Friday 20th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 20th May 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens03:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY JET5312730.15C Lamb (Swan Bay)
2BANG BANG FIRE44213NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3KRAKA COLDIE12F2FSTDL Watts (Paxton)
4CHICKIE BABE54122NBTB W Wakem (Scone)
5TOUCH OF GOLD6314230.34G Sparke (Denman)
6EXEMPLIFIED187FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7YOUNG CLANCY3351229.74G J Algie (Taree)
8NON FICTION7129.96I G Hanna (Wallsend)
9DARK AND STORMY28685FSTDE Harris (Wyong)
10HOLLY’S DOLLY86741NBTL M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au04:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING DE CASH24554NBTJ S Miles (Killcare)
2BIT ISOLATED8523329.78T A Wilson (Fassifern)
3CASEY VELLA1225229.74J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
4BEACHLEY LANE2552F29.66L M Henderson (Maryland)
5MY BOY’S COOL3663430.10G J Algie (Taree)
6OUR DYNAMO5111530.07B R Wood (Abermain)
7SON OF VEE42464NBTL Watts (Paxton)
8GABLE DRUM3417129.75C Lamb (Swan Bay)
9LAYNE FLO18474FSTDJ R Roche (Kew)
10INIQUITOUS71730.28L Watts (Paxton)
Race No. 3Www.betchoice.com.au Stake04:33PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY1211122.75R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
2CLASSY SONGAR16345NBTS Greene (Kearsley)
3BELLE’S MELODY2333422.91N K Algie (Clarence Town)
4PRISTINE GAIN2271622.87N Gray (Allworth)
6TIP OFF2233622.73G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7HEAVENLY DOLL1612123.00G L Borrow (Argenton)
8MISTY TOKAAM8557822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STUNNER6NBTJ M Barnett (Singleton)
2HOTWIRE3NBTG W Barnett (Singleton)
3MISS DUBAIFSHM P Egge (Black Hill)
4GUN SHOWFSHG E Allerton (Greta)
5SENATOR TOKAAMFSHT F Pullman (Weston)
6WALTZING FLO52227NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
7MODERN IMAGEFSHS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
8ALLWORTH GIRL25NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
9NOTORIOUS BLONDE5FNBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 5All-pro Hospitality Stake05:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR’S HEART8156123.08G Brodie (Abernethy)
2RISING FIRE6583222.90J M Barnett (Singleton)
3AMERICAN IDIOT4235323.43T F Callen (Argenton)
4JIMI CHEWS SHOES5434723.08D J Dunn (Telarah)
5HAIL QUEENIE4667822.72F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6ROBBO1165523.19E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7GIFT PACK2114723.08S Smith (Branxton)
8MERANDY5412122.99G Greene (Kearsley)
9POLE DANCER7413423.19K Yates (Neath)
10MATTY’S MARISKA56213NBTG G Brodie (Abernethy)
Race No. 6Multicam Systems Stake05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY’S GIRL5252130.16G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2SUDDEN SPLASH12124FSTDB Tuft (Rutherford)
3REDDY TO WHINE7184629.81J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4VALENTINE OSTI5325529.92M D Shambler (Elrington)
5AWESOMENESS37725NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
6DOZEN MATTER1846729.93R W Green (Warners Bay)
7BEST RUSH7561530.40M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8VANDRIDGE6746529.97D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9BLUE WHIP8587330.43S R Bennison (Keinbah)
10CHANCES ASSASSIN87735NBTJ L Howarth (Tamworth)
Race No. 7Jeffkins Group Stake05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ZESTA11623.00G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
2FIRE WITH ME23122.72M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3BIG TOMMIE5116222.94J S Miles (Killcare)
4TRUE BLUE MATE11723NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5BARB’S BANDIT7731223.19B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
6RAVEN JAG2164123.02T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
7MADAM BEAR3432823.47D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8UNO BELLA BAZ88332NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
9BIT WASABI75422NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
10HILL OF GOLD4623223.58W C Campbell (Kendall)
Race No. 8Schweppes Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBICIDE3631335.10A E Armstrong (New Lambton)
2KAIULANI SPICE17NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TRUAMYLEE ROSE43656NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4PURE SPICE35557FSTDL M Meredith (Niagara Park)
5MIRRA MIRRA12767FSTDP W Nickerson (Calga)
6TRIGGER DASH54284NBTD A Hoare (Shortland)
7BONDY’S PRINCESS11775NBTA Mcgowan (Beresfield)
8EL CAMINO16623NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
9EVIE SHIRAZF5545NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
10HAWK ROGAN5F77535.21L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
Race No. 9Betchoice Gardens Maiden06:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL BROOK GIRL53374NBTC E Stuart (Dubbo)
2WHITE KNOCKA643NBTN Gray (Allworth)
3SI AMIGO77238NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
4DIDDY DEVIL22NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5GOODWIN YOUNG335NBTR E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6AIMEE’S JOY743FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
7GAVINATOR6NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8CHARLIE CHARGER27353NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9WIRRINGAN6NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
10MASTER MODNOCFSHC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stake06:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL KANGA7812830.02W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2SOLRAY’S DELIGHT4346530.17N Gray (Allworth)
3RUBY ROBBO4321230.38E J Robertson (Williamtown)
4PURELY BLUE6413129.86J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
5BARB’S DIAMOND58632NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
6BIG BONUS18671FSTDE Harris (Wyong)
7MAJOR CONTENDER5757130.19D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
8LILLEY’S LOCK1542430.26I J Betts (Thornton)
9LIGHTNING LUEGOF6F44FSHL M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
10REDSKIN178NBTK P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments