Wednesday 30th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 30th May 2012

Race No. 1Forkbiz Mixed Final03:47PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY CAMDEN52NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
2TUSCAN ICON4NBTR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
3STARBURST JOSH63NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4FUTURE ICON3NBTR G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
5FLAMENCO DANCER24122.99D M Warren (Goulburn)
6JOHN’S CHOOK4NBTT Anagnostopoulos (Croydon Park)
7MACE SPRAY62NBTL W Miller (Mullion Creek)
8KIARA4442123.07B King (Kingswood)
9NEW STOCK485NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
10RISKY DOOD5525NBTJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
Race No. 2Harvest Restaurant Stakes04:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M THE ONE31434FSHV Malcolm (Colyton)
2JIMMY BAMBOO4435522.76P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
3HELELE26121FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
4PADDY’S BEST11171FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
5DEMONIC DELAGO43618FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6SUGAR RAY COOL77427FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7TANARAMA GLAMMA76118FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8BLACK PEDRO72854FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
9LOU LOU RAMBO3775722.87J Intveen (Schofields)
10GLOBE BOUND8767422.63N Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVICKI68266FSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
2LES THE PLUMBER1818.94C J Carl (Londonderry)
3SMALL VICTORY37842FSHD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
4EMILY DAWN2171718.89R W Jackson (Hill Top)
5SHILO MAX55378NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
6WOUND UP52616FSTDJ G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
7HOOROO GURU62213NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
8DRAKE EQUATION65451FSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
9BRANCH FORM66462FSHD P Keaney (South Granville)
10KAINANE’S GIRL78815FSHK C Berrier (North Richmond)
Race No. 4Villa Thalgo Day Spa Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL MONARO42FSTDM J Glasson (Lidsdale)
2MIDNIGHT PROWLER43225FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3LIL’ MISS FLASH373FSHS R Fleming (Oakdale)
4INFLUENTIAL MANF7333FSHS B Pooley (Londonderry)
5JORDY EXPRESS83743NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
6LIGHT BEAR43652FSTDS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
7DESPICABLE TOM336NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
8CROOKED BULLET43FFSTDC J Carl (Londonderry)
9GEMALAFSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
10OUTBACK CHILLFSHR E King (Matraville)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes05:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINGS MISSING66646FSTDM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2DANNY CASEY33641FSTDP Carr (St Fillans)
3SPRING EXTREME2517835.40G J Board (Orange)
4PEPLENISH22421NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5CRAZY MANIAC38533FSTDC Mullens (Londonderry)
6SUPER LYN8477535.95C Dimech (South Windsor)
7COUSIN ZARA33475NBTE Choras (Concord)
8JESSICA CLAIR11768NBTM J Duncan (Euchareena)
9TOONY TITAN3675735.94T M Moxon (Toongabbie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sebel Resort & Spa H’bury Stks05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELRINA MISS11344NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2RITZA FLARE42611FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
3WARWICK AVENUE23131NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
4MISS KEYS6246431.06D S Swain (Box Hill)
5BEES KNEES28333NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
6CLASSY ICONF468431.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
7BORN THIS WAY65521FSTDJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8EL BONITO3121130.74J S Crawford (Llandilo)
9CATCH ME NANNU45588NBTP Frendo (Pendle Hill)
10OLD MAN KEEPING6846430.95D A Mahoney (South Camden)
Race No. 7A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVINA CASEY55122FSTDP A Carr (St Fillans)
2CHARLIE’S FUNDS7318631.18M W Bell (Austral)
3THAT’S HARLEY3126FSHV L Prest (Young)
4MORGAHNA441F531.80G M Whitehead (Riverstone)
5EAGLE LAD16724NBTS M Williams (Colyton)
6LOST SYMBOL35281NBTD A Mahoney (South Camden)
7EUREKA EMILY6186631.14B Turner (Berkshire Park)
8KNIGHT’S SHIRAZ61243NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9IT’S HERSELF65544NBTC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
10KIA’S ME MUM8787731.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 8Www.penrithelectrical.com Stake06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SORRY11137FSTDB I Spackman (Castlereagh)
2MAGIC AMERIZO2252131.13J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3BIG SCOOBYF115131.46A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4PHANTOMS4132FNBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
5ME ME ME6234531.17K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6PURE POLLY28445NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
7SUPREME BROTHER11522NBTS W Wales (Hill Top)
8FAIRYTALE STYLE12462NBTV L Prest (Young)
9OLD MAN KEEPING6846430.95D A Mahoney (South Camden)
10BUENA VIDA45678NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 9Villa Thalgo Day Spa Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDO SAM44524FSHR L Smith (Blacktown)
2MISS BELIZEFSHP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
3PAINT THE TOWN6374NBTD J Brown (Bligh Park)
4SHIBKA SUKA73262NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5PRADA PRINCESS366NBTD T Betts (St Marys)
6FANCY THUNDER85664NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
7MACKA’S GIRL8FSHB King (Kingswood)
8LAVENDER LAD53235NBTA M Gannon (Llandilo)
9NEW STOCK485FSTDN Venuto (Merrylands)
10DREAM NO MORE58774NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 10Dinkydiwebdesign.com.au Stakes06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK GINGER23742FSTDD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
2EL SOL2581622.72D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3CINNAMON SUGAR65212FSTDN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4ZIP ZIP DELAGO3531823.04A T Wade (Kings Langley)
5PACIFIC BELLE1122.76P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
6FIRST ARRIVAL52488NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
7IONA STAR18124FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8JUST PING SON1FSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
9SALLY’S IMPACT5636423.37L E Barnes (South Windsor)
10BOB AND SHELL54661FSTDN J Waygood (Ropes Crossing)