Friday 11th September 2009


Race 1 515m M 19.17
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 MR. MAGICAL M KELVERN WILCOX
2 EDMUND GLIDER M RON BELL
3 RIVER ROAD M PETER NICKERSON
4 YORE PLUMMER M CHARLIE LAMB
5 YOUNEEK TIKI M TERRENCE RANSOM
6 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
7 TEMPT M PETER MAYTOM
8 I’M A PLAYER M FRED GOODALL
9 UNI BABE M MARK MORONEY

Race 2 413m 4/5 19.40
KEVIN GORDON STAKE
1 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
2 PADDO MCGRATH 5 PETER NEILSON
3 SUPER LAURIE 5 JOHN MILES
4 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
5 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
6 EIFFELLA LEE 4 ALBERT JANISSEN
7 ROYAL DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 ROUGH 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 NICE TO DREAM 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 3 515m 5 19.58
MULTICAM QUEENSLAND STAKE
1 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
2 FINLAY 5 PETER NEILSON
3 IVANOVIC 5 BRETT MAY
4 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 OVER SOME 5 SAM SULTANA
6 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 HAMMERHEAD JACK 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
9 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
10 HARDY’S RETURN 5 RON BELL

Race 4 515m M 20.17
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 KAT KORA M JOHN HARRIS
2 SPIDERMAN MCCOY M CHARLIE LAMB
3 MISS WISCONSIN M DARREN SULTANA
4 BUSH TEA M MICHAEL ANDERSON
5 CHECK YA TICKET M SAM SULTANA
6 SURF’S OUT M GRAEME BARNETT
7 GOLD LEXUS M JENNY BARNETT
8 BRO PHOENIX M DESMOND WOOLBANK
9 UNI BABE M MARK MORONEY

Race 5 600m NG 20.40
LORD MAYORS ANNIVERSARY CUP
1 SALVATORE 5 ERIC CASTLE
2 CORIAKIN STAR 3 MARK TAYLOR
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
5 REGAL STAR 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
6 DIS LOW KATE 4 SHANE HILL
7 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
8 TODD’S FIRE BELL 3 DAVID RICHARDSON
9 QUEEN ROSE 5 SAM SULTANA
10 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS

Race 6 515m NG 20.58
THE MACCA CONSOLATION
1 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 BART ALLOVER 4 RON BELL
3 DEVINE ROAD 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 DIGITAL MAGIC 3 MICHAEL ABBOTT
5 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 TAKE THE KITTY 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 CRUCIAL DECISION 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 LA VOCA 4 JOHN SWEET
9 TOMMY POWER 3 MAVIS MORAN
10 QUEEN ROSE 4 SAM SULTANA

Race 7 413m FFA 21.17
LEONIE GORDON STAKE
1 FUEL TANK 3 ROBERT BROWNE
2 LAURIE’S PLACARD 3 JOHN MILES
3 PUZZLING WORLD 3 WARREN SLADE
4 BELLS PACE 4 SAM SULTANA
5 Vacant
6 SUGAR HIT BENNY 2 ROBERT BROWNE
7 TIM TAMTERRA 3 JOHN MILES
8 EBONY CLAIRE 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 8 515m NG 21.40
MULTICAM SYSTEMS BLACK TOP FINAL
1 FLASH OF LIGHT 3 MARK DELBRIDGE
2 GAZMICK STORM 2 MARIE BURTON
3 CINDEEN SHELBY 1 KEL GREENOUGH
4 DEVINE RULER 2 PATRICK PARRELLI
5 VOODOO PRINCE 4 RACHEL SCOTT
6 AFTER PARTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 EXCEL LIKE TIME 3 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 HESA FELON 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
10 BART ALLOVER 4 RON BELL

Race 9 515m 5 22.17
MULTICAM NEWCASTLE STAKE
1 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
2 THREE FOR TEN 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
3 LAURIE’S BLUE 5 BARRY WATERS
4 CHARLI GIRL 5 RON BELL
5 ADIOS FORCE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 TALISKA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 PETTIGO POPOV 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
8 ADEL’S BELLE 5 WENDY BROWN
9 LISTEN SISTER 5 PETER NICKERSON
10 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN

Race 10 515m 4/5 22.42
MULTICAM MELBOURNE STAKE
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
3 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
4 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
5 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY
6 FIRST STAR 5 RON BELL
7 RACHAEL ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
9 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
10 PETTIGO ROYALE 5 GEORGE ROBINSON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of