Friday 19th June 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.52
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 KEVIN’S PROBLEM M KEVIN MARSH
2 BONNIE’S DESTINY M BETTY KEENE
3 CAPTAIN FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
4 BITOLA STAR M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
5 JOASKY’S REVENGE M GARY MEAD
6 OUT FOR FIVE M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 NUNDLE BOY M LINDA HENDERSON
8 BLACK PLUNDER M JOHN CASSAR
9 STRIKING STORM M RHONDA STEWART
10 JAZZY STORM M RHONDA STEWART

Race 2 413m MX 16.14
MULTICAM MAIDEN TROPHY FNL
1 RIPPLE AGOGO M RAYMOND LACAVA
2 GOODS IN CUSTODY M SCOTT KELLY
3 YELTSIN’S KISS 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
4 MISS EVELYN 5 GEOFFERY CASE
5 WALK THE LINE M JOHN CASSAR
6 POISON FLOWS M TREVOR HAGNEY
7 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
8 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
9 BLACK PLUNDER M JOHN CASSAR
10 BLINK YOU MISS M MICHAEL COADY

Race 3 515m 5 16.32
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 WHO WANTS ME 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
3 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
4 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
5 SURF LEGEND 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
6 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
7 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
9 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
10 RIP JAWS 5 GARY MEAD

Race 4 515m M 16.55
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 COOL BATISTE M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
3 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
4 ROYAL DISPLAY M EVELYN HARRIS
5 PREMIER SELECT M MAVIS O’GRADY
6 MR. PENTRIDGE M HELEN PULLMAN
7 MIMOSA COUNTRY M GEORGE ROBINSON
8 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
9 DANGEROUS DAL M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI

Race 5 515m 3/4 17.10
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 BANANARAMA 3 ERIC CASTLE
2 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 FLATLANDER 4 MARK AUSTIN
4 MR. JINX 4 VINCE MULTARI
5 LA VOCA 3 JOHN SWEET
6 JOGEP 4 GEOFFREY PRISK
7 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
8 MAKING A SPLASH 3 JOHN MUNRO

Race 6 515m 5 17.33
SKY SPORTS STAKE
1 SHORT TIME 5 JOHN CASSAR
2 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
3 FLASH AND GO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
5 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
6 COSMIC LIGHT 5 IRENE WALES
7 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 LADY EFFIE 5 RON BELL
10 SCARGO 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 7 413m FFA 17.50
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
2 SHADOW WARRIOR 3 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL
4 SUGAR HIT BENNY 2 ROBERT BROWNE
5 ELL FOR LUCY 3 MERV SKINNER
6 FUEL TANK 3 ROBERT BROWNE
7 SANTORINI STYLE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
8 WALK LIKA MAN 4 MATHEW EGGE

Race 8 515m 4/5 18.12
DEVINE’S GREYHOUND KENNELS STK
1 GYPSY INDIGO 4 ERIC CASTLE
2 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
5 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
7 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 MUNMORAH MAGIC 4 STEPHEN WHALLAND
9 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
10 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 9 515m 5 18.36
FROZEN PUPPIES STK
1 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 KATHRYN HUGHES
2 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
5 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 ANGELA HAND
6 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
8 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
9 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY
10 IT’S THE FASHION 5 HERBERT STEWART

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 BOW TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 SURFIN’ PETTIGO 5 GEORGE ROBINSON
3 FREDDY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 MINI QUATRO 5 RONALD LONG
5 CASHMERE FLASH 5 DIANNE CRAIG
6 MADGE WILDFIRE 5 BRETT TOOTH
7 WORLD’S COLLIDE 5 RON ASQUITH
8 LUKE’S ROCKET 5 GARY ADAMS
9 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
10 FEAR THIS FELLA 5 RAYMOND LACAVA