Saturday 5th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 5th June 2010

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Services Stk04:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETHRO ROCKET33658J Aul (Tahmoor)

2VIVIE GOGOLAC57555D J White (Fairfield)

3POP ROCKER35872J R Deeks (Schofields)

4APOLOGY45821J E Moore (Londonderry)

5MULLET’S MACHINE15622G J Miller (Wallacia)

6BLUEY TADMORE33328T Astbury (Cranebrook)

7BOMBO BLUE31565M W Griffin (South )

8HARISON BALE26166S Rhodes (Maldon)

9GLENDALE LAD17525B R Dawes (Leppington)

10WISH16426B R Dawes (Leppington)

Race No. 2World 4 Pets Distance Heat 104:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRACLE MISS27325D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

2SURF HAZE43333R Mumford (Leppington)

3COOL TUNET6546V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

4MISS BOSSY BOOTS52315N Moran (Londonderry)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6LADY ARKO11624J Hutchings (Parkes)

7ROYAL PINK45343R W Littlefield (Orange)

8EBONY DEVIL26213M A Chalker (Gordon)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Johnny Raper – Billy Smith Stk05:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANDY’S GHOST54564H Koberler (Riverstone)

2TADMORE LYNDEE37457T Astbury (Cranebrook)

3JILLY TADMORE38857T Astbury (Cranebrook)

4PREMIER DREAM45185A J Lord (Cawdor)

5NOT AN ANGEL47114P Moran (Londonderry)

6SURFING BILLY67145J Woods (Forresters Beach)

7ABOUT TIME MATE72627P Moran (Londonderry)

8DIRECT JOLIE74343M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9CONFUSED TOMMY46768J Micallef (Cringila)

10SUPERLICIOUS75385P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Distance Ht 205:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGGIE JACOBS51888J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

2HANIFY’S BELLE34122T W Jones (Orange)

3TIGGERLONG PATCH63536M Keys ()

4PREMIER CLASS52534J A Saunders (Merrylands)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MONA’S SISTER43347A B Pickles (Gorokan)

7ELECTRO DIVA35555T J Murray (Neath)

8HALF SEVEN31124A B Hokin (Greendale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Bess Electrical Oaks Final05:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $22,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,300 3rd: $2,150 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN SPOT81771A J Lord (Cawdor)

2LITTLE SPARKLE25141K Chappelow (Sylvania)

3DAYDREAM11131B J May ()

4BIT STRESSED83342B J May (Maitland)

5ODESSA SHIRAZ51412K Sultana (Londonderry)

6FANCY MANDY11262T J Hurst (Londonderry)

7ADHARA SHINE21273J R Crawford (Llandilo)

8PYFO MOSTLY12533A J Lord (Cawdor)

9DIRECT JOLIE74343M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10MONIQUE’S DOLL25154S Sultana (Londonderry)

Race No. 6Crowne Plaza Terrigal Stake06:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S THE FASHION85452H K Stewart (Belmont)

2PEDRO’S MOBILE11155M A Chalker (Gordon)

3PHYSICO MUM44132G J Miller (Wallacia)

4SIR PEDRO21527M A Chalker (Gordon)

5WONGAWILLIHARRY43653P W Mantach (East Hills)

6ANOTHER JILL83628A J Messina (Llandilo)

7WINFREY2127A Messina (Llandilo)

8SILVER DIAMOND42137G J Miller (Wallacia)

9LILY’S PROMISE52674A B Hokin (Greendale)

10ODYSSEY JOURNEY86377M W Griffin (South Nowra)

Race No. 7Rydges Parramatta Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRONT THE BENCH45586C J Carl (Londonderry)

2BRINDLE SEA173A J Messina (Llandilo)

3SUNSET EBONY4271D Roach (Lochinvar)

4RONNY’S FIRST33741J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

5SWEET FENOIR17J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

6KIANIRA21383I R Hoggan (Churchable)

7FIRST GEAR21153J Zammit (Londonderry)

8OFF THE CANVAS66127J M King (Wilberforce)

9EARLWOOD FLYER42758A Thomas (Earlwood)

10STAND UP BAILEY64477F Cini (Mannering Park)

Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stake06:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ESKIMO ELLIE21118L J Dawes (Lurnea)

2COME ON BAZ54412M J Swift (Lithgow)

3ALZENA BALE55421W Dargan (Wattle Grove)

4UNO YOUR OUT11142C M Proctor (Londonderry)

5BAD THUNDER2713FJ A Head (St Marys)

6MADELYNN MAGOO1T J Murray (Neath)

7CLAIM TO FAME142A J Powell (Bargo)

8MISS RED VIXEN21814P Moran (Londonderry)

9FRITZY’S FLYER13634P T Daly (Eastern Creek)

10BALTI BOND13484R Drapiewski (Rossmore)

Race No. 9 Stake06:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAUREEN ENTITY37235J Grief (Londonderry)

2GWEN BENNETT23125C C King (Cranebrook)

3WHITE WITH TWO32453P Withers (Maraylya)

4BIG MAL62856C Fletcher (Bringelly)

5SCATTERED TEARS646P Roach (Lidsdale)

6HOCKEY FAN2744C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7ICY GROVE44336J R Crawford (Llandilo)

8TELL HER THAT5N Auld (Glendenning)

9LOU LOU BLONDE48787R J Oldfield (Cranebrook)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10World 4 Pets Maiden Stake07:16PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEAN BANNER32236P Withers (Maraylya)

2HOLISTIC32M Buckley (Catherine Field)

3LOCHINVAR ARAMISR C Smith (Barnsley)

4NON COMPUS5J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

5BLACK SNIPPER26B Ferguson (Austral)

6GHOST OF VEGAS43463S Rhodes (Maldon)

7LEICA BEER6J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

8TURBO BOY5M Chalker (Gordon)

9SHAY LEXIS38256C C King (Cranebrook)

10GLADDYS GOLD55555R W Littlefield (Orange)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments