Friday, 22 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 22 January 2016

Race No. 1Kick For Touch Sports Store Mdn3:30 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BISHOP’S LASS34630.75Nathan Goodwin
2DAZZLING DIVA545230.66Ronald Asquith
3STRATAVON TOM32730.51Christine Kay
4MYSTIC QUALITY7647NBTRick Burke
5ZIPPING LILLYNBTJason Mackay
6COOL COUGAR846NBTRex Jones
7ZIPPING VIXENNBTJason Mackay
8FIRE SWIFTY56NBTMark Moroney
Race No. 2Thanks To Staff Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN LUCY264623.36Bryan Young
2ZIPPING EMMA26NBTJason Mackay
3BLACK LABEL3NBTDennis Stewart
4NATE REVENGENBTGavin Howard
5MYSTIC GAS8243NBTNathan Goodwin
6LONESOME CHICK378524.29Helen Hanson
7SPRING TWO IT756NBTTerry Callen
8DEVINE STORM52623.30Patrick Parrelli
9WEB6623.78Mark Davidson
10MACCA’S DREAM768NBTShane Bennison
Race No. 3B&b Total Supplies Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE REVENGENBTGavin Howard
2SRIXON45NBTMark Beagan
3LONE SNIPER7565NBTPeter Akers
4VENETIAN MASK45NBTMark Davidson
5LOVES TO RUN4655NBTShane Bennison
6GOOD SORT38823.46Rex Jones
7WHITE TIP PEPPER5647NBTRaymond Walters
8ROSIE FINISHNBTSharon Grey
9BIG MACK TIGER557824.26Helen Hanson
10LUCKY COCO8787NBTIvan Hanna
Race No. 4Awesome Project Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JACKPOT664323.29Christopher Kedwell
2BONANZA GOLD715523.21Gavin Howard
3JOHNNY JUNIOR326223.03Trevor Hagney
4MAY EYE484623.80Helen Hanson
5SCREAMIN DEMON834423.82David Ward
6HOT LACH631622.77Thomas Campbell
7LOUGAR621223.07Martin Sinclair
8GAGAN KIA345123.29Kenneth Cheetham
9BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters
Race No. 5Millers Metal Recycling Stakes4:49 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE SEE MORE454329.74Neville Stokes
2FAMOUS STYLE278330.29Carole Eaton
3CHLOE’S BABE417830.03Louise Mcgee
4FIRE ELUSIVE158729.77Mark Moroney
5EBONY STING127429.70Sharon Grey
6DEVINE AWE343730.03Patrick Parrelli
7DOMINO PETACCHI251129.77Ronald Bell
8ANITA MAY145229.88Maureen West
Race No. 6Keybow @ Sires On Ice Stakes5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE END454722.57Kenneth Cheetham
2MONSIGNOR ACE363223.44Michael Bonser
3BELLY SHOTS822623.11Mark Beagan
4GEE FOR GINGER858422.97Mervyn Skinner
5BE FOR BUSTER618523.10Mervyn Skinner
6LITTLE OSCA837422.93Louise Mcgee
7TREEREX874723.03Thomas Pullman
8CAN I TYPO3661NBTRick Burke
9BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters
Race No. 7Working Bee Appreciation Stks5:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY’S CHANT431829.98Mark Davidson
2ZED’S HONOUR478430.22Ronald Lambert
3MISS RELIANCE513530.05Gary Stewart
4BILLY’S SHELBY443329.89Mark Davidson
5JEDHEART688530.04Arthur Armstrong
6CRYSTAL TIARA515329.90Larry Croker
7UP ZARR DAISY563430.65Thomas Pullman
8WILD TORN BLAZER112129.90Terry Priest
9LAST LINE777530.95Louise Mcgee
Race No. 8Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS REVENGE353422.89Gavin Howard
2CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE136123.12Denis Berwick
3JACK BAUER762122.96Mark Davidson
4QUEEN TARO1111NBTJason Mackay
5TANGA TOKAAM131422.96Helen Pullman
6DARKEST KNIGHT415122.64Helen Hanson
7KISS ME HUGHIE267422.79Peter Keegan
8ZULU ZENITH458822.92Frank Sanotti
9BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters
Race No. 9Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…6:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT SUNLIGHT362130.38David Griffiths
2TOTAL MAC617430.27Lindsay Davis
3IN A SHADOW2254NBTPeter Akers
4KIN KEUNG6130.17Mark Smith
5SKETCHY SAMMY6353NBTStephen Atkins
6LUCKY AS564629.87Christopher Kedwell
7SCHUSTA4644NBTRonald Bell
8DOWNTOWN FURIA852330.47Gary Robertson
9LAST LINE777530.95Louise Mcgee
Race No. 10Brodie Wells Electrical Stks6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY RUM134523.60Peter Akers
2MISS PASCALEENA325423.00Laura Attwood
3EYE AM SWEET223823.06Helen Hanson
4HURRY MCCURRY2476NBTJames Porter
5GO GIRLFRIEND GO58X623.53Paul Mccusker
6SALLY’S DIAMOND13NBTJason Mackay
7SERGEANT SAM235X23.03Irene Wales
8COSMIC SOOTIE457222.79Denis Berwick
9BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters
Race No. 11Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE DUCHESS236122.95Corey Spliet
2HIGH DRIFTER721X24.30Gary Stewart
3MA CUSHLA215523.12Sharon Grey
4TIENE NADA466724.07Michael Bonser
5CASABLANCA782523.27Helen Hanson
6ALANCOURT315423.50Donald Andrews
7ANOTHER MARLOW642623.47Dennis Tuckwell
8BLACK VIERI855323.21Neville Broadbent
9BLUE RAPID557823.50Raymond Walters