Wednesday, 4 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 4 June 2014

Race No. 1Bernipave Maiden Series F3:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COSMIC35122.82Gary Adams
2COMING IN HOT842222.97Peter Schofield
3MESSINA SPECIAL323.14Cheryl Betts
4BLACK TWITTER266323.34Seymour Vassilakis
5COSMIC BUZZ654223.31John Grief
6YALE123.08Peter Spiteri
7WINGALA MAGIC223.34Antonio Teofilo
8PONTANIA QUEEN33123.19Kenneth Staines
9SIMPLY SMASHING4323.65Warren Bolwell
10DEVIL’S PLAINS768423.39Bernard O’reilly
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden3:50 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FUSSED3NBTHarry Sarkis
2FINAL DANCE431.74Gary Adams
3GOLD FEVER BELLE2844NBTWarren Scott
4LAGOON MAY8NBTRaymond Webster
5GLAD BAGNBTMichael Blissett
6PURE COLD331.53Herbert Koberler
7FAITH’S GIRL27631.91Steven Turner
8TANGERINE SUMMER554331.24Mick Player
9SENOR GRICOL858831.48Harry Sarkis
10MAJESTIC PLAINS767732.33Bernard O’reilly
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Sprint Series H4:07 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTS551518.77John Martin
2STRAWBERRY RUM6668NBTMick Player
3SIXTO RODRIGUEZ366619.32Lisa Mcfarlane
4SYLVIE257619.43Beverley Sloan
5ANTHONY LESSON6438NBTKeith Pedrana
6SPRITELY LASS8117NBTBrian Tame
7STELLA’S STAR317619.20Peter Togias
8GOLD MISS331NBTMarie Burton
9GAS LAS VEGASX67819.60Mark Knowles
10ELATED JOY8868NBTMick Player
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden Ser…4:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN TESTNBTKenneth Staines
2KISS ME RHONDA37NBTRaymond Smith
3GOLD STEELNBTMarie Burton
4CANNARELLI362NBTLawrence Strada
5COSMIC WOODY5547NBTJohn Grief
6LIKE CAVIAR446523.81Peter Togias
7LACINDA’S BOY423.82Janice King
8GAZMICK KENNY43NBTMarie Burton
9JESSE’S PRINCESS8858NBTMick Player
10EDMUND POCKET66423.55Edmund O’brien
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Stakes4:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WILLOW1112NBTJason Mackay
2MAGIC TONI3454NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3ENCOSTA DEPLENTEX356NBTLorraine Perrin
4ARIZONA SENORITA322322.64Elizabeth Bont
5ALL THAT GAP342122.90Michael Blissett
6CHOCULAAR412123.02Michelle Zammit
7NITRO SNAP835722.52Edmund O’brien
8ZEN CHI NELL866822.81Janice King
9ON THE FRINGE657322.71David Murray
10AFFECTED MEMORY175822.80Anthony Harris
Race No. 6Australian Colour Tv Stakes5:03 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TAMERA755835.98Michael Eberand
2COSMIC ROSIE3161NBTGary Adams
4SPACE STAR321135.00Dawn Garrett
5SHONTEL SUNRISE332135.93David Robertson
7VAN CARRHO FLASH2224NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8GOTTA PROBLEM252235.75Denice Warren
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:23 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRIATI513630.86Harry Sarkis
2UP AND UNDER121331.45Craig Pollard
3SPIRITED JOURNEY284831.12Lisa Mcfarlane
4WILLY THE WOMBAT718731.02Michael Green
5BLACK EMPRESS238730.66Harry Sarkis
6MAGIC RAMA161730.82Lorraine Perrin
7GO GINGER GO624830.82Gary Adams
8DANISH SUCCESS827232.06Harry Sarkis
9IRISH RIVAL676631.53Donna Grech
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes5:43 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TARN132130.87Jason Mackay
2BILLY BOWLEGS322430.77Harry Sarkis
3ON SUNDAY’S43131.25Steven Turner
4GALLENT PIXIE7424NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5TRICKY DEE4473NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6GOLD FEVER SANDY824231.26Warren Scott
7ALKINA387832.39Harry Sarkis
8BIG GEE EYE1637NBTTerrence Marsh
9MISS VALLEY INN653231.57Raymond Webster
10JACOB’S GIRL367631.18Janice King
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Serie…6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ALERT4723.56Marie Burton
2SIMPLY SMASHING4323.65Warren Bolwell
3INDIANA ANGEL7742NBTElizabeth Bont
4ISAAC’S FLYER665523.89Raymond Smith
5JEANETTE MAY765723.40Craig Pollard
6DEVIL’S PLAINS768423.39Bernard O’reilly
7LET IT DEVELOPNBTPeter Spiteri
8MY WRECKERNBTKenneth Staines
9EDMUND POCKET66423.55Edmund O’brien
10RUNAWAY JADE87NBTBrett Berrier
Race No. 10Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…6:20 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING AMBITION7785NBTDaniel Browne
2WALCOTT2116NBTTerrence Marsh
3UNO JUDE878519.24Keven Berrier
4ALL GASSED UP552618.91John Grief
5SURVIVOR’S GIRL1138NBTPeter Johnston
6ESTELLE STAR111518.83Donna Campbell
7COOL ONYX6232NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8STARBURST MOLLY775718.79Stuart Barron
9GEMALA6878NBTMick Player
10GAS LAS VEGASX67819.60Mark Knowles