Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Temora – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Gbota Maiden Stakes7:00 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUG IT OUTNBTJohn Vanderburg
2LOUDEN CLEARNBTJim Coleman
3KALIMBA LASSNBTGeoffrey Sheather
4TRAPPER JOHN753619.84Bradley Ashton
5HORO IT’S ME576319.82Tania Cahill
6TOM HORNNBTLorraine Roy
7WARM TINNYNBTJohn Vanderburg
8SKETCHY JONBTEdward Sanchez
9REAL FANTASYNBTJohn Vanderburg
10BIT SUPER4NBTVicki Prest
Race No. 2Millers Embroidery & Trophies 0-…7:15 PM
MX event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILLOW WALKA443227.46Joanne Smith
2BLINKY’S IDOL1564NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3FANCY GRANT31NBTDavid Grant
4PODIUM EXPRESS2263NBTJohn Mccallum
5SEVEN SHADOWS851627.18Elouise Glover
6RAMBLING BANQUET633726.83Gillian Apps
7CLASSY OFFER215NBTVicki Prest
8TIGGERLONG ROCK22X3NBTJohn Cusack
9SWIRLING PEARLS25726.89Brian Smith
10CUERVONBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 3Vale John Cummins Stakes7:30 PM
M event over 330 metres at Temora Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER CLASSY6252NBTVicki Prest
2SLOW PORSCHE582NBTBradley Ashton
3WEDGEWOOD2325NBTJim Coleman
4KYNAN’S REVENGE365NBTKeith Kelly
5HUFFLE PUFFNBTJohn Vanderburg
6OCTO BURN354NBTJohn Mccallum
7LUCY’S SQUIGGLE245320.04Christopher Glascott
8BRUSHEDNBTJohn Vanderburg
9CARLO CORLEONENBTJohn Hill
10SHACK TACTICNBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 4Railway Hotel 0-1 Stakes7:45 PM
MX event over 457 metres at Temora Of $565 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKEVIN2235NBTGregory Mckinnon
2CHILY CHA CHA6574NBTSteven Kemp
3SISTA GRANT345227.50David Grant
4CHINA ROB6185NBTGarry Collier
5BUDGE2636NBTLogan Bootsma
6CARLI DEE862827.70Rodney Mcdonald
7SPRINGVALE STELA638827.26Paul Strutt
8IVY BLUE4676NBTJeffrey Stedman
9ANGEL CLOUDNBTLeonard Sargood
10GUSTO’S DREAM3767NBTGarry Anesbury
Race No. 5Vale Linda Evan-cameron 1-3 Stak…8:00 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAME ROSTERS571820.35Gordon Herbert
2TIGGERLONG POLLY258319.61Peter Ward
3MY BOY MITCH677419.43Robert Kemp
4GOTTA SIDESHOW352520.29James Gawne
5SMOOTH PEARL8715NBTGregory Katon
6DANA BIG KARL2526NBTRodney Mcdonald
7TIGGERLONG ZORRO174X19.99Helen Finn
8DANA WHARE155820.07Rodney Mcdonald
9COLOUR ME GIRL7672NBTGlenn Schwencke
10DIBBLE587320.37Benjamin Talbot
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Temora Cup March 12th …8:15 PM
FFA event over 330 metres at Temora Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA JAZ332319.34Geoffrey Sheather
2MOLLY DAWES7668NBTGregory Katon
3BLAYNEY OPAL111820.24Clifford Rushworth
4BLACKWOOD FARM213519.44Gordon Herbert
5PARRYDISE SPARK272519.67Scott Parry
6BEEGUMBAH BURST473719.00Bradley Ashton
7TAIL PIPE65X4NBTDavid Cox
8TZAR NORMA144618.84John Mccallum
9TIGGERLONG SCAR226520.19Michael Finn
10DONNA’S DESIRE875519.40Thelma O’keefe
Race No. 7Beat The Heat 1-3 Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENDEN BURST5617NBTWilliam Schwencke
2GERTIE ALLEN275621.02Gordon Herbert
3BEEGUMBAH BABY7437NBTBradley Ashton
4LITTLE HEMI8513NBTPeter Scott
5TANA’S ANGEL273619.84Christopher Glascott
6OCRA877419.57Glenn Schwencke
7CHINA OAKS675319.69John Hill
8HENSAP JUSTINE281420.60Edward Winters
9DANA SPIDER727719.65Rodney Mcdonald
10COSMIC ROCK777619.84Kenneth Seckold
Race No. 8Give Us A Start Stakes8:45 PM
FFA event over 457 metres at Temora Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY3482NBTBenjamin Talbot
2LAST ACTION HERO18X5NBTGlenn Schwencke
3DANA PEACH268226.38Rodney Mcdonald
4SLICK TYCOON567627.01Susanne Mawby
5DING YING313426.33Gordon Herbert
6LAST GIFT8841NBTGraeme Hughes
7BEEGUMBAH RUMBA626626.26Bradley Ashton
8JODY FLY7X46NBTBarbara Katon
Race No. 9Cup Heats 4th March 1-3 Stakes9:00 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA MIDNIGHT3714NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2MILLY’S CHOICE5612NBTKeith Kelly
3CALM DREAM474619.66William Schwencke
4COME ON COOLENDA538519.77Glenn Schwencke
5CAPE SKYBLUE362520.33Garry Sheather
6BLUE HURRICANE1625NBTFaye Herbert
7JACKSON MAC617820.91Gregory Mckinnon
8GOTCHA GAZ261420.13Graeme Dunn
9SPANISH MOON186419.93Michael Ellis
10DANA MOOCHA482620.02Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 10Tuesday 7th March Heats 1-3 Stak…9:15 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Temora Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REHIKULOUS775319.58Tania Cahill
2BERRACH1446NBTVicki Prest
3TEMPY TANTRUM3587NBTGlenn Schwencke
4BREEZE ALONG438619.76Edward Sanchez
5OUR EQUITY6475NBTJim Coleman
6TWO DOLLAR COIN4287NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7MANDY MAGIC722519.48Donna Widdows
8MICK’S HOPE351420.17Michael Ellis
9GYPSY KAYE676419.94Jeffrey Stedman
10FUNNY SUNNY638420.12Cherryl Bradley