Wednesday, 29 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 29 January 2014

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A SHANDY63NBTGreg Stenner
2EL BANDIT5876NBTBill Grech
3LADY MILLION6476NBTDennis Gialanze
4LIL’ VEE EM6477NBTJudy Player
5TEN LEGGER2757NBTJames Frendo
6JIM DANDY6463NBTBeverley Sloan
7MILLI VANILLI3665NBTJoseph Sciberras
8GENE GENERATION557819.57George Poulton
9MYSTIVOUS MISS858620.00Greg Stenner
10MAJICAL MYSTERY76NBTBarbara Cheney
Race No. 2Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STINGER653423.95Mick Player
2GREG’S HISTORY433X23.66Keith Pedrana
3BLACK MENACE5NBTBenjamin Nahirny
4PLATINUM EMOTIONNBTBrent Attard
5PAPA ROACH626423.56Harry Sarkis
6JESSICA MACYNBTMichael Bonser
7CAWBOURNE BORIS323.57Margaret Greer
8QUEEN CHARLIE623.69Leonardus Vanderburg
9HEAR SAY776724.21Andrew Sepping
10HAYABUSA876723.21Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY CHARLIE18NBTJoseph Sciberras
2ELITE MISSILE582XNBTMark Arncliffe
3GLENDALE SILK1878NBTBarry Dawes
4CHAMPAGNE SHOWER7654NBTPaul Van Gestel
5AT THE TRACK7132NBTBarry Dawes
6LADY ANGELA4X86NBTPaul Abdallah
7RUFF EFFORT1324NBTPatrick Daly
8KADEN’S LUCK572219.38Raymond Smith
9GLENDALE ROGUE3587NBTBarry Dawes
10HALF A SPARK6665NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 4Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden Series H4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KWAZULU ICON562423.41Robert Sullivan
2BY COLLAR GEE557623.52Andrew Sepping
3BLACK EMPRESSX6NBTHarry Sarkis
4TAXI DRIVER4NBTJacob Burke
5DAN THE WEAPON546424.01Mick Player
6ZIPPING AGENT4522NBTDenis Hogan
7BUGATTI DOLL756723.50Jacqueline Davis
8MISS SUEKONBTJustin King
9KONA LEEROY568NBTJohn Vanderburg
10SHOW ABILITY84824.41Barbara Cheney
Race No. 5Unibet Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL SWAN855423.41Justin King
2MY BOY JAZZ872623.82Andrew Drapiewski
3BULLIES RULE614222.87Patrick Daly
4TWEED SECRET2386NBTMark Bell
5XANDER MY BOY566722.85Angleo Rapa
6HAIL TILLY837723.21Mark Arncliffe
7SUPREME SAMMI3171NBTAnthony Vella
8STRYKERS EXPRESS888723.50Anthony Pagano
9LUNCH AT CRONINS687723.39Mick Player
10ROYAL TORNADO467623.19Andrew Drapiewski
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOISY BOY7387NBTKeith Pedrana
2SWEET LAVENDER634819.02Paul Abdallah
3MAGIC MOLLY422619.13Paul Van Gestel
4HE’S THE FEATURE563719.38Ryan Cameron
5ALBECO STAR3254NBTMark Arncliffe
6POINT ONE BACK857119.22Stephen Wadick
7POTENTIAL RISK445819.26Mick Player
8SYLVIE4788NBTBeverley Sloan
9OPEN WINDOW6887NBTStephen Wadick
Race No. 7Angostura Llb Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMIT DOWN544130.91Harry Sarkis
2BARN KIDZ463731.89John Edwards
3DESTINED TO ROC657731.44Ernest Borg
4LIMIT UP473X31.08Harry Sarkis
5ELATED JOY432631.99Mick Player
6OFF TO DALLAS261631.20John Rudd
7GOLDEN GETAWAY754631.38Mick Player
8ZOLA ICON7744NBTRobert Sullivan
Race No. 8Australian Colour Tv Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE SPARROW436522.56Mark Bell
2BORN SHINEY831422.95Allen Hansen
3SET AND MATCH111522.44John Grief
4COSMIC SCREAMER7346NBTJohn Edwards
5SPIKEY BOY251622.98Mark Bell
6SECRET FLIGHTX336NBTJohn Edwards
7FANCY RHYTHM775123.97Marie Burton
8ASSASSIN DI422422.80Keith Pedrana
9JUST BLISS8767NBTLeanne Barnes
10GEMALA688222.77Mick Player
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Maiden Series H6:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT3NBTBenjamin Nahirny
2BOUND AHEADNBTCarolynn Needham
3ALKINA2223.05Harry Sarkis
4COOL ICE444323.35James Whiticker
5CLEMENTS8223.58Mark Arncliffe
6SIMPLY NEL644423.43Stephen Perkov
7WILLY HOOD46323.33Andrew Crouch
8MAGIC BAY732323.16Janel Erwin
9PETER’S LADY6747NBTDiane Wells
10SHAHZADA57824.35Barbara Cheney
Race No. 10Bernipave Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ONEX26122.96Harry Sarkis
2LIGHT BEAR675623.48Stephen Perkov
3MADAME NIKITA138822.62Leonardus Vanderburg
4MAGIC PIE682823.22Barry Dawes
5CAWBOURNE COMBAT175623.36Margaret Greer
6KANSAS KATE643423.03Ernest Borg
7TOONIE DEMON826723.20James Frendo
8GANGNAM SAM841423.66Joseph Sciberras
9ROYAL TORNADO467623.19Andrew Drapiewski
10JUST BLISS8767NBTLeanne Barnes
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments