Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Company Maiden He…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN BOY RACER748523.17George Zarounas
2FIERY BEC624523.18Stephen Kutnjak
3ZIPPING PEACH574NBTRonald Seymour
4TALKING TONGUES4523.46John Zammit
5SIDESTEPPER756723.09John Aul
6GECKO FLYERNBTLeo Vanderburg
7STUEY’S GIRL446824.02Shirley Davidson
8MR OAKLEY662523.07Anthony Duff
9MAJESTIC PLAINS875423.81Bernard O’reilly
10YAMBLA DAZA6766NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic Heat Sprint Ser…3:57 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BLUE261118.92Adam Wade
2SHEEZ FAB8272NBTRobert Johnston
3DON’T TELL MEL7328NBTAnthony Meredith
4ASTRAL FLAME16NBTTom Halley
5ROMAN MAGICIAN2242NBTCaroline Psilos
6HUB8811NBTEdward Jackson
7ELEVEN HOUR56X319.08Mitchell Conquest
8TOPPER ORTIZ5533NBTGraham Rogers
9BOBBY BANTX37518.94Denis Hogan
10BONNIE’S BACK687619.50Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Stakes4:17 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSES634219.32Mathew Wotton
2WILLY THE WOMBAT342418.89Michael Green
3SHERLOCK187818.67Ronald Alcock
4ARMY SURPLUS1265NBTAdam Wade
5MISSING FIVE316218.76Robert Turner
6BANZAI ATTACK2412NBTColin Burns
7FENYANG246118.63Anthony Cooper
8SATCHMO’S HANKY555418.87Benjamin Mccauley
9DAVE MARK7752NBTSarah Hopkins
10HERODES768719.08Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden Heat …4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEBBLES DREADFUL472822.71Mitchell Conquest
2NIGHT MONA4623.27Leanne Wilson
3WHO IS CORONA522823.05Joseph Sciberras
4GEORGIE BURGESS365623.90Brent Ryan
5AVOCA ROCK76NBTAlbert Burns
6RUFUS RUFFCUT338723.76Adam Wade
7KAVA ROAD56X623.41Robert Hancock
8TROY’S FURY4857NBTStephen Kutnjak
9MIDNIGHT KISS5755NBTLeonard Polidano
10LEGION BELLE67X523.55Richard Jones
Race No. 5National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…4:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLAND REASON5554NBTKenneth Markham
2LECTURE567522.98Mathew Wotton
3PIGEON PIE283623.32Daniel Mcdonald
4HANDY FLYER188123.10Leonard Polidano
5ALBECO STAR624222.67Mark Arncliffe
6COUNTRY ROYAL868523.14John Grief
7LOU LOU THUNDER463722.85John Intveen
8TIGER TEAZE474623.21Ross Jones
9SQUEEZY377423.91Carol Stuart
10KIWI SHECK567823.73Shirley Davidson
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:16 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPORAH185719.04Ronald Alcock
2HE’S RISING FAST872318.82Joe Aquilina
3LEANDROSX83618.89Fay Wotton
4HERE’S TIGGER446618.80Ronald Alcock
5MANGO LASSIE377819.09Stephen Perkov
6EMMAS WAY814720.13Shayne Rodgers
7BULLSEYE LAD1364NBTSarah Hopkins
8MISS ZARBY626219.30Simon Zarb
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE8186NBTRoss Jones
10LIZARD GIRL457519.45Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:35 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP LEFT322631.28Leo Vanderburg
2MASTER FRANKLIN257530.98Joseph Sciberras
3GUNDAL KISSES185331.62Barry Colless
4EARTH BREAK553831.05Sam Simonetta
5GUNDAL A GOGO364230.75Barry Colless
6MAGIC MAGNUM157531.26Leo Vanderburg
7BRUCIN IT2672NBTMitchell Tubinas
8FAWN EXPRESS628231.16Mark Humphries
9MY MAN416731.89Tracey Leece
10SHE’S ALL ROMAN616531.23Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 8Starr Kennels Heat Sprint Series…5:54 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JAY211818.76Karen Sanderson
2HIGH SHOT687218.96Mitchell Conquest
3ON THE TRIGGER1175NBTMark Humphries
4LA SPIRITOSA852219.32Tracey Leece
5GAV THE MILLER1NBTIan Rose
6PETA PITSTOP327318.68Adam Wade
7MAGIC BELLA5435NBTCarol Stuart
8JUMP OUT238219.86Mathew Wotton
9ASA DESTRUCTIVE8717NBTRobert Blakely
10BACKUP BELLA8411NBTBernard O’reilly
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden Heat Betfair6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MANIAC474823.26Raymond Thomas
2GUN FORCE4NBTAntonio Teofilo
3DESERT SPIKE824.09Pauline Moran
4SHORT WIRE865523.56Ross Jones
5PETEY MAJIK36NBTMitchell Tubinas
6TRANQUIL STYLE44NBTIan Rose
7FEARLESS DIVANBTPeter Rodgers
8CHEW STAR56NBTMark Arncliffe
9COSMIC LILAH657823.42Thomas Fink
10BRIGHT SATIN5866NBTCarolynn Needham
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Heat Sprint …6:38 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYPTONITE KATE1441NBTJames Whiticker
2POSTECOGLOU1NBTIan Rose
3MIGHTY MO5651NBTDavid Sanderson
4TRIPLE CROWN GAL4313NBTBill Grech
5CABOCHON1284NBTRobert Johnston
6ROSE OF OAMARU145218.99Kenneth Markham
7SWANWHITE627819.06Adam Wade
8SNAPPY OAK2387NBTTom Halley
9CURIOUS GEORGE836718.78Sam Simonetta
10KYL’S ME MUM4486NBTAdam Wade
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments