Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Town Head Fruit & Veg Mdn1:05 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SPLIT5667NBTJason Carter
2BEAU CHIEN764NBTDavid Ward
3ROC RAIDA523.64Steven Burgis
4MADE TO BELIEVE2635NBTPaul Fraser
5BIG MACK TIGER265623.58Helen Hanson
6LONESOME CHICK564823.25Helen Hanson
7SPECIAL LOAD468623.01Leonard Absalom
8MISS TILLY587524.12Brendan Sheen
9MAX MAN866NBTJason Carter
10BARBIE’S GIRLX77NBTJason Carter
Race No. 2Euchre Point Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TEE DEE6283NBTBenjamin Spence
2MAXA MATIC353218.56Robert Brandolini
3GRAND CHOICE820.25Margaret Wall
4FIVE BELIEVERX6NBTPaul Fraser
5POPPY’S PUPA318.75Denis Solomon
6TYPHOON’S TARGET273718.58Jeanette Roche
7PLAYERS KEY2655NBTJohn Farrell
8MYSTIC THURSDAYNBTJeanette Roche
9GEOFF’S PICK4519.22Margaret Wall
10SHOTIBBAR76NBTJason Carter
Race No. 3Supporters Novice (0-1win) Stks1:45 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $410 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE BURGESS365732.67Reta Brown
2FOXZAMI RANGER6213NBTHugh Tyndall
3QUEEN’S BOSS258831.55Denis Solomon
4SKETCHY MEL7321NBTBenjamin Spence
6BAZMO’S FANCY474632.37Jeanette Roche
7SHATTERED GLASS8655NBTJulie Mcgowan
8AVATAR TIGER4373NBTShane Thomson
Race No. 4David Betts Appreciation Stks2:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE PARIS3835NBTNatasha Watson
2STORMFLY384722.97John Loughran
3HOT ACTION526123.29Toni Waters
4BOMBER SLOY768723.36Vincent Cassar
5WATTA LEGEND312523.41Alexander Verhagen
6GAGAN OHX44223.14Gavin Maunder
7HONDO IMAGE433622.85Stanley Towers
8BATTLEPLAN825422.59Julie Mcgowan
9DETECTIVE NIPPER4576NBTKristy Simonetta
10FRENCH STATE7545NBTKarl Miller
Race No. 5R.milton & R.fletcher Stks2:25 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY DRIVE4157NBTAlexander Verhagen
2TOOTHLESS TOBY7334NBTKarl Miller
3MY PAL MICKEY27X819.34Robert Watson
4OUR CHARLIE114718.82Reta Brown
5DRAGON BLOOD131218.36Kristy Simonetta
6CHELSEA KEEPING3173NBTBenjamin Spence
7DAH ZOOMER564819.32Richard Milton
8MAGIC GOOSE723718.54Alexander Verhagen
9FRENCH ELITE764519.08Karl Miller
10PLAN BEE547X18.68Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Presidents Plate Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA GOOD WIN2155NBTDouglas Brown
2LOLA’S THUNDER416730.92Dianne Craig
4LOCKY PALUZA478131.25Hugh Tyndall
5FLYIN’ ASH576632.20Julie Mcgowan
7FRISSY LIZZIE253131.39Paul Shepherd
8SUNDAY DRYVA6265NBTBenjamin Spence
Race No. 7Minett & Wright Removals Stks3:05 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASHA FLY HIGH661122.81Julie Mcgowan
2TEZZA’S TERRA717323.22Darren Hocroft
3BILBO GAITES115523.42Julie Mcgowan
4FRANKY SINGMAN447222.59Robert Glover
5SMOKING OAKS111422.94Richard Taffe
6SHE IS DIAMONDS514222.94Richard Taffe
7SCREAMIN DEMON448722.70David Ward
8SILKY JILL6563NBTMervyn Turner
9DETECTIVE NIPPER4576NBTKristy Simonetta
Race No. 8Keith Schmitzer Memorial Final S…3:25 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $400 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTER PARTY566118.22Wayne Attwill
2CUNNING KIT121117.89Larry Croker
3JUAN BITE432218.23Karl Miller
4SKETCHY JAI135118.26Benjamin Spence
5KYANOS111117.93Kerry Barrass
6WHERES THE DRYVA131218.22Benjamin Spence
7CUNDLE JIM152118.08Michael Mcguire
8FOOTLOOSE ROMEO276218.49Natasha Watson
9DRAGON BLOOD131218.36Kristy Simonetta
10I’M A ROCKSTAR531218.90Richard Taffe
Race No. 9Bushland Tavern Stakes3:45 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAY EYE464618.45Helen Hanson
2MAGIC VALLEY7522NBTBenjamin Spence
3BIDE784418.16Robert Brandolini
4I’M A ROCKSTAR531218.90Richard Taffe
5COLORADO ROSE577819.21Jeanette Roche
6BRO IN MOTION634318.12Albert Zarb
7GRAND SHOWX51218.67Alexander Verhagen
8EMMAS WAY366518.53Shayne Rodgers
9PLAN BEE547X18.68Jeanette Roche
10FRENCH ELITE764519.08Karl Miller
Race No. 10Rocket Tools Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T REMEMBER244323.19Vincent Cassar
2WILLBEE COSMIC516523.23John Loughran
3WALLAMBA MILLY841523.17Shaun Guthrie
4EYE AM SWEET576524.06Helen Hanson
5WEZ DA EL262322.99Barry Austin
6LAVINA7736NBTHugh Tyndall
7SKETCHY LISA8884NBTBenjamin Spence
8DIDDY CHEER8X1423.26Paul Shepherd
9FRENCH STATE7545NBTKarl Miller
10DETECTIVE NIPPER4576NBTKristy Simonetta
Race No. 11Midcoast Eggs Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND RISK413318.30Barry Austin
2REMA’S SPARK525318.67Larry Croker
3WALLAMBA MANDY226418.29Robert Glover
4WILD SPRITE848619.19Reta Brown
5VOLTAIRE3416NBTIan Rose
6WATTA MISS4656NBTAlexander Verhagen
7FRENCH STATE754518.99Karl Miller
8KAY EYE MAGIC53118.18Darren Mcgeachie
9BAZAMATAZ656818.89Jeanette Roche
10BRANDED LASS787718.62Richard Patterson
Race No. 12Tinonee Family Butchery Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMA’S KITTY452123.21Larry Croker
2CASABLANCA547823.34Helen Hanson
3AT THE READY873823.29Peter Cassar
4DETECTIVE DIABLO8348NBTJulie Mcgowan
5HOT BOMBORA565323.61Toni Waters
6MINI COUSIN3436NBTKarl Miller
7CUNDLE NETTY2174NBTRonald Wright
8HALF OF THEM1723.06Mervyn Turner
9FRENCH STATE7545NBTKarl Miller
10DETECTIVE NIPPER4576NBTKristy Simonetta