Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 457m 3/4 13.30
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 COLUNDER 3 ROBERT MUNN
2 WYNMORE REVENGE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 Vacant
4 HIOS EXPRESS 3 JOHN BUCKLEY
5 Vacant
6 TRIBAL RHYTHM 4 DAVID SWAN
7 Vacant
8 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN

Race 2 457m 5 13.50
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
2 KELL’S HERO 5 DAVID SWAN
3 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
4 SUPER PENSKE 5 KENNETH BELL
5 LADY SCUD 5 BEVERLEY BELL
6 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
7 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
8 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 3 402m MX 14.10
CARLO’S IGA STAKE
1 CALLOW MCGRATH 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 MISS RUTLAND M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
3 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH
4 JUST AS HOT M JONATHON SHANLEY
5 Vacant
6 BENNY’S QUICK M ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 STOMP THE YARD M DAVID SWAN
8 LONGWAY KATHY 5 ROBERT BRAY

Race 4 402m 4/5 14.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 SWAMPRAT LAD 5 MARK MUNN
2 ANOREV IMPULSE 4 VERONA WILSON
3 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
4 BILLY’S WYNMORE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON
6 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
7 FARRELLY 5 DAVID SWAN
8 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR

Race 5 402m 5 14.50
WWW.NSWNCA.COM.AU
1 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 AWESOME CLOAK 5 MAURICE BROWN
3 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
5 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
9 HILGAY BOBBY 5 MAURICE BROWN

Race 6 340m M 15.10
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 MICKY’S ME MATE M BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
3 HEY TOM M DAVID SWAN
4 ENERGETIC RED M JOY POLLARD
5 ULTRA TIM M ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 RUTLAND MICK M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
7 SNEAKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
8 LONGWAY BOBBY M ROBERT BRAY

Race 7 340m FFA 15.30
TAMWORTH SUPPORTERS CLUB
1 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 SHAMELESS GIFT 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 TRUE KOBBLE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
5 Vacant
6 MACHO WYNMORE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 STORMY WYNMORE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 8 340m 5 15.50
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 SILENT BOMB 5 SARAH PRINGLE
2 STAY BEAUTIFUL 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 EDIE DOONS 5 BENJAMIN MILLER
4 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN
5 Vacant
6 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
7 PHLEGM CUTTER 5 DAVID SWAN
8 WAYNE FLYER 5 MAURICE BROWN

Race 9 340m 5 16.10
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN
2 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR
3 Vacant
4 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
5 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON
6 Vacant
7 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
8 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments