Saturday, 19 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 19 March 2016

Race No. 1Laurel Sheather Maiden1:05 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAN UP GIRL7NBTBrian Smoothy
2LONE SNIPER3656NBTPeter Akers
3BARBIE’S GIRLX776NBTJason Carter
4PICKIN’ DAISIESX5NBTSamantha Ashman
5EVA LOUISE5442NBTMaureen Campbell
6SWIFT TOFF5NBTRex Jones
7LONESOME CHICK838323.25Helen Hanson
8SILKY DRIVE554423.57Allan Ivers
9DEADLY SPLIT776624.12Jason Carter
Race No. 2Tinonee Family Butchery Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY IMP222618.92Julie Mcgowan
2POPPY’S PUPA3618.75Denis Solomon
3HEAD MULWEE335618.93Gavin Maunder
4LITTLE YAPPA6636NBTDawn Lynch
5CASH MODEL5NBTNathan Goodwin
6RED ROCK BROCKNBTRex Jones
7PINKY BELLENBTMarilyn Turner
8SHOTIBBAR76NBTJason Carter
9STAY CLASSY688719.16Lisa Hutton
10GRAND CHOICE8819.76Margaret Wall
Race No. 3Mick & Mary Mcguire Heat Sprint …1:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASABLANCA478223.34Helen Hanson
2DELTA GOOD WIN543423.15Douglas Brown
3BACK A WHACKER643523.28Lisa Hutton
4FAMILY MAN714123.23Brian Smoothy
5LITTLE CUZZ244424.22Kane Heuston
6KEYTO JEWEL111722.56Vicki Byrnes
7AT THE READY738X23.29Peter Cassar
8WEZ DA EL623422.99Barry Austin
9BUKKULLA LAD448522.93William Craig
10SHATTERED GLASS546823.54Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 4Mick & Mary Mcguire Heat Sprint …2:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BELL2561NBTVicki Byrnes
2LOLA’S THUNDER673522.50Dianne Craig
3LIKE A TRUCK4146NBTJohn James
4GAGAN OH421723.14Gavin Maunder
5APPETIZER657423.43Vincent Cassar
6STORMFLY476322.97John Loughran
7GOOD SORT1626NBTRex Jones
8BIG MACK TIGER561322.68Helen Hanson
9COSMIC RAINBOW6757NBTNeal Gray
10BATTLEPLAN447622.59Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 5Presidents Easter Plate2:25 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYIN’ ASH625532.20Julie Mcgowan
2LIL’ MISS HARPER627631.49James Goddard
3SILKY JILL6341NBTMervyn Turner
4LILY SANNETTE221231.38Kevin Johnson
5CORY JAY1342NBTMark Hine
6MY MISS UNO552631.11John James
7HURRICANE SLOY656531.87Vincent Cassar
8CUNDLE JIM217330.94Michael Mcguire
Race No. 6Mick & Mary Mcguire Heat Sprint …2:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE AM SWEET765223.58Helen Hanson
2REMA’S SPARK253523.12Larry Croker
3WOLLEY CRAFT565522.85Robert Watson
4DETECTIVE DIABLO834523.85Julie Mcgowan
5LITTLE ASH436523.61Samantha Ashman
6HONDO IMAGE362222.85Stanley Towers
7NEXT CARD2211NBTFrank Sanotti
8JAM TRICKS657423.87Kane Heuston
9TOO CUNNING878223.78Karl Miller
10DANZIAN665622.96Maureen Campbell
Race No. 7Rocket Tools Best 8 Stakes3:05 PM
NG event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRO IN MOTION312518.12Albert Zarb
2MAXIMUM ENTROPY162418.00Kerry Barrass
3JUAN BITE226818.23Karl Miller
4MAURITIAN VICTOR3688NBTChrystal Hensing
6BUSH WHACKER878318.09Lisa Hutton
7CUNNING KIT211417.89Larry Croker
8ROOS AHEAD8483NBTGeorge Brodie
Race No. 8Neil Griffin Bookmakers Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN DEMON784618.52David Ward
2MAY EYE646218.45Helen Hanson
3FRENCH ELITE764519.08Karl Miller
4MAGIC OF DAWN123XNBTCharles Hardy
5GRAND RISK133118.30Barry Austin
6KITTY MISS618618.55Dawn Lynch
7OUR CHARLIE757618.82Reta Brown
8I’M ROADWORTHYX45718.48Gavin Maunder
9CLASSIC SANCHES686719.63Lisa Hutton
10DENALI ROYALE887818.69Robert White
Race No. 9Mick & Mary Mcguire Heat Sprint …3:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA HOUDINI3141NBTTroy Donaldson
2ROB’S RETURN312322.65Frederick Goodall
3ARMATREE PARIS355423.71Natasha Watson
4EVE’S BRODIE5251NBTNathan Goodwin
5VINNY’S RUBY373722.83Kristy Simonetta
6DON’S ROCKET1421NBTMaureen Campbell
7REMA’S KITTY521523.21Larry Croker
8DIDDY CHEER141523.26Paul Shepherd
9DEEJAY FRED845423.78Craig Bosworth
10BILBO GAITES575423.42Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 10Mick & Mary Mcguire Heat Sprint …4:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY ROSE144823.34Frederick Goodall
2BIDE443722.79Robert Brandolini
3CUNDLE ELLEX16NBTRonald Wright
4JENNEKE1576NBTShane Pulbrook
5STARTER PARTY1114NBTWayne Attwill
6JEO BUD763622.76Maureen Campbell
7MINI COUSIN614523.72Karl Miller
8I’M A ROCKSTAR243123.09Richard Taffe
9SHARKIRA562822.93Jason Carter
10MY PAL MICKEYX86623.31Robert Watson
Race No. 11Town Head Fruit & Veg Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE NETTY4416NBTRonald Wright
2FRISSY LIZZIE316231.39Paul Shepherd
3IN A SHADOW751531.65Peter Akers
4RUSHEM RED454232.22Kane Heuston
5GEORGIE BURGESS714732.67Reta Brown
6MR. JARVIS4788NBTGeorge Brodie
7ROC RAIDA5212NBTSteven Burgis
8MACK’S CHOICE6665NBTRex Jones
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY EYE MAGIC531718.18Darren Mcgeachie
2WALLAMBA MANDY642218.29Robert Glover
3PLAYERS KEY513318.81John Farrell
4GLAMOUR DOLL416719.63Frederick Goodall
5BOURBON BOY224518.77Charles Hardy
6SUNRISE INDIGO324518.88Natasha Watson
7ELLIE DELAGO555618.82Reta Brown
8POP’S BOYS377718.64Robert White
9FRENCH STATE545818.99Karl Miller
10DETECTIVE NIPPER768718.66Kristy Simonetta