Wednesday, 28 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 28 October 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Mdn3:45 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INQUISITION647631.57Rita Nicolaou
2WILLY DO5NBTJohn Callaughan
3SLICK KINGNBTAllen Thomas
4BEACHBAR KENNY87NBTJohn Rudd
6THREE TOE MOE333331.28Mark Arncliffe
7CAROL THE WEAPON5666NBT
8SWAN BLACK354431.15Adam Wade
Race No. 2Giavisor Final Maiden Series F4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHERYL623123.16Jack Lowe
2KAVA BLADE223.15Robert Hancock
3MIDNIGHT JAKE122.86Patricia Chaker
4EBONY SON476223.40Ronald Logue
5SIMPLY SAM23123.07
6ALL ON RED122.94Louis Marie
7SAVE ‘EM562623.34Leonard Polidano
8TALKING TONGUES573723.01John Zammit
9RICK’S BOY446323.59Richard Polidano
10MISS BROOKLYN254423.34Andrew Drapiewski
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Sprinters Final S…4:25 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY SPELL317118.78Brian Smoothy
2FAMILY MAN114118.77Brian Smoothy
3BEER BOY522219.10Darryl Wilson
4CURIOUS GEORGE735318.78Sam Simonetta
5BOBBY BANT826218.91Denis Hogan
6DUSTY RIP728118.79Chris Arletos
7SUPER INCOME765318.83Sam Simonetta
8TRUE TO TED354219.04Darryl Wilson
9EDMUND POCKET467319.12Edmund O’brien
10DANCIN ANNABEL344119.01John Grief
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAYBACK MISS72NBT
2GRAND PANTHER27223.31John Gale
3BRIGHT SUNLIGHT27NBTDavid Griffiths
4HALF A SIXPENCE265523.19Doreen Drynan
5HAVE A GANDER2NBTAdam Wade
6JUDE’S PROMISE343123.79Anthony Hokin
7SLICK COSMIC338222.98Leo Vanderburg
8SOAPSUD BUBBLES3NBTShae Kirby
9DARK WARLOCK3724.04Joseph Satti
10RAPID TUTU7525NBTMargaret Keys
Race No. 5Direct Electrical Supplies Stake…5:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAGAN’S FURY612831.01Anthony
2HEAD AROUND31431.70Robert Mumford
3JADE GALAXY18231.48Stephen Francis
4SPRING RUNNER125431.12Sydney Swain
5TIGGERLONG GOLD8526NBTKevin Keys
6HURRICANE CHANCE717531.62Leonie Barnes
7FATHER TED172331.41Kevin Barton
8FRANK THE VILLAN536631.90Matthew Anderson
9KEVVY MONSTER645831.14Adam Wade
10GREEK DRAMA886430.92Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 6Richmond Puppy Auction 29/11 Stk5:24 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMATIC242535.89Daniel Brewer
2COSMIC WOODY154236.10John Grief
3ASHLEIGH4344NBTPatricia Chaker
4MASTER GREY572536.34Annette Fleming
6MEMORY DAWN554436.74Brian Frost
7LACHY BALBOA2X24NBTMark Bell
8KIKEM STARLET6465NBTWalter King
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:45 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLU245530.95Robert Hancock
2MAGIC LACE117130.78Doreen Drynan
3TIGGERLONG SPOT6151NBTShane Pulbrook
4325330.56Jason Magri
5BLUE AIR177232.26Leonard Absalom
6SEVEN JACKS236630.62David Taylor
7GATE JUAN775630.70George Borg
8MESSINA SPECIAL442431.56Cheryl Betts
9GREEK DRAMA886430.92Rita Nicolaou
10KEVVY MONSTER645831.14Adam Wade
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:00 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SCAR1566NBTKevin Keys
2SOOKIE LALA166730.94John Mooney
3OLD TIMER11NBTDavid Pringle
4FORNIDO263431.53Anthony Hokin
5PRINCESS SOPHIA136831.32Neville Brown
6BOGAN BOY RACER863730.80George Zarounas
7NESTA NO CRY343431.18George Borg
8WARAMI VEGAS454831.80Sam Nikolakopoulos
9GREEK DRAMA886430.92Rita Nicolaou
10KEVVY MONSTER645831.14Adam Wade
Race No. 9Excite Signs Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN PIZZA623422.81Sam Simonetta
2NIGHTWATCHMAN1577NBTJohn Callaughan
3JODY FLY184323.10Richard Jones
4FANCY CHANCE6783NBTKerry Zantiras
5WILD WILFRED542722.91Shane Pulbrook
6MAVRIKI PANO212222.76George Vlahopoulos
7BLACKEY STREEK455622.69
8LOCAL THIEF764122.57Phillip Cini
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT283322.83Robert Hancock
10KAKODA KINGDOM648422.60Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stake6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS15NBTChristine Oldfield
2PHILOMENA137323.00Doreen Drynan
3WHERE’S PIP322122.66Anthony Hokin
4HE’S RISING FAST631622.56Joe Aquilina
5MAD RIP222223.07Chris Arletos
6SEARCH IS ON175423.06George Tyrpenou
7MOHINI215123.14Kevin Barton
8ASA TORPEDO621822.76John Callaughan
9MINI LOAD726123.05Leonard Absalom
10THUNDER FANTASY737522.88Mark Arncliffe
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments