Saturday, 16 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 16 January 2016

Race No. 1Temoragreyhounds.com.au Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYAL IVYNBTGeoffrey Collins
2TIGGERLONG SWAGE342NBTJohn Cusack
3SAGARA FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
4SACHA FLEXNBTSean Bannerman
5HAWK’S BLUEBOY6237NBTLorraine Roy
6ALEX VELLANBTMervyn Pinney
7MANDY MAGIC252219.57Donna Widdows
8TRACY VELLANBTMervyn Pinney
9COSMIC PLAY365819.83Paul Strutt
10RUBYS FURY8586NBTRaymond Atkins
Race No. 2Thursday & Sunday 9:30am Trials …7:18 PM
M event over 457 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON CAKE774727.38David Cox
2SERITA FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
3BONDI BUDDY3378NBTCraig Price
4WESTSIDE MISS7353NBTLorraine Roy
5SPRINGVALE SPIKE542827.30Paul Strutt
6MICHAELA ELLEN447427.30Lester Sheather
7BAMBI’S REVENGE346527.35Bradley Ashton
8GALADRIEL5645NBTNola Richards
9CHARISMA FLEX57827.18Margaret Bannerman
10TIGER JONES6778NBTJay Lyons
Race No. 3Conford’s Hardware Stakes7:36 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBIE VELLANBTMervyn Pinney
2STANDING BEAR422420.29Garry Anesbury
3SAMARA FLEXNBTMargaret Bannerman
4SPRINGVALE STELANBTPaul Strutt
5PARRYDISE DINGOX82719.82Scott Parry
6BLACK ALBERT622NBTBrian Lord
7ALPHA33620.00Ivan Howe
8OUR BUTTSY8NBTSteven Kemp
9CRAZE’S GIFT3767NBTColin Overy
10STEALTHY DREAM7777NBTDale Bunn
Race No. 4Gbota Greyhound Welfare Stakes S…7:54 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA’S MOMENT666719.42Arron Gould
2PARRYDISE GINGER745619.25Scott Parry
3AUTOGRAPH ROWE544819.46Maxwell Mcgovern
4ARTHUR DRUM587719.64Arthur Fahey
5GOT THE SILLYS8678NBTMark Fletcher-smith
6TIGER FATIGUE4575NBTMark Fletcher-smith
7CHEEKY CHERYL6587NBTPaul Strutt
8STRUTS IN TIME4477NBTPaul Strutt
9APACHE THIS885XNBTMark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 5Fly Birds Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHELSEA612726.63Wesley Mcdonald
2PARRYDISE STAR263327.15Scott Parry
3FADDEEV2213NBTLorraine Roy
4TIGGERLONG OLAY427626.47John Cusack
5SUGAR MAN131126.35Graham Thurkettle
6RAGNAROK2X3726.51Graham Thurkettle
7FOLILO112726.49Allison Green
8CRAZY MYSTERY326826.68Wesley Mcdonald
9HOT CHILTERN558626.58Colin Newman
10WINSOME ALLY5458NBTBrian Lord
Race No. 6Choppa’s Concrete Services Stake…8:32 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE MY BEAU11323.00Graham Thurkettle
2WORTH A DYNE753819.34Garry Anesbury
3POSSIBLE MISSION272119.23Edward Winters
4MY WRECKER134119.62John Hill
5YULEANA164719.36Brian Lord
6THREE HEADS UP384719.26Peter Dooner
7BILL’S DESIRE52521.00Terry O’keefe
8KATHY AUSTIN616119.79Raymond Maitland
9DISCOUNT CHOPPER277719.37Allison Green
10PARRYDISE ROSE557619.32Scott Parry
Race No. 7Cut & Run For Men Stakes8:50 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM’S ROCKET543627.03Dale Ashton
2TOKYO ROSE5136NBTLorraine Roy
3HEZA SAINT1535NBTNigel Smith
4TARGAB’S GALORE331226.42Peter Ward
5TERRY’S DESIRE6334NBTThelma O’keefe
6NOAH’S FUSION215326.66Kylie Mcdonald
7LITTLE ANGLE53X626.87Wesley Mcdonald
8DYNAMIC JEWEL26X226.55Kerrie Tuovi
9WINSOME ALLY5458NBTBrian Lord
10HOT CHILTERN558626.58Colin Newman
Race No. 8Harvey Norman Temora Stakes9:08 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE GRAPEVINE733620.24Garry Anesbury
2LILLY’S HAND147319.58Mervyn Pinney
3SKYLAH JEWEL388719.80Raymond Maitland
4DARYL’S DESIRE728719.88Thelma O’keefe
5OUT THERE JERRY124519.34Gregory Mckinnon
6FRENETIC188119.28Margaret Bannerman
7HOLLYWOOD BEAM1231NBTSteven Kemp
8MY BOY MITCH143620.32Robert Kemp
9ROCK APOCALYPSE485220.28Bradley Ashton
10PARRYDISE SKYE665619.45Scott Parry
Race No. 9Mcquirks Discount Tyre Services …9:26 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Temora Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A MELGAR6252NBTGarry Small
2HUMBOLDT3518NBTLester Sheather
3DUTCH PINS347326.89Nigel Smith
4GARRY’S RESCUE316826.88Rodney Mcdonald
5CRACKLIN’ FLAME732726.95Peter Scott
6WESTERN BELLE426527.31Lorraine Roy
7SNO BO661527.24David Cox
8WHO SAID THAT134426.83Ivan Howe
9WINSOME ALLY5458NBTBrian Lord
10HOT CHILTERN558626.58Colin Newman
Race No. 10White’s Shoes Stakes9:44 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY KNOCKA321720.77Mervyn Pinney
2BOLONEY KNOT7221NBTEdward Winters
3BILLY AUSTIN27371.00Jennifer Maitland
4SHARINA BOMBER1185NBTShannon Ellis
5DONNA’S DESIRE54231.00Thelma O’keefe
6RED RUMBLER477119.65Bruce Williams
7STEALTHY QUEEN3119.52Dale Bunn
8DING DONGA1319.66Brian Lord
9BIBBY526619.98Bradley Ashton
10YACHT RICH35441.00Raymond Maitland
Race No. 11Deb’s Jewellery Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM THE PLATE885219.65Mervyn Pinney
2GOOD GOLLY POLLY2554NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
3STATWELL GIFT6425NBTLester Sheather
4BLAZIN BEAU61481.00Colin Thacker
5BOOJI BONE743719.67Nigel Smith
6BOGALONG BOY736119.93Gary Hyland
7SHIFTY CHANCE3653NBTLorraine Roy
8OSCAR QUEST351719.64Jennifer Maitland
9UNLEASHABLE135620.80Steven Kemp
10MASUDA FLEX615420.29Margaret Bannerman