Friday 19th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 15.57
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 CASHMERE PEARL M DIANNE CRAIG
2 MAGGIE A GOGO M ROBERT WHITELAW
3 CRYSTAL LAND M TERRENCE MARTIN
4 SUSIE TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
5 TURBO LAD M TERRY PRIEST
6 FLIRT MINT M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 SISTER COOL M PETER HONNERY
8 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 BUZZ LIGHTSPEED M NATASHA ALGIE
10 MR. THACKER M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 2 413m 5 16.17
THORNTON HOME HARDWARE STAKE
1 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
2 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
3 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
4 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
5 JET RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
6 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
7 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
8 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 3 515m FFA 16.37
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 KEY EXIT 3 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 CASHMERE QUEEN 2 DIANNE CRAIG
3 Vacant
4 CATMANDOO 3 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 ALBERT KHARN 3 DENIS HAMPSON
6 Vacant
7 MERRY TOURIST 3 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 ELITE IMPULSE 2 JOHN SWEET

Race 4 515m M 16.57
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 WOTA BANDIT M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 LEGAL FLYER M BRYAN FREEMANTLE
3 DISLOCATE M JOHN SWEET
4 IT’S THE FASHION M TERRENCE RANSOM
5 IS THAT LEGAL M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 MURBRO M GREG ELLIOTT
7 WIRE IT UP M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
8 MA FOO FOO M KRISTY SULTANA
9 CATALINA M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
10 ELITE SNEAKER M PHILLIP VAN HAREN

Race 5 515m 5 17.17
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
2 MISS BOND 5 PETER RODGERS
3 SYDNEY VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
5 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
6 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
7 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
9 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 6 413m 5 17.37
DEVINES GREYHOUND KENNELS STAKE
1 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 JOSH RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
3 MINT JOLAIS 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
4 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART
5 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
6 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
7 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON
8 REDBACK JACK 5 GARY ROBERTSON

Race 7 515m 5 17.59
VIRBAC/VETSEARCH STAKE
1 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
3 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
5 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
6 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
8 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
9 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 8 600m 4/5 18.14
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
3 ROCKET RUDI 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 QUEEN BREE 4 REBECKA CRAWLEY
5 MINI MOJO 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 BEE DEE CEE 5 RONALD DAWES
7 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
9 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 9 413m 5 18.36
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STAKE
1 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
3 MISS BUST 5 ALLAN WINDLE
4 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 SIMMARIE STAR 5 SIMON BROWN
7 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 MEGATRON 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 10 413m 4/5 18.58
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 SIR WALTER 5 PAUL RODERICK
2 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 LE AFFAIR 5 PETER RODGERS
5 Vacant
6 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
7 KRAMER’S SHADOW 5 HUGH TYNDALL
8 SQUADCAR GEORGIA 5 GRAEME CARR