul Roach
5FLATLINED211322.92Christopher Carl
6LIKA CRYSTAL21NBTDenice Warren
7WARAMI SAM3234NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
8ARROGANT KITTY715222.67Anne Kada
9NOVA TEARS252422.96John Polidano
10EFFECTIVE POWER725522.61Darren Sultana
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments