Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 16 July 2014

Race No. 1Eco Friendly Building Systems Ma…3:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN THE WEAPON457623.53Mick Player
2PRISTINE GEM566523.39John Aul
3THINK BIG NIK47824.57Thomas Essen
4MICK’S ROCKET7523.72Seymour Vassilakis
5DARE REVENGENBTJohn Rudd
6INDIE MAE827.52Charles Sultana
7STARFIRE KEROMA2582NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
8TEMPLE KING2423.05Kenneth Staines
Race No. 2Excite Signs Stakes3:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ROC251223.21Lee Codd
2POTENTIAL RISK332422.92Mick Player
3ABBREVIATE175222.84Adele Powell
4CARONDON MISS381523.14Aaron Williams
5ETON GOLD413122.58Marie Burton
6ALL THAT GAP315622.90Michael Blissett
7SILVER LABEL168722.61Paul Ballantine
8EARTH SHAKES258222.63Sam Simonetta
9AUROURA’S MATE244622.87Kevin Dulhunty
10STUNNING BLUE3684NBTLee Codd
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Maiden Series…4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBA BEAT854724.33Mark Arncliffe
2SICK STUNT4623.41John Bowman
3SHEZ A PEGASUS388424.77Tracey Leece
4RUNAWAY JADE87523.73Brett Berrier
5SUPER TEARS557423.27Sam Simonetta
6OVERSTOCKED52423.70Andrew Rowe
7TRANQUIL BABE7XNBTThomas Essen
8TONI THE MICKNBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKIRA BELLA4365NBTStuart Thompson
2SPACE GIRL TEARSNBTBarry Howell
3STRUCK MOOLAH56431.48John Bowman
4CAPTAIN MELLOW684531.94Tomislav Culjak
5SUPER CHEAP57NBTTheodorus Vanderburg
6COZY DIVANBTRhonda Vincent
7LAGOON MAY8731.86Raymond Webster
8WESTERN CHILL6634NBTLee Codd
Race No. 5Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHOUT A CAUSE6518NBTJohn Chapman
2JACOBITE BRUCE5541NBTJonathan Gatt
3MANGO LASSIE764631.21Stephen Perkov
4WATCH ME IGNITE3774NBTKayla-jane Coleman
5GLAD BAG122430.79Michael Blissett
6DISCO DANNY6X5631.89John Gale
7GOOD ONE WILSON651831.25Penny Williams
8JIMMY DA GENIUS625531.29Darren Sultana
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFT6614NBTMarie Burton
2COCKTAIL PARTY775436.56Kayla-jane Coleman
3EARTH BREAK1544NBTSam Simonetta
4MY WALLY GROUT245236.51Garry Dawson
5EMILY’S SWEET435135.81Barry Howell
6WHERE’S KEN644536.12Darryl Fitzsimmons
7AURORA GIRLX281NBTMarie Burton
8SOUTHERN MASTER755635.96Joseph Satti
9MAGIC GIFT3518NBTPhillip Cini
10FANCY MARCUS746536.82John Gale
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:26 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SAPPHIRE244523.15Andrew Rowe
2ROYAL TRACEY563422.81Keith Pedrana
3ON THE FRINGE573522.71David Murray
4COSMOLICIOUS6556NBTMichael Bonser
5BLACK DADDY6616NBTKenneth Staines
6BOOZE HOUND186522.42Denice Warren
7ELITE FLAME576723.37Joseph Satti
8ASSASSIN DI346822.80Keith Pedrana
Race No. 8Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOO RUNNER5248NBTPaul Ballantine
2PAMELA’S PLACE6833NBTTrevor Rice
3LOU LOU WESTY433530.92John Intveen
4CLASSIC BLEND634631.05Craig Chappelow
5BEARLY FAIR1781NBTFay Trowbridge
6GOT CHILLS847530.79John Attard
7KALISKA5317NBTCraig Ryan
8OH SO STRIKING5221NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 9National Locksmiths Penrith Maid…6:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER THE RAINBOW5724.06John Chapman
2TIMMY MACNBTSam Simonetta
3MEXICAN BEAUTYXNBTVictor Ellul
4UGO SNIP75NBTVivian Jones
5SCREEN TEST2323.20Kenneth Staines
6GOLD STEEL632623.33Marie Burton
7ARIA STAR264722.81Leo Vanderburg
8SET IT OFFNBTMichael Hodges
Race No. 10Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SPACEMAN666123.12Jacqueline Davis
2ROYAL MICK154423.13Keith Pedrana
3BLUNT3734NBTAndrew Rowe
4MAYBE WON242322.95Aaron Williams
5MAJOR HISTORY424422.86Wayne Hogan
6HELLO MAL2487NBTLee Codd
7MY WRECKER2122.78Kenneth Staines
8PARISIAN CRUISE456123.10Todd Fear
9GOLD DAWN137422.66Marie Burton
10COSMIC CONQUEST388623.01Leo Vanderburg