Friday 19th December 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.48
PEOPLE FUSION STAKE
1 MADGE WILDFIRE M BRETT TOOTH
2 MEANDER M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 WATTLE YOU BEE M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 IN SWING M JOHN SWEET
5 INSOLVENT M MATTHEW BRUNKER
6 I’VE SPUN OUT M MICHAEL COADY
7 BENZO M LANCE BLIGH
8 BETTER DAYS M GRANT DUNPHY
9 RUDE RODNEY M TIMOTHY MURRAY
10 RUBIX GOLD M RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 2 515m 5 16.07
MATTHEW GORDON STAKE
1 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
2 OLD BUSTER 5 DONALD KIRK
3 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
6 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
7 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 MACAU 5 JASON MACKAY
9 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
10 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON

Race 3 413m FFA 16.28
BLAKE DIMITRIJEVIC STK
1 TIGERS DEN 4 EVELYN HARRIS
2 TOMMIE NATE 1 JOHN MILES
3 INGLISS BALE 4 SHANNON BOYD
4 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 WILD WISHES 4 DAVID CLIVE
6 AMOS PUZZLE 4 RONALD DAWES
7 COOL SHAMAR 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 REDBACK JACK 3 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 4 413m M 16.47
TIM CASE STAKE
1 SWINGIN’ M JENNIFER GREEN
2 TEEVEE SUPREME M THOMAS GAUNT
3 MARVEL MERVIN M SUSAN SMITH
4 SHINNING GRACE M STEVEN LANESBURY
5 LASANCE M JEFFERY HANSON
6 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 ELITE SNEAKER M PHILLIP VAN HAREN
8 EMLISA EIFFELLA M GEORGE ROBINSON
9 LITTLE MARVEL M TONY MASON
10 SILVER SURFER M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 515m FFA 17.08
GARETH HUNTER STAKE
1 ELITE IMPULSE 1 JOHN SWEET
2 TALK ABOUT ME 3 JOHN MILES
3 ANSWER MULDOON 4 JULIE LAURANTUS
4 MULWEE ASSASSIN 4 RONALD DAWES
5 BO JOHNSON 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 STRAIGHT TALK 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
7 UNCLE JOEL 3 ERIC CASTLE
8 MCTEARAWAY 3 JOHN SWEET

Race 6 515m NG 17.27
WESTPAC RES H/COPTER C/CUP FNL
1 KNOFLER 4 DAVID WERNER
2 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 FLYING ESTHER 4 JOHN MUNRO
5 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 FIERY OPAL 3 CAROL HUDSON
7 SEVEN DUDES 4 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 CATHELLA ICE 4 KARL MILLER
9 STRAIGHT TALK 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
10 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL

Race 7 515m 4/5 17.48
CRAIG ROGERS STK
1 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 AWESOME OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
4 LONE PUZZLE 4 RICHARD RILEY
5 TINY TALLULAH 4 EDWARD TRENHOLME
6 KEG LEG KEEGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 PHILLIP VAN HAREN
8 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
9 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
10 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD

Race 8 515m 5 18.09
BRENDON CUTMORE STAKE
1 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
2 HORNET’S STING 5 DAVID CLIVE
3 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
4 MIMI MCMULLET 5 GARY GREENE
5 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
6 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
7 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
9 RUBY STONE 5 TERRENCE STEWART
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 413m 5 18.31
THE BGD TAMWORTH TO GARDENS FNL
1 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
2 FREDDY COOPER 5 JUNE LANESBURY
3 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
4 ELITE FURY 5 JOHN LAWSON
5 MR. CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
6 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
7 SWEET ELECTION 5 JUNE LANESBURY
8 OUR ENFORCER 5 NEIL GOOGE
9 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
10 PRO MISS 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 10 413m 4/5 18.49
MICHAEL KEATING STK
1 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
2 SCAT DADDY 5 GREG AGIUS
3 FIRST OVER 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
5 MR. PUNCTUALITY 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
7 SHADOW WARRIOR 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 IT’S GO TIME 5 CHAD GARRARD
9 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST