Saturday 24th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 24th December 2011

Race No. 1World 4 Pets Mixed Final06:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TIGER643NBTD Righetti (Kellyville)
2FEDERER STANLEY554NBTS D Parker (Coominya)
3NAN’S MATE34622NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
4SWEET IMAGE34573NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5BIG COZZA75131.02G D Izzard (Londonderry)
6MARK OF LOVE64NBTJ Magri (Austral)
7PEPPER SHOT53130.63D E Garrett (Somersby)
8RATTRAY BALE22222NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
9MASAFI JACKSON5485NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10PURSUITS5NBTC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
Race No. 2Wally’s First Choice Meats Stks07:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE HEAD76147FSHA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
2RAMRADA25323NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3KIHAEL CANON13132NBTK P Hyde (Lidsdale)
4WITCH BACCA77253NBTP Mangold (Cranebrook)
5VISUAL APPROACH42133NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
6JUST CRUISE OZ27124FSHR E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
7EVANDROS61445NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
8MAKAVELLI72263NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
9WOUND UP77166NBTJ Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10SMASHEM8884723.20R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTTIE DOS2375536.26W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2HE’S HOTZ STUFF24653NBTL J Warren (Austral)
3ZSA ZSA23433NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
4DREAM TRAP44524NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
5FINAL RINSE15776NBTD R Brewer (Llandilo)
6USAH SHIRAZ16111FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7TAVERN MATE34465NBTL Barnes (Mulgoa)
8ANOTHER PENGALA43573FSTDD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
Race No. 4Christmas Eve Maiden07:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLOSTIME6FSHG D Izzard (Londonderry)
2HOT RESPONSE76524FSHW Hayes (Dundas)
3KRISA BALE22FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4ROMFORD RUSH542FSTDL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
5ALPINADORFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6SASQUATCH45873NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7WATTO LOTTOFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8OMNI POTENT28FSTDR P Duff (Salt Ash)
9LA LUNA73685NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
10MASAFI JACKSON5485NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Final08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A GEM53542NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
2WILMA STANLEY43424NBTJ King (Wilberforce)
3CARTER ROYALE22472NBTD Carter (Nowra Hill)
4BART’S WORLD54264NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5CZAR2431136.02D E Garrett (Somersby)
6MIMICKING231135.94D E Garrett (Somersby)
7MISS TUPELO15223NBTN W Staines (Yass)
8COUSIN ZARA72423NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
9CHOCOLATE SPIDER71565NBTS J Boyd (Doyalson)
10TAVERN MATE34465NBTL Barnes (Mulgoa)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENCHMARK5412130.54J Magri (Austral)
2LYNDOR LEE45536NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3BLOWN OFF7155830.80M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ51212NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5YOIT8185830.96M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6PRINCE DIABLO8178330.62J R Finn (Warilla)
7CONVICT STREAK45532NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8PERFECT POWER1374330.85J R Finn (Warilla)
9SCARLETT’S BOY6786630.98G Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 7Forkbiz Stakes08:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LAURIE43131FSTDL M Godden (Dapto)
2JIMMY BAMBOO2814822.76P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
3KING BISCUIT BOY44114NBTB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4ELITE BOUND5131422.83N Curby (Northmead)
5SQUASHED BANANA2111422.67F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6MANDAGERY MISS11436FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
7DEMONIC DELAGO72266FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8WATTA WHISPER2121122.68R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9BOURNE WIZARD87657NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
10CHIDDY BANG86388FSHW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO CYRIL GO32377NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
2GO WILD ANNIE66361NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3EMILY’S SECRET41557FSHJ A Head (St Marys)
4JAYLA ROGUE64446FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5BAGGET BALE1230.79B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
6CHEMICAL STORM4841831.18M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7ADDIVA4331231.04G J Lye (Mulgrave)
8WALICKY5233631.04G D Izzard (Londonderry)
9MEDOUSA76375NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10CHOCOLATE STAINF18FSHF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHINO SPECIAL1253331.02D Duncan (Manildra)
2LUSCIOUS LIPS15FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3KITTY FORMAN67165NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
4SCHNIKEY BALE42231FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
5BOSTON BOUND174F631.24L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6SPIRAL JILL4645131.36R Smith (Shanes Park)
7SEDUCTIVE2144431.00F J Harris (Kanahooka)
8SPARTY3137631.36N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9CHOCOLATE STAINF18FSHF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10MASTER HERO67877NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 10Merry Christmas To All Stakes10:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBE BOUND32683NBTN Curby (Northmead)
2MISS ABRAMOVICH32122FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
3CHARMING CHLOE63143NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4LOVATO61857NBTM Wotton (Kemps Creek)
5OZ FORCE43631FSHR E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
6JUST JAYDE45767FSTDJ King (Wilberforce)
7CHIEF PEDRO77224FSHS E Crompton (Casula)
8RESERVOIR SECRET22332NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
9PEEKABOO HA HA65375FSHL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
10WOUND UP77166NBTJ Muscat (Rouse Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments