Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON MADNESS123.17Jimmy White
2SHAYLA MARIE453223.31Clifford Rushworth
3FUTURE DREAM223.51Raymond Welsh
4BABY TEE237323.39Lorraine Dawes
5BROWZA BOB’242123.37Christopher Cathcart
6BEAR INDA SQUARE122.81Darren Sultana
7ESSPEE73223.26Patrick Daly
8MAGIC CAN HAPPEN532323.37Anthony Messina
9AFTER LISA24323.35Patrick Daly
10ROB GEORGE3423.41George Poulton
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY POSE4247NBTWayne Sugars
2BROWZA’S GIRL768637.03Christopher Cathcart
4CELESTIAL FOLK366536.78Carly Absalom
5EUROGUN574436.95Aaron Williams
7MAGIC OPAL426336.96Anthony Pagano
8IT’S MY MAGIC783236.60Anthony Pagano
Race No. 3Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA STORM166522.54Denice Warren
2COSMIC TYSON165522.93Andrew Crouch
3STEPS IN TIME367122.81Chris Arletos
4RIO CHICO772822.83Keith Stanley
5GOOD LAD485622.61Sam Simonetta
6SWEET RUNNER847322.94Sydney Swain
7IONA BOOM BOOM541222.87Francois Sidrak
8MY NAMES SANDY7215NBTAndrew Crouch
9RIVERSIDE WADE7574NBTJames Farrell
10MY FLOORDROBE658822.86Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes4:37 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LAGOON687222.78Sam Simonetta
2QUICK DRAW117622.71Anne Kada
3CHILLI SIERRA5255NBTKenneth Burnett
4DEBBIE’S PRINCEX48723.78Anthony Cooper
6COSMIC SWIPER88X122.55Troy Vella
7LIKA CRYSTAL112522.95Denice Warren
8IONA LUCKY SEVEN213122.82Francois Sidrak
Race No. 5Remedial Waterproofing Sys. Stks4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLYACHE637223.07Adam Wade
2FIRESIDE ZOE541322.57Ronald Reynolds
3THEY SAID173123.05Sydney Swain
4EURO HOPE1158NBTTamara Ball
5HOLME’S336522.96Ronald Alcock
6DISCO BOO123.10Gregory Mclaughlin
7ALMOST MAGIC6431NBTMargaret Greer
8ROCK COD274XNBTTamara Ball
9MAGIC CAKE877823.82Christopher Cathcart
10KING JAKE555823.56Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Starr Kennels Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BRUISER1NBTJason Mackay
2TAP OUT TONY847431.06Rodney Metselaar
3HAWKEYE IZMIR266231.27Kenneth Staines
4GET WATCHA GET7444NBTClifford Rushworth
5SPRING RUNNER542531.12Sydney Swain
6TWELFTH MAN4686NBTKenneth Burnett
7GIRL IN GOLD772131.03Brendon Williams
8JUST LIKE ROSIE686631.09Anthony Messina
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Sprinters Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON FLASH1753NBTTamara Ball
2JORDANIC2624NBTGarry Coles
3STUART TOWN1288NBTAnthony Cooper
4LASSETERS REEF345518.60Margaret Greer
5SHINE FOR ME1234NBTJulie Brodie
6EDMUND POCKET522218.87Edmund O’brien
7ROCKIN’ BINGO2181NBTSteven Jones
8KAKODA KINGDOM543718.74Sam Simonetta
9SWIFT JEWEL117NBTRobert Vines
10JUMP OUT888619.43Mathew Wotton
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW755423.15Janel Erwin
2SEKONDA BELLE285322.76Gary Shipley
3DUSTY RIP285522.79Chris Arletos
4SOOTY OAK377622.88Ronald Alcock
5KHUMBA717723.05Ronald Alcock
6NATURAL SWIPER238423.39Troy Vella
7SUPER INCOME686323.10Sam Simonetta
8MARK’S EXPRESS233623.16Mark Humphries
9SMILES ALOT5788NBTJanel Erwin
10REDUNDANT TORANA5667NBTGraeme Ball
Race No. 9Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks6:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST WILL DO3723.28Vincent Spiteri
2ELITE QUIVER673NBTJoseph Satti
3WOLF CRY423.17Ross Mcdougal
4JOY RIDER25323.12Ben Jarczewski
5THUNDER DRIVE345NBTTamara Ball
6DEFUSED2623.25Sam Simonetta
7CEILO4523.62Daniel Mcdonald
8TRUE DREAMNBTRaymond Welsh
9MARLOW LANE5654NBTTamara Ball
10SILVER WILL DOXNBTVincent Spiteri
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE573522.99Sam Simonetta
2SOOKIE OAK314323.01Ronald Alcock
3FLYING BARRY MAC816823.12Gregory Mclaughlin
4MY GIRL MAZ888123.15Daniel Mcdonald
5GAS METRE857423.15Peter Mccann
6DIVONIC366123.93Barry Yates
7MARLOW’S BABE464223.05Gary Shipley
8NIFTY FIFTY851723.47Tamara Ball
9HAYLEY’S LIFE671823.31Mary Spiteri
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL748622.95Adam Wade