Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Heat Maiden Series…3:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZIP OPALNBTJoseph Satti
2SAME FACES423.30George Borg
3FROMS OF EMPIRE37NBTJohn Buckley
4LIGHT ‘EM MADDIE4562NBTCasie O’neil
5LIL SMICKONBTSam Simonetta
6ANAHEIM APPEALNBTTrevor Hagney
7GO GO GO33723.22Johannes Vanderburg
8UBOBO772723.82Gregory Katon
9ZIAM6XNBTRonald Patterson
10WILLOW TORQUE8NBTBradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Heat Sprint …3:27 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSE3266NBTJohn Thorpe
2ONE WITH113518.71Daniel Brewer
3OUTTA NOWHERE6131NBTChristopher Brennen
4FAMILY MAN225218.77Brian Smoothy
5JOHNNY JUNIOR8228NBTTrevor Hagney
6FANCY BIANCA5322NBTBrian Tame
7SWEET RUNNER3663NBTMark Ballantine
8SOOTY OAK1126NBTRonald Alcock
9DESPICABLE ABBIE2862NBTRaymond Smith
10CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA383419.17Adam Wade
Race No. 3Wentworthville Leagues Mdn Ht Ma…3:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE RASCAL22523.15Brett Quarm
2FRICTION RUNNERNBTMark Arncliffe
3BIG RED SUNNBTAdam Wade
4WHERE’S SHOWY2NBTJohannes Vanderburg
5DAM HOTNBTLeo Vanderburg
6PANDA BEAR872323.24Kerry Zantiras
7BELLA MEAGHAN6NBTRalph Smith
8SCARLET TILLYNBTJohn Buckley
9BLUE FIRE LADY723.84Richard Jones
10GHOST PEPPER444623.40Warwick Brown
Race No. 4Swift Fancy @ Stud Mdn Ht Maiden…4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF DYLAN6343NBTDarren Mines
2ZACARUS32NBTRonald Patterson
3BUCKING BULL524.08Johannes Vanderburg
4BASH BOY BAY823423.96Janel Erwin
5AGENT ACTION22NBTLarry Warren
6PROPER TOFFNBTMark Arncliffe
7LIMITER BURST4356NBTJoel Baxter
8LIGHT ‘EM DAPH4NBTCasie O’neil
9MACHINO MORSO624.08Justin King
10SLAMMING SAM8NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 5Tuiaki @ Stud 0-2win Stakes4:27 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACHELLA627536.83Antonio Teofilo
2FUGUE2753NBTKayla-jane Coleman
3SCANDY LASS887836.76Trevor Rice
4CHINESE WHISPER6525NBTPeter Rowe
5KYKIRA SHACOBY443336.35Terrence Northey
6MASTER FRANKLIN351635.98Robert Bulman
7TOMMY THE WEAPON657436.20Neville Brown
8BRINJOLA IBROX468135.99William Dance
9MILLIE HAWKE5X35NBTGlenn Farnworth
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com 1win Stks4:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB GEORGE123531.09George Poulton
2JAMELLA NOVA2437NBTLance Simon
3TOTAL THRILL451X30.92Leonard Polidano
4CAWBOURNE CENTS271230.89Glen Quirk
5AREQUIPA GIRL4212NBTJohn Gannon
6PACE WITH TIME617NBTAlan Provest
7NAUGHTY NATHAN512331.02Neville Brown
8WARAMI GOLD483831.43Peter Togias
9ELLE NETTE LEE528631.36Deane Smith
10BULLY THE WEAPON778431.16Robert Bulman
Race No. 7A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat Sprin…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILIGENT MISS1176NBTBrian Tame
2ROMA GIRL3165NBTJohn Thorpe
3SWITCH COLOURS2548NBTRonald Alcock
4LEHIGH LIMIT454318.99Stephen Cleary
5FEARLESS MAY2513NBTDavid Ruse
6MACRAME641218.88Daniel Mcdonald
7SUNNY PITUBI13NBTAdam Wade
8MONSTER STORM111118.82Lewis Galea
9MIGHTY SHAKEY1723NBTBrian Smoothy
10LUCY VO5554NBTRobert Green
Race No. 8Angostura Llb 0-2win Stakes5:28 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE754736.53Stephen Kutnjak
2LIGHT OF ATHENS715736.49Sam Nikolakopoulos
3EXPLOSIVE ALLY2636NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
4BLITZING JET173736.36John Chapman
5MY ENTOURAGE3518NBTJanel Erwin
6ELUSIVE APACHE6726NBTBrian Tame
7COMBUSTION15NBTBarry Riccio
8QUITE SUNNY533136.49Ronald Webb
9MILLIE HAWKE5X35NBTGlenn Farnworth
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Heat Sprint Seri…5:44 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT JEWEL744119.19Robert Vines
2MISS POCANO8187NBTJustin King
3ALMOST BLACK181120.46John Chapman
4KRISTY’S THE ONE223319.04Trevor Rice
5LADY DAMA5257NBTJohn Gannon
6KASINDA421318.76Anthony Cooper
7KHUMBA2813NBTRonald Alcock
8ZAREECE213NBTRonald Patterson
9BALANCED RED727618.70Edmund O’brien
10OCARINA1375NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 10Friday Night Racing 1st July Ht …6:03 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MIKAYLA5111NBTLee Burke
2SHOWTIME LUCY1343NBTBrian Smoothy
3SLICK TYCOON2335NBTSusanne Mawby
4EDMUND POCKET261818.87Edmund O’brien
5MYSTAGOGY6776NBTGeorge Borg
6KIWI KNIGHT1636NBTLindsay Joyce
7LUCY IN DISGUISE2176NBTJohn Chapman
8SENORITA JEM753218.66Trevor Rice
9HASHTAG DREW3457NBTRaymond Toomey
10DESPICABLE TESS314319.35Raymond Smith
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY MAC CALL766823.37Bradley Van Deinsen
2THUNDER FANTASY885622.88Mark Arncliffe
3ZIPPING CLANCY1776NBTLee Bowman
4TWISTEN TWIRL746723.39Fay Wotton
5TORQUE ‘EM UP772823.47Bradley Van Deinsen
6JIMMY JACK6558NBTBrian Smoothy
7BLUE TELLYTUBBY8816NBTJuan Prindesis
8INDIANA MANGO644723.25Warwick Brown