Saturday, 19 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 19 November 2016

Race No. 1Biggie Small Mobile Coffee Mdn1:20 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKA FONICNBTKane Heuston
2SCARRLOW852NBTKane Heuston
3KEEP YOUR CASH5622NBTBrendan Allen
4WE SO DONBTLarry Croker
5WAHLEENBTDarren Hocroft
6KINLOCH COUNTY6224NBTDenis Solomon
7WILLBEE SPRINGS4NBTJohn Loughran
8BLACK NEVADA58X2NBTRichard Milton
9MASKED OUTLAW723.56Helen Hanson
10TYPHOON’S TARGET765523.44Jeanette Roche
Race No. 2Supporter’s Novice 0-1 Stks1:39 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF BOGART4577NBTTerrence Hong
2HEAVENLY IMP754532.73Julie Mcgowan
3SUGA BOOM BOOM67NBTSharon Grey
4DIVE BOMBER588732.35Vincent Cassar
5HOOVER BLU562NBTRobert White
6OUR BATGIRL24NBTPeter Young
7SPECIAL LOAD768632.20Leonard Absalom
8BACK A WHACKER427832.07Lisa Hutton
9SWAGGER’S ANGEL87NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 3Townhead Fruit & Veg Mdn1:58 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRISON WISHNBTLarry Croker
2HAPPY PETRACCA3419.10Barry Austin
3MAXA MATIC772318.56Robert Brandolini
4LETHAL STEAL722218.79Lisa Hutton
5RED NATION35NBTHelen Hanson
6SKETCHY PAULYNBTAllan Ivers
7SWIFT SIZENBTTerrence Hong
8MYSTIC THURSDAY272619.01Jeanette Roche
9HEAD MULWEE365518.93Gavin Maunder
10SHIRA BOOM3778NBTWayne Robertson
Race No. 4Local Gbota Novice 0-1 Stks2:17 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $360 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREKEY5527NBTLindsay Davis
2LITTLE GRIS735631.74Garry Streatfield
3FLYING SOVEREIGN51731.47Garry Streatfield
4KIKEM KITTY418232.19Jason Carter
5GRAYANT6816NBTNathan Goodwin
6FOXZAMI RANGER674632.23Hugh Tyndall
7RED ROBBER1878NBTTerrence Hong
8WONDERSTONE628431.93Peter Cassar
9SWAGGER’S ANGEL87NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 5Euchre Point 1-3 Win Stks2:36 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUKKULLA LAD523518.38Joanne Willis
2AVATAR STORM3671NBTShane Thomson
3PETITE COMET371818.95Darren Mcgeachie
4POWERFUL PETE247218.46Phillip Morgan
5RETURN TO EDEN421518.62Colin Rowe
6MADE TO BELIEVE483618.71Paul Fraser
7MINNIE WIZARD584118.53Joanne Willis
8CASEY SANNETTE361418.53Kevin Brennan
9CRASHER8714NBTNathan Goodwin
10SHAKEY KATE481X18.47Brian Smoothy
Race No. 6Aussie As – S Grey Stakes2:55 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAWATI7321NBTRonald Patterson
2CALL ME MISTY1832NBTDarren Hocroft
3KANDAHAR PRINCE551723.16Garry Streatfield
4BIT MEXICAN153222.95John Farrell
5EVERTON BOY352622.72Garry Streatfield
6SKETCHY FINISH255122.44Allan Ivers
7MIGHTY SHAKEY377122.78Brian Smoothy
8ZIAM2441NBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 7Euchre Point 1-3 Win Stks3:14 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAGA NOREN661NBTGarry Streatfield
2BLUE HURRICANE241618.46Brendan Sheen
3GUNNA BE GOOD746119.89Maureen Campbell
4MAGIC MCTIGER312818.68Helen Hanson
5GRAND CHOICE148218.52Margaret Wall
6SHE’S A WHACKER833318.61Lisa Hutton
7NORTHERN SURFIEX42418.17Gregory Roberts
8THAT’S A FLASH14NBTPeter Dean
9ROSIE FINISH861818.22Sharon Grey
10GLAMOUR DOLL836818.55Frederick Goodall
Race No. 8Minett & Wright Removals B8 Stks3:33 PM
FFA event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN MAGICIAN8386NBTRoy O’malley
2CUNDLE GIRL165818.03Ronald Wright
3MA CUSHLA7467NBTSharon Grey
4CUNNING KIT361717.82Larry Croker
5MAY EYE214518.02Helen Hanson
6CUNDLE JIM166217.80Michael Mcguire
7PAWS FOR EFFECT6665NBTGerald Lee
8DARKEST KNIGHT355418.40Helen Hanson
Race No. 9Mid Coast Eggs Stakes3:52 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN QUEEN137723.07John Robinson
2HURUNUI ALYSSA4347NBTShane Thomson
3RUBY SPRING1537NBTDenis Solomon
4BIG REX MULDOON178822.54Julie Laurantus
5MENZIE’S SHYBOW7376NBTWayne Chandler
6KAMBALA GIRL583823.11Marilyn Turner
7GLENREAGH RETURN751NBTGarry Streatfield
8NITE DRAGON676223.08Sharon Grey
9DETECTIVE DIABLO5X5723.45Julie Mcgowan
10MAGIC SUNRISE7667NBTKarl Miller
Race No. 10Mick Mcguire 12th Man Stakes4:11 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISSY LIZZIE523231.39Paul Shepherd
2CUNDLE NETTY815531.16Ronald Wright
3FLYIN’ ASH442331.62Julie Mcgowan
4ROAMING CREEK434131.82Brendan Behsman
5RICH BELIEVER1741NBTPaul Fraser
6AVATAR TIGER7661NBTShane Thomson
7RUBY RABS264431.44Denis Solomon
8LAVINA122531.21Hugh Tyndall
9LOCKY PALUZA154631.25Hugh Tyndall
10DITTO86X732.30Jason Carter
Race No. 11Bushland Tavern Stakes4:30 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIRCON VALLEY642118.03Albert Zarb
2ZACARUS7614NBTRonald Patterson
3WILLBEE COSMIC465618.43John Loughran
4ALARMIST113118.41Barry Coombes
5ZAREECE5374NBTRonald Patterson
6TOOTHLESS TOBY357218.71Karl Miller
7HEZA CARNEGIE131618.49Allan Ivers
8FAMILY MAN527518.20Brian Smoothy
9ALWAYS A ROBBO1X8718.60Gavin Maunder
10MINI LOAD874618.00Leonard Absalom
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN OH263423.03Gavin Maunder
2DIDDY CHEER557523.12Paul Shepherd
3BUSHRANGER KELLY864522.97Jeanette Roche
4ALLEGRO PICCOLO462822.95Vincent Cassar
5BOMBER SLOY536723.06Vincent Cassar
6EYE AM SWEET881723.12Helen Hanson
7HALF OF THEM835423.04Mervyn Turner
8CUNDLE ELLE437422.88Ronald Wright
9SCREAMIN DEMON455822.70David Ward
10VINNY’S RUBY546522.83Julie Mcgowan