Friday, 14 March 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 14 March 2014
Race No. 1Unibet Gardens Opener3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CHERYL'S SHAK332422.72Melvyn Daley
2CANDY QUEEN358122.71Thomas Pullman
5HAPPY TOKAAM212222.87Thomas Pullman
6ALDERLEY RIOT271322.91Ronald Bell
7DEE GETTA153423.23Shane Hill
8MAJOR POWER575222.67Betty Keene
9MAMA'S PEARL416522.95Glenn Powell
10WINFIELD BLACK351422.64Neal Gray
Race No. 2Hardy's Precision Excavation4:07 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
3JEDD TOKAAM2135NBTHelen Pullman
4MICHELLE MY BELL516429.67Brett May
5BILLY'S SHELBY232230.09Gary Robertson
6KEOKIA RHODE5837NBTEd Thompson
7WINGIN' PRAYER522430.13Ronald Bell
9PATTYKATE SUE536729.95Wendy Ison
10MISS HUXTABLE346630.96Terry Priest
Race No. 3Sires On Ice4:27 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BARB'S ZIP456722.68Warren Kelly
2TIGRESS ALLY158222.74Helen Hanson
3MELISSA'S MEMORY611222.70Michelle Shambler
4JOE HANLEY233422.40Ronald Bell
6SONGAR RUBBLE661722.74Sonia Greene
7THREE LONG NECKS261522.85Robert Roderick
8MCSLOK851322.79Gary Robertson
Race No. 4Allpro Hospitality4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BULA BLUE33223.49Robert White
2SURF PARTY–NBTTracey Miller
3OUR GABINYA–NBTChad Garrard
4IMPULSE DIVA323.73Arthur Langman
5WINFIELD WINTER–NBTNeal Gray
6HESA TANK653823.15Robert Browne
8GEE FOR GINGER–NBTMervyn Skinner
9LAURIE'S SPECIAL–NBTJohn Miles
10LOLITA STAR–NBTDavid Burgess
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Final Distance C…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STEALIN' KRUNCH465435.25Darren Sultana
2FOXZAMI RAZOR626235.15Gary Robertson
3ALBERT KNOWS554435.19Shane Hill
4COLD FICTION554335.08Ronald Lambert
5DIAMOND LUCY687134.74Ronald Bell
6WHITE FREDDO315135.03Shane Hill
7NEVER BEND688535.56Paul Abdallah
8JOHN'S JOY325134.82Peter Honnery
9TORNADO GROVE656135.23John Stewart
10BILLABONG GROVE686835.66John Stewart
Race No. 6Newcastle Herald5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2DASHANDY BLACK277330.10David Kiernan
3BIG FOOT358730.16Ian Betts
4BENJI216230.12Neal Gray
5JAKE WILL752330.08Ronald Bell
6MY MATE RAT222229.95Shane Hill
7BUGLE BONANZA376630.49Bradley Field
8SECRET GAME433630.07Bryan Young
10HE'S A CHANCE476529.72Johannes Vanderburg
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series F5:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SO SEDATE741222.82Ivan Hanna
2COWBOY ED142122.82Ed Thompson
3TE AKAI KAHN124122.68Peter Lagogiane
4SHE'S AN AUSSIE616222.82Carol Howard
5KISS ME MARLOW567122.70Peter Keegan
6KISS ME WENCH375223.01Peter Keegan
7JOHNNY TOO MUCH833122.68Terry Priest
8KIMBRO832122.73Peter Neilson
9HAPPY TOKAAM212222.87Thomas Pullman
10BILLY'S SHELBY232222.95Gary Robertson
Race No. 8Dogpro6:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SPEEDY AZZ153229.97Lorraine Watts
2MINT SPLICE233529.82Chad Garrard
3HEROIC AVENGER283129.80Michelle Shambler
4SHY RAINBOW2683NBTAndrew Foukkare
5KIDATEE TERRY485429.93Joseph Mcfadyen
6TORNADO GROVE656129.85John Stewart
8BLACK TOMMIE1314NBTJohn Miles
9KRUNCH BUST462630.03Darren Sultana
10BILLABONG GROVE686829.99John Stewart
Race No. 9Unibet6:27 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CHEVY NUTT–NBTJody Manuel
2SINGING SAMMY332530.39Ronald Bell
3RUBBER STAMP–NBTChad Garrard
4DENALI HERO466230.06Stephen Bell
5SECOND PEARL633630.10Ronald Bell
6POWERS ON22430.21Lorraine Watts
7TOTAL KEY3233NBTKelvin Lean
8MATUA5562NBTPaul Dalton
9SIR REDMOND4NBTBrett May
10ROCKY TOKAAM245630.35Thomas Pullman
Race No. 10Schweppes Sprint6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PRECIOUS LULU735122.83Robert Campbell
2BOUNCE212323.02Diane Skinner
3CHASING DE MOOLA551722.98John Miles
5PACKER TANGA313322.95Eric Sharman
6VERGARA123.00Peter Neilson
7SHOWROOM725322.75Peter Lagogiane
8HEATHER'S SHELBY664323.12Gavin Howard
9SENORITA PEARL114722.95Ronald Bell
10RICKY TANGA234622.79Eric Sharman
Subscribe
0 Comments